COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:37AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Race 1 - 12:31PM Furphy Handicap (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 554x311 FERUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 1 62kg 66
2 113x JACOBITE PRINCE Phillip Stokes Jason Holder 4 61.5kg 65
3 413 BLUDOG Ryan Balfour Paul Gatt 5 60kg 62
4 1x43x22 HANKSTAR Peter Nolan Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 2 60kg 62
5 15x21 KAARCHI Patrick Payne Todd Pannell 8 60kg 66
6 331x HYPERCANE Richard & Chantelle Jolly Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 7 59kg 60
7 46x26133x1 LADY PAVLI CHENKO Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 9 58kg 62
8 73x21325x3 MAGIC DEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Ms Claudia Lions 3 57kg 60
9 061476x224 WICKED SCANDAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Greg Lesnikowski Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 6 56kg 56
Race 2 - 1:11PM Metal-Link Handicap (1550 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 736116x468 WANTED BY ALL Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 5 62.5kg 65
2 0561242130 DESIDERO Grant Young Jason Holder 1 61kg 62
3 79121296x0 EXALTED DEE Grant Young Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 8 61kg 66
4 218x156752 HEIR OF TAVISTOCK (NZ) Richard Wilson Justin Potter 6 61kg 62
5 792145277x MANZALA Ashton Downing Ryan Hurdle 3 60.5kg 61
6 x065345x83 SKILLFUL STEPS Richard & Chantelle Jolly Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 7 60.5kg 61
7 6x141192 KYSHAKA Peter Hardacre Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 4 60kg 64
8 3717x BUDGET KING Travis Doudle Jake Toeroek 9 59kg 61
9 x305745326 HIGH MIST Will Clarken Todd Pannell 2 59kg 58
Race 3 - 1:51PM TAB Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BEAU ROSSA Will Clarken Dom Tourneur (late alt) 12 61kg 58
2 DASH TO COURT Chris Bieg Karl Zechner 2 61kg 58
3 DISS ’N’ DAT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Chris Bieg Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 8 61kg 58
4 1 ECUMENICAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Mick Huxtable Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 9 61kg 62
5 5x ICHIBANSAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 6 60.5kg 57
6 5 KORUTO Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 7 60.5kg 57
7 3x6 YULE MY HERO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Peter Jolly Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 3 60kg 56
8 ENAAYA Tony & Calvin McEvoy Jake Toeroek 1 59kg 58
9 NALEIGH Will Clarken Todd Pannell 10 59kg 58
10 NO FILTER Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 4 59kg 58
11 STREETS OF PHILLY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Paul Gatt 5 59kg 58
12 4 LADY DUNMORE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 11 58.5kg 57
Race 4 - 2:31PM Holdfast Insurance Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44874x644 OUR JOURNEYMAN John Dunn Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 7 61kg
2 2x356Dx0x4 PROVOCATIVE MAN Richard Wilson Justin Potter 3 61kg
3 2Fx9909525 ULTIMATE VIEW Nicole Bruggemann 17 61kg
4 3 IRONICAL Sue Jaensch Paul Gatt 10 60kg
5 7x2 JIMMY WITHA DASH Will Clarken Todd Pannell 5 60kg
6 234 OUR BOY BAILEY Peter Hardacre Jake Toeroek 12 60kg
7 63x62 SKILLED WIZARD Phillip Stokes Karl Zechner 8 60kg
8 44 SPECIAL BOOM Richard & Chantelle Jolly Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 11 60kg
9 790x65872 BLINKIN READY NOW Sharyn Ratsch Sairyn Fawke 13 59kg
10 7x60083x COOGEE DANCER Gary Searle Ms Emily Finnegan 15 59kg
11 5 KATE’S VALLEY David Hall Krystal Bishop 4 59kg
12 4x4485x33 CHOKITA Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 1 58kg
13 3x322 INTRIGUE Tony & Calvin McEvoy Jason Holder 9 58kg
14 842 MELHOOPEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Travis Doudle Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 2 58kg
15e 8 DALAKARA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ryan Balfour Paul Gatt (late alt) 6 60kg
16e 64x34227x7 ALLAYEZ Ryan Balfour Lachlan Neindorf (a3/), (late alt) 16 61kg
17e 8x09x DYNAMIC BELLE Steven Schrader Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 14 59kg
Race 5 - 3:11PM Adelaide Festival of Racing 2-16 May Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3570497783 MIHANY Dean Saxon Ms Emily Finnegan 1 62kg 58
2 8x1 BRAY STREET BOSS Will Clarken Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 10 60.5kg 58
3 13x003687x HE IS GOLDEN Georgie Henderson Jason Holder 14 60.5kg 55
4 x731247x44 HUSSLIN HUMPH Paul Seater Paul Gatt 2 60.5kg 55
5 1482442354 ALWAYS SACRED Grant Young Ryan Hurdle 12 60kg 54
6 435x402321 RUSTLE UP Sam Burford Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 9 60kg 58
7 x046761932 DEVONTE Steven Schrader Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 4 59.5kg 53
