Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday, 29 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 29-Mar-20 8:28AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 29-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:35PM ARMIDALE ROOF TILERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x5031959 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 7 59kg 45
2 6862266137 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 11 59kg 51
3 9x33456535 ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 5 57kg 50
4 0x67463044 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Matthew Paget 1 56.5kg
5 0x98006x70 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8 56.5kg
6 87x5558 OCEAN VILLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Belinda Hodder 10 56.5kg
7 8688x47056 WILDCARD Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 3 56.5kg
8 79737x0709 ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4 55kg
9 74025x4432 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker (late alt) 2 55kg
10 99222 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 9 55kg
11 50430 SNOBBY SHORES Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 12 55kg
12 0x000785 SWEET FU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 6 55kg
Race 2 - 1:15PM TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RIGHTFUL HEIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Belinda Hodder 14 59kg
2 0 STARBROOK Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 16 58kg
3 75 ZEMDEGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 9 58kg
4 DEVITA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 57kg
5 00x LESLIE JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4 57kg
6 24x7x TRUST IN A STAR Melanie Bolwell Brooke Stower 11 57kg
7 7x CLIX Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 3 56.5kg
8 8 MAGIC MOET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Gibbons 8 56kg
9 9 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones 15 56kg
10 0x70x ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 13 55.5kg
11 7x64 DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Luke Morgan Daniel Northey 1 55.5kg
12 7x6 DOLLADREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7 55.5kg
13 08x MISS MIRCEA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Jon Grisedale 6 55.5kg
14 380x MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair 17 55.5kg
15e 00x COININ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12 55.5kg
16e 3034 LEICA SPECIAL Luke Berger Luke Rolls 2 55.5kg
17e 58x3592 GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 10 56.5kg
18e 5468858x23 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Raymond Spokes (late alt) 18 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:55PM OWEN & FIVEASH & PARTNERS P/L MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 95700x0 RAMROD Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 13 59kg
2 09700x070 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 9 59kg
3 8 FANMALIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Rory Hutchings 3 58.5kg
4 050x3 JONESY Melanie Bolwell Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 58.5kg
5 6 POLITICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 58.5kg
6 0420584090 CONTRACT Adam Vine Ms Kasie Stanley 10 57kg
7 x07786x009 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 4 57kg
8 7948x02 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 14 57kg
9 0x43506430 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 57kg
10 75x77 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 2 57kg
11 2048x35428 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 11 57kg
12 0x834 DELAVIGNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 12 56.5kg
13 0 FANTASMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Matthew Paget 1 56.5kg
14 Px00573 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7 56.5kg
Race 4 - 2:35PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x08456 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11 59kg
2 534x4 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Rory Hutchings 1 59kg
3 5434357x00 SYTUS Jeremy Sylvester 12 59kg
4 4 FERGUS EN MARCHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 15 58.5kg
5 5 KUMANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 58.5kg
6 26 THOUSAND ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3 58.5kg
7 788x669 GUNNABE GRAND Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 8 57kg
8 4x36x88785 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 10 57kg
9 4429644525 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 2 57kg
10 355x62550x SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5 57kg
11 7380870842 SUNSET RUBY Terry Vidler Daniel Northey 9 57kg
12 0x0 EVERLUCK William Wain Luke Cumberland 6 56.5kg
13 2854308x74 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 13 56.5kg
14 777 PELLEZZANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 56.5kg
15e 0x98006x70 FROSTY OLAF Peter Cheers 14 59kg
Race 5 - 3:14PM ARMIDALE EX SERVICES CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x19x0x970 TOWER ROAD (NZ) Graham Payne 14 63kg 62
2 5321686x24 BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 18 61.5kg 59
3 2198113593 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff 1 60.5kg 61
4 0x63379267 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 11 60.5kg 57
5 6x526x9607 READY TO GO GO Melanie Bolwell Brooke Stower 16 59.5kg 59
