Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:53AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Finalised 28/3 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:06PM BROWNLIE CONCRETORS Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9 VEENA Michael Hemmings Jed Hodge 1 60kg
2 45 TINY TEE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 2 59.5kg
3 0x9 AZZAGIRL Glen Petersen Emma Ljung 11 59kg
4 58x7240x53 BABYLON EXPRESS Leonard Mawn Brendon Newport 8 59kg
5 263L3386x6 MYKISS FROMA ROSE Matt Boland Cecily Eaton 3 59kg
6 95x MAGULI Mark Currie Michael Murphy 10 58kg
7 8598x BLUE CORNER Kenneth Perrin Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5 57.5kg
8 0008 OCEAN WATCH Shannon Schrapel Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 4 57.5kg
9 8x4424520x SIMDERELLA Ash Skelton Kenji Yoshida 6 57kg
10 x29x98P008 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Ms Zoe White (a0/53kg) 9 55kg
11 7x5x870x0 MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7 55kg
Race 2 - 1:45PM RAHEEN STUD / W. CAREY & SONS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6 IN AGREEMENT Michael Frappell Cecily Eaton 7 60kg
2 BUSTEDUP Jason Gregory Joshua Morrow (a3/59kg) 6 59.5kg
3 EMPIRE DAY Harry Richardson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 12 59.5kg
4 MOUNT PADRAO Brian Costello 10 59.5kg
5 244x BARNEY’S LAW Mark Currie Michael Murphy 9 59kg
6 357x5 JUXTAPOSED Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 11 59kg
7 75395x4 ABITOFACARD Charlie Henry Rebecca Goldsbury 1 57.5kg
8 8x0 MIGHTY ROCKY Cameron Byrne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 13 57.5kg
9 468x JONDY ROCKET John Thomas Emma Ljung 8 57kg
10 36x9x80x0x VERVE Jason Gregory Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 3 56.5kg
11 45x989849x POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Adam Sewell 4 55kg
12 6x884x SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Ms Zoe White (a0/53kg) 2 55kg
13 x9078238x6 TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 5 55kg
Race 3 - 2:26PM MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x3162x ADAMDEEANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Adam Sewell 5 60kg 59
2 925x19647x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Emma Ljung 2 60kg 53
3 410x234252 FLYING CRACKERJAK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Ms Zoe White (a0/53kg), (late alt) 10 60kg 55
4 5x5055414 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Beau-Dene Appo 6 60kg 59
5 1837x ORSETTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 1 60kg 57
6 9231 BOBBIE JO QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 58kg 59
7 73352285x1 HIDDEN SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 11 58kg 57
8 8641072275 RAKU’S SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 3 58kg 48
9 1x READY BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Nathan Evans 4 58kg 60
10 49x26x5P1 SPINNING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Hanna Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 7 58kg 58
11 1559x69 TAPA BONNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert G Smith 8 58kg 55
12 90x5 EXCEPTIONAL BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Hilton Rebecca Goldsbury 12 55kg
13 3x FEI LIAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 13 55kg
Race 4 - 3:06PM TOP X WARWICK BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5528543132 LAST ARMAGEDDON Patrick Sexton Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 3 60kg 68
2 231722406x COLLINS CREEK Les Clarke Kenji Yoshida 1 58.5kg 65
3 x8135134x5 FISH ON Jason Gregory Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 58.5kg 65
4 x55836279x MADLUCE MISSILE Matt Kropp Josh Oliver 13 58kg 64
5 7475473434 MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell Cecily Eaton 4 57.5kg 63
6 4x172F27x1 UNO AMOR Troy Pascoe Beau-Dene Appo 8 56.5kg 65
7 8118x7578x VASSA BLUE Kerry Baumann Adam Sewell 6 56.5kg 61
8 124x238534 HEART ATTACK Nathan Gay Emma Ljung 11 56kg 60
9 7382699x11 MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 10 56kg 60
10 9517x63043 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 5 55kg 61
