COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 9:45AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 113

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:54PM TWIN LAKES AIR AND SOLAR MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43x90 CALIFORNIA SPELL Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 4 59kg
2 33547x8274 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 5 59kg
3 9x4x2222x2 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 59kg
4 2x2 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 58.5kg
5 93x75 REVELLERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 7 58.5kg
6 90x82 DAME MARGOT Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 6 57kg
7 0x7x08938 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Keagan Latham 2 56.5kg
8 9x868 SCARAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:34PM MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES AIR CONDITIONING AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 000x736657 BLAST Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 5 59kg 52
2 44550817x9 HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7 59kg 57kg 40
3 7243153622 COLONNADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 57.5kg 49
4 x6717x5352 SCICONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2 57.5kg 57
5 941004 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 55.5kg 55
6 78x014 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 4 55.5kg 52
7 09415 TAHUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 9 55.5kg 58
8 7 AGUANTE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8 55kg
9 8398x59287 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 1 55kg
Race 3 - 2:14PM LAKE MACQUARIE SHEET METAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 97442 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 7 59kg
2 356x BRAVIO Mark Minervini Darryl McLellan 9 58.5kg
3 DEAUVILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1 58.5kg 56.5kg
4 DOUBLE MAJOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Christian Reith 11 58.5kg
5 675x GLOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 14 58.5kg
6 774952462x AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 3 57kg
7 5 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 13 57kg
8 2 EMANATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 16 56.5kg
9 3x INKJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 6 56.5kg
10 0x MORE OOMPH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 10 56.5kg
11 PANDETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2 56.5kg 54.5kg
12 2 RED HOT MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5 56.5kg
13 HIGH TRIBUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 15 54kg 54.5kg
14 ZANZIDANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell 12 54kg 55kg
15e 0x50 SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 8 56.5kg
16e 6060x PISCOPIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg), (late alt) 4 56.5kg
Race 4 - 2:54PM VIETNAM VETERANS HOSTEL 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5 57kg
2 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 9 57kg
3 0x09 LAMELO Amy Usher Ashley Morgan 7 57kg
4 MAJOR MURPHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4 57kg 55kg
5 SEA STITCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8 57kg
6 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 6 57kg
7 VALLEY PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 3 57kg 55kg
8 CELESTIAL DOLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2 55kg 55.5kg
9 5 FLOWRIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley 11 55kg
10 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 13 55kg
11 0 ONLY MINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 1 55kg
12 2 PRINCESS BETTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 12 55kg
13 3 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10 55kg
Race 5 - 3:34PM LAKES PODIATRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x4 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 3 59kg
2 47x METICULOUS David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 6 59kg
3 52 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 4 58.5kg
4 26 STATIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 5 58.5kg
5 548x GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 2 58kg
6 x4222325x3 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 8 57kg
7 5x956938 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 13 56.5kg
8 8x8x8x069 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Serg Lisnyy 1 56.5kg
9 7647360x54 NIJINSKA (NZ) Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9 56.5kg
10 9x83 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 12 56.5kg 54.5kg
11 88533x88 THE BOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 10 56.5kg
12 75x5400x68 THE CAT FACTOR Annette Rahn Ms Rachael Murray 11 56.5kg
13 00746x WHISKY MAGIC Wendy Haynes Lee Magorrian 7 56.5kg
Race 6 - 4:14PM PANASONIC AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x2334x61 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 13 59kg 60
2 x147x38232 BUZZ Craig Carmody Ms Rachael Murray 11 58.5kg 59
3 6x13 DESTINY’S SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 9 58.5kg 56.5kg 60
4 58x2314x EARTH SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 58.5kg 64
5 224x3132x2 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 17 57.5kg 57
6 9175x04 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 2 57kg 57
7 25x4433x15 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Darryl McLellan 8 56.5kg 59
8 12326x MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) Clarry Conners Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 16 56.5kg 54.5kg 60
9 1x496 SPARTAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jake Hull (late alt) 6 56.5kg 56
10 37x149 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5 55.5kg 58
11 8x99x61 VALOUR ELITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 7 55.5kg 54
12 46x436261x EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 4 55kg 56
13 x2810x8955 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 10 55kg 55
14 19x776x575 CERCA TROVA Marc Conners Grant Buckley 15 55kg 52
15 54224231x6 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12 55kg 52
16 71x9x860x0 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Serg Lisnyy 3 55kg 48
17e 69588x5666 COSIMO Lauri Parker 14 55kg 46
Race 7 - 4:54PM NORTHLAKES TOUKLEY ROTARY CLUB CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3171x1161 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3 61kg 59kg 75
2 07271168x6 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 13 59.5kg 67
3 161567x781 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 10 58kg 68
4 23x714320x RHYTHMIC PULSE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 1 58kg 64
5 532554137x HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 6 56.5kg 61
6 041x31615x UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 16 56.5kg 62
7 9x52156167 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Keagan Latham 15 56kg 60
8 2414x32x2 NIGHT FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 11 55kg 63
9 2564x12709 BEDTIME STORIES Allan Kehoe Ashley Morgan 17 55kg 62
10 233x711x JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 7 55kg 62
11 366x213335 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 5 55kg 53kg 62
12 3221216348 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 8 55kg 60
13 36x2331x53 NATURE Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 9 55kg 60
14 x3x5033625 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4 55kg 56
15e 51316x5674 ATUM Bernie Kelly 12 55kg 55
16e x70163568x KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane 14 55kg 52
17e 3561x83243 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien (late alt) 2 55kg 56kg 50
Race 8 - 5:35PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WYONG QUALIFIER (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x371149x00 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 1 59kg 67
2 334x1210x7 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Rory Hutchings 16 57.5kg 75
3 2861570822 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 13 57.5kg 72
4 x132543x98 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 6 57.5kg 71
5 1541x5235x CELER Kim Waugh Jeff Penza 10 57.5kg 69
6 51131868x0 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 7 57.5kg 69
7 61638x6650 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Jake Hull 20 57.5kg 66
8 328256x816 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Darryl McLellan 15 56kg 75
9 2x22312x24 LIFETIME QUEST Kris Lees Christian Reith 17 56kg 71
10 3x113x19 BOMBASAY Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 5 56kg 66
11 21x311 ANIMATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11 56kg 66
12 668514x220 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Cejay Graham (a) 2 56kg 64
13 46x1412x25 MISS SCORCHER Graeme Murray Lee Magorrian 8 55.5kg 72
14 2124x26254 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a) 12 54kg 67
15 11020x0531 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 19 54kg 66
16 1x31133x60 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 4 54kg 66
17e 16x621233 SIESTA KEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland (late alt) 18 54kg 64
18e 513651x869 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price 3 54kg 64
19e 321116x553 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry 14 54kg 63
20e 66x89149x0 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock 9 57.5kg 63

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.