8 7x2674x421 PAM’S JOURNEY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Justin Potter 8 59.5kg 57
9 x148725386 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE Ron Campbell Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 6 59.5kg 57
10 3x SIDESTREET Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 3 59kg 52
11 5x35357363 KANZO Ryan Balfour 13 57.5kg 49
12 6123x LACE AND WHISKEY Will Clarken Todd Pannell 11 57.5kg 56
13 EMPIRE STATE Will Clarken Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 7 56kg 52
14 9852724532 WILANDER PRINCESS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 5 56kg 49
Race 6 - 3:51PM AAMI Handicap (1950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x3421112 MASTER CHUM Rob Wilkinson Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 5 64.5kg 83
2 4x22115422 PICKELHAUBE Richard Wilson Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 12 63.5kg 81
3 455xL12613 GRAND CROWN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 11 60.5kg 75
4 3250413033 FLOW METER John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 1 58.5kg 71
5 7622312633 ROSELLI STING Gordon Richards Todd Pannell 3 58.5kg 71
6 135x623661 SERIOUS SPENDER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 2 56kg 65
7 x091058342 EL DESPERADO James Dodgson Jake Toeroek 7 56kg 61
8 x685551224 LOOKING AROUND (NZ) Sue Jaensch Paul Gatt 4 56kg 58
9 4149622x35 WICKED RHYTHM Greg Lesnikowski Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 9 56kg 58
10 4482031366 SUPERVELOCE (NZ) Paula Trenwith Ms Claudia Lions 6 56kg 56
11 8731x94 MASTER OF ZERPRISE Mick Huxtable Ryan Hurdle 13 56kg 55
12 1624556x56 CHILEAN WONDER Grant Young Krystal Bishop 10 56kg 54
13e 34779x6446 BUSKER’S BALLAD Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 8 56kg 53
Race 7 - 4:31PM Terry Howe Printing Handicap (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x32727x5 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Kym Healy Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 10 64.5kg 69
2 14140x85x9 MIDNIGHT STORM Jim Smith Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 9 63kg 66
3 3230512132 AMBIDAZZLE Phillip Stokes Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 6 62kg 68
4 4410x06x GAME KEEPER Tony & Calvin McEvoy Jake Toeroek 2 60.5kg 64
5 611160x0x7 AHMAD Dean Saxon Dom Tourneur 4 60kg 60
6 219156x76x HE WILL BOOM Gary Searle Ms Emily Finnegan 3 60kg 60
7 7217 QUIET CLASS Peter Hardacre Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 5 60kg 60
8 3x1641 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 7 58kg 60
9 65x1237733 LA VITA Stuart Gower Todd Pannell 8 57.5kg 59
10 156x0007x5 HARRELSON Paula Trenwith Karl Zechner 1 57kg 54
Race 8 - 5:10PM Schweppes Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Two Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90227229x1 TEQUILA TIME Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 1 62kg 79
2 1121x1056x EQUAL LOVE Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 6 60.5kg 80
3 131x2242x2 LI’L KONTRA Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 2 60.5kg 83
4 038x111x09 SISSTAR Tony & Calvin McEvoy Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 3 60kg 82
5 6x45852135 STAR OF MONSOON Grant Young Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 4 59kg 73
6 141x24338x MISS JANE Paul Seater Paul Gatt 13 58.5kg 76
7 4843251211 TINTAGEL ROCKER John Dunn Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 5 58.5kg 72
8 x14x4337x6 SCHILLDORA Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 11 58kg 75
9 x55212145x MISS LABELLE Jon O'Connor Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 9 57.5kg 74
10 5324217745 TIARA STAR Will Clarken Todd Pannell 12 56.5kg 72
11 x502412128 LITTLE RICH BOY John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 10 56kg 69
12 3173433410 EXALTED LAURETTA Grant Young Ryan Hurdle 7 56kg 68
13 8x19x2915x GOODGEE Philip Day Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 8 56kg 64
Race 9 - 5:45PM Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 812739x132 SKY PUNCH (NZ) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 8 62kg 71
2 5228277411 RHYTHMATIC Jamie Opperman Caitlin Jones (a1.5/57kg) 5 61kg 69
3 196x1x1 DIPLOMATIC MEASURE Tony & Calvin McEvoy Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 10 60kg 67
4 461428x161 RIKIBOBBY Peter Hardacre Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 1 59.5kg 66
5 63532221x4 CLEARY ADONIS John Hyam Dom Tourneur 11 56kg 62
6 x25113337x GRABBING GLORY Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 6 56kg 61
7 7x512455x5 JOURNICA Gordon Richards Jason Holder 2 56kg 60
8 31 WILLIAM’S QUEST David Hall Krystal Bishop 4 56kg 56
9 4441124225 FEARLESS AL John Dunn Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 9 56kg 54
10 73318x7507 UNSCOPEABLE Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 3 56kg 54
11 637700x904 EMMY AWARDS Sharyn Ratsch Sairyn Fawke 7 56kg 39

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.