COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:44AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 117

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:30PM RANVET HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55612760x5 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 7 61kg 59.5kg 90
2 9x08662438 KEN’S DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 1 60kg 88
3 012x239x61 HANGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Brenton Avdulla 6 59kg 86
4 490431x5x0 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tom Marquand 9 59kg 86
5 1x2335516x SURREY THUNDER (FR) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2 59kg 57.5kg 86
6 3013513133 CONDOR Paul Perry Kerrin McEvoy 8 58kg 84
7 x2180x47x1 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees James McDonald 3 57.5kg 83
8 2x118x27x5 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11 56.5kg 81
9 770x685290 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Hugh Bowman 4 55.5kg 56kg 83
10 211x5x7432 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 12 55.5kg 79
11 951231x7x0 COMMANDER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 5 55kg 56kg 78
12 5x41171x25 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Jason Collett 10 53kg 76
Race 2 - 1:10PM SCHWEPPERVESCENCE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x120x NOT AN OPTION Tony Pike Sam Clipperton 12 59kg
2 14 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 15 57kg
3 119 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 3 57kg
4 22x45 POSTCODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 57kg
5 1735 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 16 57kg
6 1x32 TIME IS PRECIOUS Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5kg
7 23 I AM SWERVING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 6 56.5kg
8 1x UNTAMED Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1 56.5kg
9 43x3 JEMSS David Payne Glyn Schofield 7 55.5kg
10 58 ARGENTEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 18 55.5kg
11 1 MONTEFILIA David Payne Glen Boss 4 54.5kg
12 3x346 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 8 54kg
13 51 PINK BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10 54kg
14e 8437 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 17 54kg
15e 46 OBLIGATORY Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Jason Collett (late alt) 11 55kg
16e 15x575 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Tim Clark (late alt) 9 54kg
17e 52 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Robbie Dolan (a) 14 55kg
18e 3 AZALY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 19 55kg
19e 7332 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith 13 54kg
Race 3 - 1:50PM TAB TULLOCH STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1356x423 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman James McDonald 2 56kg 77
2 1134x90 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 5 56kg 75
3 323234x142 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7 56kg 69
4 155x423 DIASONIC Richard Laming Nash Rawiller 8 56kg 68
5 26x11 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 6 56kg 67
6 2x211 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Tim Clark 9 56kg 65
7 3212x781 BLAZING SUNRISE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4 56kg 63
8 331666x204 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 1 56kg 60
9 6x3431 HIGHMASTER Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 3 56kg 58
Race 4 - 2:30PM IRON JACK NEVILLE SELLWOOD (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x03374x664 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 9 57.5kg 105
2 x59260x075 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 11 56.5kg 102
3 x4554x057x SAUNTER BOY (FR) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6 56kg 89
4 8351x67826 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1 56kg 82
5 5x55121x10 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 10 56kg 80
6 8x76x31214 MOUNT TABORA (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 8 56kg 80
7 9x42540422 SHADOW FLIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jason Collett 3 56kg 63
8 x05420x244 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 54.5kg 89
9 27x27000x2 SCARLET DREAM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 54kg 94
10 11119x4332 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Glen Boss 4 54kg 89
11 3x80103384 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Sam Clipperton 12 54kg 84
12 62x0711022 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Tim Clark 7 54kg 62
Race 5 - 3:10PM E-GROUP SECURITY STAR KINGDOM STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 242439x27x KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 60kg 109
2 50x05120x8 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2 58kg 105
3 5132650x0x FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Jay Ford 6 57.5kg 104
4 221x88880x BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 10 57kg 103
5 19x0x807x8 BOOKER Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 9 56.5kg 106
6 2303x1246x MANICURE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 54.5kg 102
7 125x5x6126 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 7 54kg 54.5kg 97
8 8x21322x10 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 13 54kg 94
9 183x4233x1 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 12 54kg 90
10 2x118x27x5 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 54kg 81
11 231x53149x SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Blake Spriggs 11 54kg 79
12 x41x5123x1 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Robbie Dolan (a) 8 53.5kg 96
13 81114x3972 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 53kg 89
Race 6 - 3:50PM KIA TANCRED STAKES (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42147x5453 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 59kg 115
2 7235160x12 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2 59kg 111
3 13141x0x06 DANCETERIA (FR) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 7 59kg 110
4 26441301x7 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 8 59kg 110
5 322x30x036 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 1 59kg 109
6 3x156x1112 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 9 59kg 98
7 x65800x895 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 5 58.5kg 101
8 5015222x03 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3 58.5kg 100
9 1x9410x422 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 56.5kg 115
Race 7 - 4:30PM VINERY STUD STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x211x21 FUNSTAR Chris Waller James McDonald 8 56kg 106
2 5x422x1112 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 6 56kg 105
3 1x5552x054 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 7 56kg 91
4 45x1421x43 FASCINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 10 56kg 87
5 7x11181x31 ASIAGO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 13 56kg 84
6 1x2160x125 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 56kg 78
7 154x832x19 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Jason Collett 3 56kg 76
8 7x61231x50 NUDGE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1 56kg 76
9 112 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4 56kg 76
10 210x17 CONTRITION (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Sam Clipperton 11 56kg 68
11 6x22917x04 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Tim Clark 2 56kg 64
12 510x673113 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey Robbie Dolan (a) 9 56kg 64
13 8725x55310 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 12 56kg 63
Race 8 - 5:10PM JIM BEAM EMANCIPATION STAKES (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53403x600x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 58kg 103
2 355x3x03x8 OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 7 57kg 105
3 237x042x30 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Joshua Parr 3 56kg 107
4 x2130x3417 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9 56kg 104
5 08x7718262 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Glen Boss 12 56kg 102
6 x54565x553 NOIRE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 56kg 102
7 x3232621x0 OCEANEX (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tom Marquand 8 56kg 100
8 5451131x12 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2 55.5kg 56kg 106
9 2x4247x338 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 13 55kg 102
10 1260x4316x AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 55kg 97
11 123x13047x GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 54kg 102
12 790527x520 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 54kg 100
13 8x1332x645 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 10 54kg 95
14 9222x21111 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 11 54kg 91
Race 9 - 5:50PM CHANDON DONCASTER PRELUDE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x037902x GAILO CHOP (FR) Matthew Williams Glen Boss 11 61kg 110
2 11x49393x1 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 8 58.5kg 105
3 x54713x253 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 16 58kg 104
4 71241x4315 GAULOIS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 58kg 104
5 53403x600x UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Jason Collett 12 55.5kg 103
6 x3246077x6 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 6 54kg 54.5kg 96
7 56013x0x47 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 9 54kg 95
8 231141x681 CUBA John Thompson Sam Clipperton 14 54kg 91
9 x1x4399x57 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 54kg 89
10 511x43213 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) Michael Moroney Jay Ford 7 54kg 73
11 725154x60x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10 54kg 96
12 062x00323x MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Jason Collett 2 54kg 95
13 0x6694230x MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a) 13 54kg 92
14 3x346120x4 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 53kg 90
15 1151x211x7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3 53kg 86
16e 490431x5x0 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson 15 54kg 86

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.