Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 5m entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty - R4 N5 Time Stalker +2.5kgs, will now carry 60.5kgs
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 11:46AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
***Meeting postponed due to the state of the track***

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:26PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 749807x255 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 1 59kg
2 790x MAN ON THE MOON Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 13 59kg
3 4839777647 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9 59kg
4 0x56472x35 SHAMUS STAR Todd Howlett Luke Rolls 3 59kg
5 4343507x75 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12 59kg
6 8x84 THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 59kg
7 5468858x23 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6 59kg
8 8x233827x6 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Ms Belinda Hodder 11 58.5kg
9 75 ZEMDEGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 10 58.5kg
10 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jon Grisedale (late alt) 5 56kg
11e 5778x26006 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe 8 59kg
12e 00907046x8 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 7 59kg
13e 7 THUNDOZER Andy Perrett 4 59kg
Race 2 - 2:06PM MCGUIGAN BMW SINCE 1978 F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8064500x35 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Kirk Matheson 11 58kg
2 7x08x9 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Jasen Watkins 2 58kg
3 344x4230x7 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 7 58kg
4 2305645x33 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ben Looker 10 58kg
5 6034034024 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Brooke Stower 8 58kg
6 ALSAMENU Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 9 57.5kg
7 732 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 13 57.5kg
8 622639x438 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 57.5kg
9 5527 INFERNO MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 6 57.5kg
10 4 MISS SLEUTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Luke Rolls 4 57.5kg
11e 4x BOUQUETS Terry Evans 12 57.5kg
12e 80 BELLE DE LUNE Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 3 57.5kg
13e 6060x PISCOPIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kellie Nicholls Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5 57.5kg
Race 3 - 2:46PM THE NEW 2 SERIES GRAN COUPE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8428163793 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 1 60.5kg 49
2 755x003496 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 9 60.5kg 49
3 264765x8x9 THE GREY CRUSADER Terry Evans Jasen Watkins 6 60.5kg 49
4 7946301 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 5 60.5kg 50
5 5x61464x00 GAFFA Stephen Jones Matthew Paget 3 59.5kg 47
6 3x64284x43 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 7 59kg 46
7 29533x394x SING US A SONG Brian Walker Kirk Matheson 4 58.5kg 49
8 5020x72084 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Raymond Spokes 2 57.5kg 43
9 3x7549440x CLEVER GENT John Bannister Luke Rolls 8 55kg 37
Race 4 - 3:26PM MCGUIGAN BMW PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1512 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50259x3146 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1 61kg 50
2 3x68583149 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3 59kg 50
3 90x5071625 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 9 58.5kg 45
4 475x66615 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Jodi Worley 7 58kg 48
5 4684276941 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 2 60.5kg 2.5kg 44
6 577849x343 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Brooke Stower 8 57.5kg 43
7 3159x09985 HAVANA STORM Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 14 57.5kg 47
8 6044354538 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 57.5kg 43
9 261x076776 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 4 57kg 47
10 59x28541x0 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 13 56kg 44
11e 58806x5789 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 10 57kg 42
12e 1424806770 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers 12 56.5kg 41
13e 6719x08600 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester 6 56kg 40
14e 75x77 SENSATIONAL GIRL Geoff Pares 11 55kg 39
Race 5 - 4:06PM MCGUIGAN BMW M PERFORMANCE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 030x08876x MAID MARILYN John Sprague Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 11 60.5kg 61
2 14671040x0 DARMASUN Rodney Bailey Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 9 57kg 54
3 52x8350x16 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4 56.5kg 53
4 x006630779 TOAST Bob Milligan Jasen Watkins 13 56.5kg 49
5 2514500x70 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 2 56.5kg 49
6 6752187385 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/53kg) 8 56kg 48
7 x797764689 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 5 56kg 48
8 25x249x090 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55.5kg 51
9 24607x876x BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12 55kg 46
10 x4754120x5 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 1 55kg 46
11e 0499584370 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 7 55kg 46
12e 0069683507 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 6 55kg 39
13e 3x64284x43 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas 10 55kg 46
Race 6 - 4:46PM THE NEW BMW 1 SERIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8751358x97 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Luke Rolls (late alt) 14 58kg 52
2 1x547 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10 56.5kg 53
3 741 YAWKYAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 2 56.5kg 54
4 24254x9543 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley 9 55.5kg 47
5 908x155025 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 1 55kg 49
6 643x865520 EDEA Roy Franklin Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 13 55kg 48
7 8Nx0907080 DASHING SAVANNA Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 8 55kg 47
8 688935170x NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5 55kg 47
9 0842788645 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 11 55kg 42
10 673060074x PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Kirk Matheson 4 55kg 42
11e 998x0x0906 COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 55kg 40
12e 7457x411 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 6 58kg 56
13e 5107 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 12 55.5kg 52
14e 85x60x3487 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson 7 55kg 48

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.