Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1 metre Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.64
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 25-Mar-20 5:57PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Finalised 28/3 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:42AM TAB QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 CLAIRVUE STAR Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 12 59kg
2 6315 REAL FINE WINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Robbie Fradd 8 58.5kg
3 BROKEN HERO QTIS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Brad Stewart 4 57.5kg
4 NEUTRON Kacy Fogden Ryan Maloney 5 57.5kg
5 4x124 SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 9 57kg
6 1 SNAPPY REPLY Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 11 57kg
7 51 THREE PHASE Matthew Dunn James Orman 7 57kg
8 0 EVEREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 2 56.5kg
9 3 GEORGIE’S PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Andrew Mallyon 6 55.5kg
10 3 MINJEE Robert Heathcote Michael Cahill 10 55.5kg
11 SEE MARIE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 3 55.5kg
12 768x BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Luke Tarrant 1 55kg
Race 2 - 12:22PM MILLERS SWIM SCHOOL BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 745277x625 KELLSTORM (IRE) Kris Lees Nick Keal (a3/56.5kg) 2 61kg 72
2 74370x6637 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 10 60.5kg 71
3 1286x09016 BRONZEGATE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 6 58.5kg 67
4 093x043934 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Boris Thornton 7 58.5kg 67
5 25x4714161 CABOCHON LIL Stuart Kendrick Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 12 57kg 70
6 621x420391 POPULIST Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 3 56.5kg 63
7 8x72784287 MISHANI SCOUT Greg Cornish Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 8 55.5kg 61
8 43213x0321 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby 4 55kg 64
9 276x341723 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Micheal Hellyer 13 55kg 64
10 x251721944 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn 9 55kg 63
11 053x606142 GRAND SHANGHAI Barry Baldwin Dale Smith 11 55kg 60
12 398288x530 ROMAN DOLL Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 5 55kg 58
13 x812351493 SKY ONE Doug Duryea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 1 55kg 58
Race 3 - 1:02PM MOUNT FRANKLIN OPEN Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x88x933334 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 2 60kg 95
2 0068480420 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 10 59.5kg 94
3 051700x552 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Kris Lees James Orman 4 57.5kg 90
4 32487x3717 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3 56kg 87.5
5 265x855112 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 6 55kg 83
6 x549812232 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 8 55kg 83
7 5x55121x10 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Ryan Maloney 5 55kg 82
8 145x30x613 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 9 55kg 80
9 5605937221 BROCSON Michael Lakey Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 7 55kg 71
10 093x043934 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen 1 55kg 67
Race 4 - 1:42PM LEXUS BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18x5620812 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 13 61kg 72.5
2 9x6769x460 HIGH DEGREE Robert G Smith Nick Keal (a3/56.5kg) 2 61kg 76
3 246x762533 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 15 61kg 72
4 3x85477211 TESARC Mark Currie Brad Stewart 7 60kg 70
5 1313x34073 LI’L RODGE Lindsay Hatch Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 10 59.5kg 69
6 62641146x5 LA PULGA Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 4 59kg 68
7 196x061814 COASTAL PRINCE Desleigh Forster Andrew Mallyon 6 58.5kg 67
8 11515x8185 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Michael Cahill 12 58kg 66
9 51358x2115 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) 11 58kg 66
10 256x743213 JUNCTION Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray 9 57.5kg 65
11 115 LA JUMENT Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 8 57.5kg 65
12 0x000900x6 MONACO SNOB Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 3 57kg 64
13 68x2213172 VICTORY DANCE Troy Pascoe Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 5 57kg 64
14 x780327112 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth 14 56.5kg 67
15 8x6293x222 STAYING BLACK (NZ) Stuart Kendrick James Orman 1 56kg 62
Race 5 - 2:22PM XXXX DRY Class 6 Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2074x854x8 FIRSTHAND Diane Murphy Robbie Fradd 13 60kg 93
2 x6377112x9 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 9 58.5kg 77.5
3 2131115x9x MANIAS Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 7 58.5kg 82
4 23337x3461 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 2 58.5kg 76.5
5 84179x223x RAIDEN Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 8 58.5kg 78
6 42119x4732 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Matthew McGillivray 3 58.5kg 86
7 x5844230x0 TRUCULENT Gary Duncan Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 12 58.5kg 70
8 5410x1339x VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Ryan Maloney 5 58.5kg 75
9 34x115111x LOVE YOU LUCY Barry Squair Mark Du Plessis 14 58kg 80
10 x93050293x SISTER KITTY MAC Tina Cotsiopoulos Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 11 58kg 69
11 16x5287x19 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Marcus Wilson 10 57kg 76
12 224257x244 I’VE GOTTA NEL Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 1 57kg 76.5
13 19x2143310 PIZONIE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4 57kg 78
