Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 29 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 3:44PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 29-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
***Meeting abandoned***
Race 1 - 12:46PM ROTARY CLUB OF BRISBANE QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 84x17 MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 2 59kg
2 41 VINCIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg), (late alt) 4 58.5kg
3 4312345 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Jake Bayliss (late alt) 1 57.5kg
4 WAVE MAKER Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6 57kg
5 PAREDO QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 5 55kg
6 SISTA ELENORE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 3 55kg
Race 2 - 1:26PM ROTARACT CLUB BRISBANE RIVERCITY Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 770998546 LIKEABEEL Patrick Busuttin Sean Cormack 7 58.5kg
2 x087855336 MAJOR OAK (NZ) Patrick Busuttin 9 58.5kg
3 508x680549 MULHOLLAND MAN Kevin Kemp Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg), (late alt) 8 58.5kg
4 20097x0986 NICOSMILE Jan Aitkenhead Matthew Gray 3 58.5kg
5 x385958x03 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 2 58.5kg
6 5256x24x22 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 10 58.5kg
7 2483722x36 CLASSIC PEARL Robert Heathcote Luke Tarrant 5 56.5kg
8 x067364337 COMZELADY Trevor Miller Dale Smith 6 56.5kg
9 08607204x4 EDGE OF THE EAVES Miki Nakao Vishan Venkaya 12 56.5kg
10 534x494946 LADY JEUNE Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 13 56.5kg
11 0x65 LEICABLE Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg), (late alt) 11 56.5kg
12 9x84 CECILE Chris Waller Glen Colless 1 55.5kg
13 83 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4 55.5kg
Race 3 - 2:06PM BREAKING FREE MENTAL HEALTH Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x80325x DURUNDUR LAD Stewart Mackinnon Gary Geran 3 58.5kg
2 5x76052234 FROM NOW (NZ) John Johnston Daniel Griffin 5 58.5kg
3 688x6 THE FIRMAMENT Kevin Martin Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 9 58.5kg
4 37x504430x WILCARUISE Gary Duncan Adam Sewell 12 58.5kg
5 4x BUATSI Billy Healey James Orman 1 57.5kg
6 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ John Holcombe Mark Du Plessis 14 57.5kg
7 65x EPPLAUSE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2 57.5kg
8 39x READY TO HUMBLE Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg), (late alt) 11 57.5kg
9 9 TIMOTHY Stewart Barr Dale Smith 4 57.5kg
10 90x033 DAM LOVABLE Garnett Taylor Jake Bayliss 10 56.5kg
11 DAWN ZERO Dennis Heinemann Chris Taylor 7 56.5kg
12 22 DOTTI DEAR Mark Currie Luke Tarrant (late alt) 8 56.5kg
13 756x7x FI FI NO FUSS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 13 56.5kg
14 94x2 SNIPERESS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd (late alt) 6 55.5kg
Race 4 - 2:39PM THE MINI FARM PROJECT QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3235x95 STEEL PIER Tony Gollan Michael Cahill 2 60kg
2 0x DECEBALUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (late alt) 6 59.5kg
3 60 ASVATARA Bette Harden Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 9 59kg
4 45 TOP RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 12 59kg
5 672x722 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 14 58kg
6 768x5 JERRY ZANDA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4 57.5kg
7 058x58 SERGEANT PEPPERS QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Stephens Matthew Gray 5 57.5kg
8 495x8x9 LEO THE LION QTIS Bonus Scheme Miki Nakao Vishan Venkaya 10 57kg
9 59 MA’CHANEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Mark Du Plessis 11 57kg
10 7x MISHANI HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth 7 57kg
11 84 PACQUOLA Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1 57kg
12 77x542 QIJI BELLEZZA Stuart Kendrick Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg), (late alt) 3 57kg
13 9x94 LOCAL GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Tina Cotsiopoulos 13 56kg
14 5750469883 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Jake Bayliss 8 55kg
15 x36455x840 MOSSFAIR Robert Heathcote Luke Tarrant 15 55kg
Race 5 - 3:15PM ROYAL FLYING DOCTOR QUEENSLAND Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x444x38235 ANCIENT AZTEC Darryl Hansen Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 11 59kg 60
2 293251 FLYING EDDIE Kevin Kemp Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg), (late alt) 13 58.5kg 59
3 173x BEATSME Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3 58kg 60
4 9xL356x531 BETTER THAN MAGIC Tom Bourke Luke Tarrant 5 58kg 60
5 27x531889x NOM DE THEATRE (NZ) Stewart Mackinnon James Orman 7 56kg 58
6 x5790x2324 TINDER Kelly Purdy 8 55kg 55