6 3190x00370 MINOAN SPIRIT Zach Hatch Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 13 59kg 54
7 x642221x60 SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 59kg 55
8 843347x226 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe 10 59kg 54
9 09412370x0 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Belinda Hodder 5 58.5kg 53
10 x41184x893 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 8 58.5kg 57
11 4x503546x0 RISALDAR Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 2 57.5kg 51
12 6x456x8040 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Rory Hutchings 15 57kg 50
13 231654x834 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7 56.5kg 49
14 3335x08358 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4 55kg 50
15e 3087482135 LORD MAGNUSSEN Ian Cook Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 12 56.5kg 49
16e 3x19078450 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills 17 55kg 47
17e 6019x90330 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester 6 55kg 44
18e 06536160x3 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9 55kg 44
Race 6 - 3:54PM TOOHEYS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x311 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 3 58.5kg 65
2 220x531442 DELAYED RESPONSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7 56.5kg 61
3 660x512122 MORE SPICE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Belinda Hodder 8 55kg 55
4 078153x880 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Jon Grisedale 6 55kg 51
5 5262360125 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1 55kg 49
6 57068x6977 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 11 55kg 47
7 3161674462 MISS HANSON George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2 55kg 46
8 0901270x02 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 5 55kg 45
9 8222646096 CAVITATION Luke Berger Luke Rolls 9 55kg 43
10 1424806770 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 55kg 41
11 6719x08600 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 10 55kg 40
Race 7 - 4:34PM ROBERTS & MORROW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS $50,000 GOLD BOBS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Gold Bonus Available Up To $90,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 144x302640 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 11 61kg 65
2 123x13 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 59.5kg 67
3 x065105x53 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 5 58.5kg 61
4 2x52216522 JOEY’S CHANCE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6 58kg 59
5 893090x902 CRACKNECK BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 7 57.5kg 58
6 3122x16 FROZEN IN TIME BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 57kg 62
7 32x219x41 IN A STEP BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 4 57kg 62
8 0x171 JUST A HORSE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Terry Croft 18 57kg 58
9 1 STEP ON FIRE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 3 57kg 58
10 337x172633 TANGO STEPZ BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Rory Hutchings 15 57kg 62
11 8x5150x6 JAHBATH (NZ) BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 9 56.5kg 57
12 212 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 14 56kg 60
13 25x3108093 PELOSO LASS BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 12 56kg 59
14 15x208x66 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy 16 55.5kg 58
15e 000x360311 GOLD CODES BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 13 56kg 55
16e 253511x667 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis 2 55kg 55
17e 50x3849766 BARBARY BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren (late alt) 10 55kg 53
18e 1 I’M A CRACKER BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan 17 55.5kg 54
Race 8 - 5:15PM DEBORTOLI WINES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51316x5674 ATUM Bernie Kelly Rory Hutchings 3 63.5kg 63
2 1556x9 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 13 59kg 54
3 1 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 15 59kg 54
4 3147x98x90 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 59kg 58
5 41353433x9 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 5 58.5kg 57
6 70x130126x LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Matthew McGuren 6 58.5kg 53
7 0x1422 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) Stephen Jones Serg Lisnyy 16 58kg 56
8 6565x66015 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 7 57.5kg 55
9 x1623429x8 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 57.5kg 55
10 00x4485752 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 11 57kg 54
11 516x BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 14 56.5kg 54
12 0x529225D1 KINJINA William Wain Luke Rolls 9 56.5kg 54
13 10x009466 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 4 56kg 48
14 0232445225 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Matthew Paget (late alt) 8 55kg 48
15e 42232127x9 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 18 55.5kg 47
16e 09313x6580 TURMOIL Luke Berger Jon Grisedale (late alt) 12 55kg 47
17e 2473367526 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Leah Kilner (a0/53kg), (late alt) 1 55.5kg 47
18e 3x39256857 FUTURE ROAD Jane Clement Ben Looker (late alt) 17 55kg 46

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.