Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3m 1400-400; True 400-W/Post; 1.5m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:33AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Finalised 28/3 - 7:35am
Race 1 - 12:38PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HIDDEN HAIL QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Les Tilley (late alt) 3 59.5kg
2 ISAREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood Brad Pengelly 8 59.5kg
3 8x POWERFUL ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Daniel Griffin 1 59.5kg
4 RED DENARO QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester 7 59.5kg
5 0x8x ALOCTANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 6 58kg
6 2x36x MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2 58kg
7 85x8x ALL JEED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Nozi Tomizawa 9 57.5kg
8 9x6 MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford Anthony Allen 5 57kg
9 09 PAPILIO QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 4 56kg
10 666x66 DIYOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme Philip Kimmet Chris Taylor 10 55kg
11 0x465x SHE’S OUR RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 11 55kg
Race 2 - 1:18PM TOTAL TOOLS BURLEIGH WATERS BEST PRICE GUARANTEED Class 3 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 203x125356 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 6 61kg 71.5
2 33704x760x CALZINI Bevan Laming Daniel Griffin 9 58kg 69
3 7x115703x4 PATCHES Michael Nolan Les Tilley 2 58kg 67
4 0x0325x403 BETAIMA Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 3 57.5kg 70
5 5x7255434x MINI MELD Mel Eggleston Scott Galloway 4 57.5kg 64
6 x1537x5822 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 1 56.5kg 66
7 x4035647x3 ARROW EXPRESS Robert G Smith Ms Alannah Fancourt 7 55kg 63
8 4976552750 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Rikki Palmer 5 55kg 45
9 3226x31470 SECLUDE Rex Lipp Jag Guthmann-Chester 8 55kg 59
Race 3 - 1:58PM DEWALT Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x GWENLLIAN Shane Marr Luke Dittman 9 60kg
2 STAREMM (NZ) Bevan Laming Matthew Palmer 1 60kg
3 40x3 LOT’S WIFE Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 5 59.5kg
4 7x MISHANI HEART Paul Butterworth Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 3 59.5kg
5 x40424328x MISFITS (NZ) David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 7 59kg
6 8 RONNANI (NZ) Bevan Laming Daniel Griffin 10 59kg
7 9x94 LOCAL GOSSIP Tina Cotsiopoulos Taylor Marshall 8 58kg
8 457x90 SNIT BALL Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 4 57.5kg
9 437x9055x6 HOWITZER Robert Heathcote Nozi Tomizawa 2 56kg
10 0x868878x9 WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 6 55.5kg
Race 4 - 2:38PM TOTAL TOOLS BURLEIGH WATERS EVERY TOOL, EVERY TRADE C,G&E Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32 DELLA’S SIDEKICK Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 6 60kg
2 3x84422x62 FLAG RAISER Helen Page Daniel Griffin 5 60kg
3 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 4 60kg
4 MONTE TYCOON Nicole Luke Chris Taylor 7 60kg
5 365336x NEMINGAH (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 12 59.5kg
6 x842248264 PICTON Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 11 58.5kg
7 6x446x POWERING (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester 1 58kg
8 8x97x85 GRENADIERS Tina Cotsiopoulos Taylor Marshall 3 57.5kg
9 8x95 IMITARI Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 10 57.5kg
10 85x375256 MAS DINERO Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 2 57.5kg
11 x6468x3853 SILVERBROOK LAD Alicia Willick Jason Taylor 8 55.5kg
12 0x86550657 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Rikki Palmer 9 55kg
Race 5 - 3:18PM MAKITA POWER TOOLS Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x1 DUPIE DOLL Brian J Smith 14 60kg 63
2 31x4354992 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Brad Pengelly 8 59.5kg 62