14 0x2145x420 ADORADANCER Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 6 55kg 80
Race 6 - 3:02PM CHANDON Fillies & Mares BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 246x421655 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 12 61kg 80
2 5022113x80 TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Nick Keal (a3/56.5kg) 3 61kg 80
3 4x322116x8 SIENNA ROSE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 7 60.5kg 79.5
4 0x157x8381 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Michael Cahill 6 60kg 78
5 534295x114 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 13 59.5kg 77.5
6 6325828108 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Ryan Maloney 1 59kg 76.5
7 51x30120x6 RED STINA Rex Lipp Matthew McGillivray 5 58.5kg 75
8 86521x917x HOLD ON Paul Nolan (Jnr) Brad Stewart 9 57.5kg 73
9 5100324320 KITTY DAMOUR Barry Baldwin Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 11 57kg 72.5
10 533116x551 LASHONI Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 10 56.5kg 71
11 401x213x74 WRITTEN WITH EASE Stuart Kendrick James Orman 14 55kg 70
12 x8661225x2 JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida Sean Cormack 8 55kg 67
13 x780327112 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4 55kg 67
14 44637x3234 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 2 55kg 60
Race 7 - 3:42PM KIRIN No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1011073x43 MR ATTITUDE Ricky Vale Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5 62kg 87.5
2 1172x44211 GYPSY TOFF Tom Button Nick Keal (a3/56.5kg) 4 59kg 85
3 x29115x012 BOGEY MAN Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 16 58.5kg 80
4 x133642x38 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Matthew McGillivray 1 56kg 75
5 3113x52421 WEBOUGHTAZOU David Vandyke Brad Stewart 3 56kg 75
6 11x156x253 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 14 55kg 77
7 529444090x AIMALAC MILLIE Ethan Ensby Mark Du Plessis 13 55kg 76
8 81070x8x87 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 6 55kg 73
9 9x23114007 ANNATIME Doug Duryea Boris Thornton 2 55kg 73
10 0433x54210 HELFUCHI Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 15 55kg 73
11 5x21131x49 MISS BENETEAU Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 7 55kg 73
12 3x841110x4 TOLAI MERI Louise White Dale Smith 8 55kg 71.5
13 x311322x41 HERITAGE SASH Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9 55kg 71
14 036x112916 OUR TOP SHELF Charlotte White 11 55kg 71
15 6x14x311x BONANOVA’S DREAM Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 10 55kg 70
16 x284x2212x COULDN’T REFUSE Desleigh Forster Michael Cahill 12 55kg 63
Race 8 - 4:18PM ASCOT CHILDCARE & KINDY Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 814339x844 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 11 61.5kg 81
2 9x06x17223 QIJI PHOENIX Kacy Fogden Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 6 60.5kg 79.5
3 080x056440 PEACOCK Diane Murphy Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 14 60kg 78
4 88x5409611 FABULONH Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 18 59kg 76
5 9x24703148 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) John & Chris Meagher Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 2 59kg 76
6 01977x2502 MR BELLAGIO Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 1 59kg 76
7 603x231735 BOLD WARRIOR Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 7 58.5kg 75
8 19x0488x51 FORTIFICATION Bryan & Daniel Guy Larry Cassidy 19 58kg 74.5
9 81070x8x87 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan 15 57.5kg 73
10 1253113x8x SMOKEY DIAMOND Harry Richardson Nick Keal (a3/56.5kg) 5 57.5kg 73
11 080x003621 MOTION GRANTED Barry Baldwin Jake Bayliss 3 57kg 72.5
12 50x839x3x6 DISSOLUTION David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 8 56.5kg 71
13 x317615x32 METSON Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 13 56.5kg 71.5
14 036x112916 OUR TOP SHELF Charlotte White Les Tilley (late alt) 12 56.5kg 71
15 1668x33123 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 17 56kg 70
16 409x4340x3 MAGIC FOX Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4 56kg 70
17e 51358x2115 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) Robbie Fradd (late alt) 9 55kg 66
18e 67821x7384 PARKO Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 16 55kg 65
19e 115 LA JUMENT Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 10 55kg 65
Race 9 - 5:00PM NUTURF QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5217111x7 GUNTANTES QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Nick Keal (a3/56.5kg) 11 62kg 82
2 72112x0132 STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Sean Cormack 9 60kg 78
3 859x224x41 BALLISTIC BOY Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 12 58.5kg 75
4 11x5201355 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 4 58kg 74.5
5 14x2123x19 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 3 56.5kg 71
6 21411 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2 56kg 74
7 11 COMMAND’N’CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea James Orman 6 55kg 68
8 3226x6114x SMART METEOR Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 1 55kg 68
9 225x1314 LOVE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Duncan Dale Smith 5 55kg 67
10 311x3333 RAPIDO GRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7 55kg 65
11 214x WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Duncan Jake Bayliss 13 55kg 65
12 1x MISS PENFOLD Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 16 55kg 63
13 2x1 MITTA MARY QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 15 55kg 61
14 Px310 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich 14 55kg 61
15 7x16230x72 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 10 55kg 60
16 12444x DAWSON DELIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Larry Cassidy 8 55kg 59
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.