Nanango: Nanango Race Club Sunday, 29 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 2:35PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 29-Mar-20 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
***Meeting abandoned***
Race 1 - 12:00PM NANANGO CARAVAN SERVICE & REPAIRS BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1212183x94 CASH’N’RUN Peter R Clarke Paul Hamblin 5 62kg 62
2 6x5654485x ALLENA Bradley Hudson Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 7 61.5kg 65
3 78775x6400 DREAMALINA Des Trindall Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6 59.5kg 61
4 7x36521640 DAVE’S VALOR Andrew Hayward Ms Kelly Gates 4 58kg 58
5 x179x18683 CARTLAND Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 10 57kg 56
6 0x8x361167 AFTER THE STORM Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 1 56.5kg 57
7 11x8682359 SIN TAN Matt Kropp Les Tilley 3 56.5kg 57
8 x98420255x TORQUATO TASSO Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 2 56kg 46
9 318x993x00 GYPSY TAP Lyn K Thomson Kenji Yoshida 8 56kg 45
10 9906421x99 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Rebecca Goldsbury 9 56kg 42
Race 2 - 12:30PM GIBBARNEE LIVESTOCK BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0609x07x98 SIR MAGIC Ben Loakes Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 7 66.5kg 66
2 57538x8346 JACKPOT (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran 9 61.5kg 56
3 124633239x TONY’S DECREE Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 14 61kg 55
4 4123272783 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 4 59.5kg 56
5 469x513421 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 11 59.5kg 52
6 0064601462 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Ms Laura Cheshire 15 58.5kg 54
7 2113247x09 SIOUXSIE Glenn Richardson Ms Stephanie Lacy 2 58kg 53
8 1559x69 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith 12 58kg 55
9 6591x VERMUTIN Patrick Sexton Ms Kelly Gates 5 57kg 49
10 40780079x1 ALLOFIT Trevor Thomas Les Tilley 10 56.5kg 46
11 24P51554x6 MALEFIC Roger Milne Kenji Yoshida 3 56.5kg 46
12 x08007x100 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Des Trindall Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6 56kg 46
13e 8x06426197 BLACK ENVY Glenn Richardson Hannah English 8 56kg 44
14e 9235205753 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 1 56kg 42
15e 1997576080 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 13 56kg 36
Race 3 - 1:00PM LIVINGSTONE LIVESTOCK CARTAGE Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8965 HARALDIGO Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 7 59.5kg
2 908659893x PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Ms Natalie Morton 8 59.5kg
3 x725747x50 TEKKEN WARRIOR Ben Park Ms Kelly Gates 5 59.5kg
4 59x0 WICKED FREDDY Brendan Butts Ms Hannah Phillips 6 58.5kg
5 386986x989 GIVE HER ROOM Graham Banks Kenji Yoshida 4 57.5kg
6 263L3386x6 MYKISS FROMA ROSE Matt Boland 3 57.5kg
7 606x505745 AUNTY SNOW Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 9 56.5kg
8 FEELING THORNY Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 2 56.5kg
9 66 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) Glenn Richardson Hannah English 1 56.5kg
Race 4 - 1:30PM LEISAS FITNESS QTIS Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 747x323042 COMPLETE TRUST QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 8 59.5kg
2 500x00 MORE FIERCE Ron Drysdale Les Tilley 4 59.5kg
3 209x042767 ENRAGED Dale Groves Dan McGillivray (a3/54kg), (late alt) 6 58.5kg
4 697250x HALEIGHOZAE QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Joshua King 2 58.5kg
5 0x87063x76 LUCKY SENATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Judge Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 3 58.5kg
6 45 TOP RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Nozi Tomizawa 1 58.5kg
7 9790747878 KEYHOLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Hemmings Ms Hannah Phillips 10 57.5kg
8 40x58430x8 TRUSTABLE Patrick Sexton Ms Kelly Gates 5 57.5kg
9 0x54377 VENTURES SIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7 57.5kg
10 90x0309580 YANKEE SANG Gary Stephens Kenji Yoshida (late alt) 9 57.5kg
Race 5 - 2:00PM HERITAGE BANK Class B Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x762684731 STEEL MAGNOLIA Kieran Kirwin Rebecca Goldsbury 1 61kg 56
2 45x2717747 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT Trevor Thomas 9 59kg 48
3 37x22895x4 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 6 58.5kg 47
4 70x500x007 RIVER OF LOVE Stephen Cole Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 7 58.5kg 51
5 0089494700 LINCOLN’S COMMAND (NZ) Al Barnes Hannah English 5 58kg 46
6 00x0002837 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Robert Faehr 3 57.5kg 45
7 46687x1803 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Ms Laura Cheshire 8 57.5kg 45
8 0x14884662 TEYA Stephen Kirkwood Joshua King 4 57kg 44
9 07896x9406 ANGEL OF LEON Ben Loakes Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 10 56kg 42
10 09890x7077 SAGRE’S POINT Trevor Thomas Ms Kelly Gates 2 56kg 34
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.