11 486x052686 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 2 55kg 60
12 16254x22x4 ALL SHIRAZ Rex Lipp Nathan Evans 7 55kg 59
13 84182350x5 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Nathan Evans (late alt) 14 55kg 57
14 4724851068 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings 12 55kg 47
Race 5 - 3:46PM CROSSDRAW WESTERN EMPORIUM BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51784x8689 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 3 60.5kg 59
2 8x4741x534 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6 60.5kg 59
3 7816 GREY TOP Dale Groves Josh Oliver 13 59.5kg 59
4 61Lx803071 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas 11 58.5kg 55
5 2431504278 THE POTATO PONTIFF Leanne Gore Cecily Eaton 8 58.5kg 55
6 7142274143 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 10 58kg 58
7 4x70854441 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1 58kg 54
8 66x5088064 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2 57kg 52
9 4344x27245 WESTBROOK WARRIOR Kevin Sims Adam Sewell 9 57kg 52
10 5123032523 CLEAR SAILING Wayne Nugent Emma Ljung 4 56.5kg 55
11 x038065181 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE Shane L Smith Kenji Yoshida 14 56.5kg 51
12 557x180438 BRIDGET’S DIARY Garry Schwenke Beau-Dene Appo 12 56kg 54
13 68x3006275 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT Tony & Maddysen Sears 7 56kg 54
14 412534x675 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 5 55kg 48
Race 6 - 4:21PM GILLOTT CONSTRUCTIONS Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33322423x3 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 5 64.5kg 64
2 x671831326 COURT RULES Graham Banks Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 11 62.5kg 60
3 6x64235819 STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser Emma Ljung 8 61.5kg 58
4 76x040563x AIRLIE MAN Scott Pedron Beau-Dene Appo 13 60kg 55
5 014P29x60x GRATSIE Harry Richardson Nathan Evans 2 58.5kg 52
6 16x999x5x7 KING BART Cameron Byrne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6 58.5kg 52
7 4216270x77 UNO TOPS Eric Hayes Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4 58.5kg 52
8 750568x930 RESONARE John Hearne Kenji Yoshida (late alt) 3 57kg 49
9 5x27177479 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT Trevor Thomas 1 56.5kg 48
10 9x30 MY BOY MISCHKE Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury 9 55.5kg 48
11 54630624x8 BONSEA Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 7 55kg 45
12 5x75453430 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne Ms Zoe White (a0/53kg), (late alt) 14 55kg 45
13 108979x959 JACKO’S A NATURAL Stephanie Sixtus Adam Sewell 12 55kg 41
14 43369489x8 VICTORY IS MINE Paula Cartledge Michael Schrapel 10 55kg
Race 7 - 5:06PM ASSUMPTION COLLEGE WARWICK Fillies & Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2373451x67 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 8 62kg 59
2 10x6x887x7 DAISY’S APART Jason Gregory Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2 61kg 57
3 4159850x60 RUBY RUSH Gino Barbierato Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 14 60.5kg 56
4 x762684731 STEEL MAGNOLIA Kieran Kirwin 3 60.5kg 56
5 348207160x FAST ARLI Scott Pedron Beau-Dene Appo 6 60kg 55
6 3x78977523 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Adam Sewell 10 60kg 55
7 859x319125 ENCHANTED REIGN Lynda Powell Michael Schrapel 9 59.5kg 54
8 76x8165609 TOCOKOE Robert G Smith Josh Oliver 1 59kg 53
9 x268664157 HEY DOLL Ken Waller Cecily Eaton 4 58.5kg 52
10 6305464538 KATARINA Greg Cornish 13 57.5kg 50
11 7183350312 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen 16 57kg 49
12 3073791303 SHEINDLIN Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7 56.5kg 48
13 4724851068 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Ms Zoe White (a0/53kg) 5 56kg 47
14 3348578260 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge Emma Ljung 15 55.5kg 46
15e 8x78095867 BRIGHTER DAYS Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury 11 55kg
16e 156448x495 SIZZLING SUN Mark Currie 12 62kg 59
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.