7 925x19647x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 4 55kg 53
8 572593485x WEARETENFORTYEIGHT Kevin Kemp Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg), (late alt) 6 55kg 53
9 310887263x SANDY TOWN Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 9 55kg 51
10 100x580097 DAVIDBOOM John Mott Gary Geran 1 55kg 49
11 2175535763 FORGOTTEN FEELING Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor (late alt) 10 55kg 47
12 735751356x HINTERLAND SAM Gary Hineman Micheal Hellyer 12 55kg 45
13 8878x0086x MINI MOUNTAIN Garnett Taylor Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 2 55kg 44
Race 6 - 3:55PM DOWNS & WEST COMMUNITY SERVICE QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35x618x180 LESHRAC Matthew Dunn James Orman (late alt) 5 59kg 65
2 311x3333 RAPIDO GRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 7 59kg 65
3 214x WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 9 59kg 65
4 x284x2212x COULDN’T REFUSE Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 10 58kg 63
5 427x130722 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoff Burns Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 11 57.5kg 62
6 5x5055414 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 6 56kg 59
7 13x633 MISS TOO FLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 8 56kg 63
8 6x64176x14 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Luke Tarrant (late alt) 2 55.5kg 62
9 2x1 MITTA MARY QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton (late alt) 4 55kg 61
10 7x16230x72 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 1 55kg 60
11 x510680x46 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 3 55kg 57
Race 7 - 4:40PM ROTARY CLUB OF BRISBANE Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x21130x32 FUJI FLYER Gillian Heinrich Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 9 61.5kg 72
2 7x5836219x MARMARIS Matthew Dunn James Orman (late alt) 1 61kg 71
3 31x22261x3 DEPTHS BELOW Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 2 57.5kg 64
4 0811 THE HAND Matt Boland Cecily Eaton 3 57kg 63
5 313475882x ENTERPRISE MOSS Michael Lakey Sean Cormack 13 56.5kg 62
6 1x6413 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5 56.5kg 64
7 7x13x53515 LINE UP Troy Pascoe Taylor Marshall 10 56kg 65
8 4x172F27x1 UNO AMOR Troy Pascoe Michael Cahill 8 56kg 65
9 6x6040x300 WIRED John Johnston Luke Tarrant 15 56kg 65
10 31x316440x COOLWEDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 12 55kg 61
11 5150x74439 ROGUE DRUMMER Trevor Thomas Dale Smith (late alt) 7 55kg 58
12 326x896x69 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann Chris Taylor 4 55kg 55
13 34x7763229 RISING KING Roxann Wrigley Mark Du Plessis 14 55kg 54
14 8556076933 SHE’S A MITZY Carolyn Hickey Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 6 55kg 53
15 9507769837 AHMAH STAR Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor (late alt) 11 55kg 40
Race 8 - 5:10PM YOUNGCARE Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x240221x5 CORPORAL Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 5 60kg 63
2 443x52x227 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan James Orman (late alt) 9 58kg 59
3 x47234x130 FA FA Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 22 58kg 61
4 667x1 DON’T DESPAIR Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 7 57.5kg 60
5 551x LONDON FAME Barry Gill Michael Cahill 16 57.5kg 60
6 346x338149 LOVE YA BLUE Robert R Wilson Daniel Griffin 21 57kg 57
7 32219x5384 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 18 56.5kg 60
8 441 HOPEFUL STAR Tina Cotsiopoulos Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 17 56.5kg 62
9 x628675248 KING ALFONSO Paul Butterworth Sean Cormack 15 56.5kg 56
10 x0807301x0 BOLD DELAGO Gordon Hay Micheal Hellyer 20 56kg 57
11 0x7x135x52 MONTEZ Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss (late alt) 12 56kg 57
12 5136x079 SPLENDARAMA Steven O'Dea Larry Cassidy 1 55kg 59
13 4x42619245 ZAMZARA Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 11 55kg 59
14 018x88x29 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 13 55kg 57
15 9x9202286x TAVISFACTION (NZ) Louise White Dale Smith 4 55kg 57
16 6x05100x99 ALLO ALLO Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 8 55kg 56
17e 221655965x GOTHIC ROMANCE Chris Jordan 3 55kg 54
18e 9922L6721x SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 19 55kg 54
19e 0741650x52 FLIRTY MCCOY Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 2 55kg 53
20e 09x8029548 AT DUSK Leigh Wanless Jason Taylor (late alt) 6 55kg 51
21e 32188x0540 MIGHTY HEART Julie Harris Luke Tarrant 14 55kg 50
22e 45x2717747 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT Trevor Thomas 10 55kg 48
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.