3 x727x53231 BUCKETS OF PRIDE Chris Munce Glen Colless 6 59kg 63
4 25126244x8 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 1 59kg 61
5 33x31x2 DREAMTIME MAGIC Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 3 58.5kg 62
6 012x TOP PINS (NZ) Bevan Laming Matthew Palmer 7 58.5kg 62
7 16254x22x4 ALL SHIRAZ Rex Lipp Daniel Griffin 10 58kg 59
8 294x166x43 ROCK TOUR Kristy Best Adam Best 4 57kg 59
9 9x9202286x TAVISFACTION (NZ) Louise White Anthony Allen (late alt) 12 57kg 57
10 x510680x46 CONCEALED DYNAMITE Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 9 56kg 57
11 3x997480x0 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 11 55kg 52
12 1635080x72 GEM OF THE LOCHS Wayne Sutton Taylor Marshall 2 55kg 51
13 364x530894 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Jason Taylor 13 55kg 49
14 4x77x071x POROTA BEAN Kim Dixon Nozi Tomizawa 5 55kg 48
Race 6 - 3:58PM THOROUGHBRED SALES, FIND YOUR NEXT CHAMPION Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x142606x0x MAGIC BEANS John Zielke Matthew Palmer 11 60kg 63
2 40x17x21 TREVELLO Chris Munce Glen Colless 9 59.5kg 60
3 Px310 REPLICATION Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 2 59kg 61
4 021x5 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Wayne Sutton Jag Guthmann-Chester 4 59kg 59
5 09x1245x96 ZYMATIC Lennie Wheeler Brad Pengelly 6 59kg 59
6 7157x ALPENDURADA Robert Heathcote Anthony Allen 3 58.5kg 58
7 5x5055414 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 8 58kg 59
8 9417x RED AND GOLD (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 1 58kg 59
9 46x61487x REPULSE Diane Murphy Taylor Marshall 5 58kg 57
10 3108x TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 12 58kg 57
11 5x185732x6 SAUTE Danny Bougoure Rikki Palmer 7 57.5kg 56
12 0x144347x5 BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 10 57kg 55
Race 7 - 4:30PM BOSTIK SMART ADHESIVE BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3432172345 GREAT POWERS Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 6 63kg 75
2 1313x34073 LI’L RODGE Lindsay Hatch 4 62kg 69
3 8398110359 DANTE ROSSETTI Paula Campbell Daniel Griffin 2 59.5kg 64
4 2045167x09 ROCBOLT (NZ) Bevan Laming Matthew Palmer 1 58.5kg 62
5 321641x000 SIR HUSSON Les Kelly Allan Chau 3 58.5kg 62
6 123x838182 ALADINA (NZ) Lindsay Hatch 7 58kg 65
7 2x221 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 10 57.5kg 62
8 32219x5384 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 8 55.5kg 60
9 x237534x58 OPEN ROAD Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 9 55.5kg 56
10 072x525470 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 5 55kg 59
Race 8 - 5:10PM MILWAUKEE TOOLS AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 273x402200 SMART AS ATTACK Les Kelly Allan Chau 10 62kg 69
2 1230x313 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 5 60kg 65
3 411455x168 SEQUABLUR Chris Anderson Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 7 60kg 65
4 1x22067x40 MYSTIC MIST Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 1 59.5kg 68
5 71133x2440 NICK THE SKIP Toby & Trent Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester 15 59.5kg 64
6 12x613x637 TZIPORAH Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 13 59.5kg 68
7 68x2213172 VICTORY DANCE Troy Pascoe Brad Pengelly 4 59.5kg 64
8 5229984943 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Scott Galloway (late alt) 12 59kg 63
9 202526x726 SIDETRIP Scott Morrisey 14 59kg 63
10 x8726513x0 LOLA’S DIAMOND Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 9 58.5kg 66
11 5567x71x55 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Daniel Griffin 3 58kg 61
12 12x4546164 GRANDIOSO Les Clarke Nathan Day 2 57.5kg 60
13 3123x89x08 RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees Scott Galloway 11 56kg 63
14 3535687394 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Taylor Marshall 8 56kg 61
15 9x9202286x TAVISFACTION (NZ) Louise White 6 55kg 57
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.