COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.32
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 10:49AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:37PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 744789003x ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3 59kg
2 29x95330x6 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Anthony Cavallo 14 59kg
3 8x500x5 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13 57kg
4 x326355x46 KOHINOOR ROAD Andrew Molloy Michael Heagney 11 57kg
5 3x6356x58 KYUSHU Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 10 57kg
6 70x288x4x8 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9 57kg
7 5x55x53 RAINBOWS NIGHT Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 8 57kg
8 784x33692x SHAZZA Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57kg
9 THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7 57kg
10 ANGIE EMM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6 56.5kg
11 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1 56.5kg
12 LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 12 56.5kg
13 8x RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 4 56.5kg
14 VALEM Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 5 56.5kg
15e 67x47 MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS Peter Sinclair Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg), (late alt) 16 56.5kg
16e 87x TELLHIMHESDREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 15 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:17PM MCDONALDS DUBBO AND WELLINGTON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 08 DOUBELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 5 58.5kg
2 8 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6 58.5kg
3 54x9846 MEDELLIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57.5kg
4 x253225200 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb 4 56kg
5 6x0976 BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 9 56kg
6 800560x790 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1 56kg
7 25x0076668 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 13 56kg
8 5669604077 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8 56kg
9 000x028x80 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 56kg
10 8986554 LEXXISTAR Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 12 56kg
11 x765x50564 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3 56kg
12 534458364x QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 56kg
13 9x4580x040 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman James Rogers (late alt) 11 56kg
Race 3 - 1:57PM WESTERN STAYERS PREVIEW BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2771x48550 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 61.5kg 59
2 1516936144 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 7 57.5kg 51
3 4631240x88 CATALANIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 3 55.5kg 51
4 7526236012 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6 55kg 49
5 x80688x067 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 5 55kg 45
6 7254239320 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 8 55kg 42
7 8x69875078 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 1 55kg 35
8 4649707456 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 55kg 30
Race 4 - 2:37PM DUBBO BIGGEST SPORTS WEEKEND CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 83740x4781 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 4 59kg 51
2 8138210 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8 58.5kg 50
3 741 YAWKYAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 16 58kg 54
4 89x2817 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 15 57kg 47
5 23x9529100 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 13 57kg 48
6 x224312266 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 55.5kg 48
7 08875491x4 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14 55kg 45
8 40x3765950 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon James Rogers 11 55kg 45
9 2843713x48 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2 55kg 45
10 4203135540 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3 55kg 43
11 8x94103403 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55kg 42
12 81x0380980 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 1 55kg 39
13 3530090x87 AYETEEM Peter Sinclair Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 12 55kg 37
14 x04x006x04 DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10 55kg 37
15e 8898x25589 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 7 55kg 36
16e 0295000x80 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper 9 55kg 32
Race 5 - 3:13PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x2241x0 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 1 59kg 52
2 361202373x BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Andrew Banks 16 58.5kg 51
3 56x1x3615x PALACE STREET John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14 58kg 50
4 416134x259 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 7 57.5kg 49
5 77x58180x0 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ken Dunbar (late alt) 15 57kg 49
6 8451544605 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 17 57kg 48
7 6530x69204 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 8 56kg 46
8 5686428365 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 12 55.5kg 45
9 883575x870 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 10 55.5kg 49
10 x4x8829531 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 55kg 49
11 714x0x MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13 55kg 48
12 10068x28 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn James Rogers 6 55kg 44
13 x90023421x SHE’S SIZZLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg), (late alt) 4 55kg 44
14 428x463446 MARPENNY Greg O'Neill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 3 55kg 37
15e 35001x067x LEILADANE George Wright Jnr 9 55kg 43
16e 3438270410 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 18 55kg 43
17e 29Lx476232 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 55kg 41
18e x563673390 COASTING Bryan Dixon 11 55kg 40
Race 6 - 3:53PM WINTER COUNTRY CLASSIC PREVIEW BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 841158x231 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 15 61.5kg 59
2 771x014122 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 12 61.5kg 59
3 x331471135 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 60.5kg 57
4 9x735x1566 CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8 58.5kg 53
5 4361862218 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 11 57kg 50
6 72107473x GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10 56kg 48
7 0543326178 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 56kg 48
8 15245x8078 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm James Rogers 9 55kg 50
9 0550x58506 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3 55kg 45
10 0589616707 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 5 55kg 44
11 95746361x4 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13 55kg 43
12 6009769766 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 2 55kg 41
13 6460596426 PUREST Connie Greig Billy Cray 17 55kg 41
14 1267740684 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 7 55kg 41
15e 95330x7008 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 16 55kg 40
16e 90906x2500 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 1 55kg 40
17e 05496553x8 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 14 55kg 37
18e 5096961676 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 18 55kg 31
Race 7 - 4:33PM THE MILESTONE HOTEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x67x65740x BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 14 61kg 50
2 879804463x STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 18 60.5kg 49
3 3317x0 BENSAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 8 60kg 53
4 80010x LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 2 60kg 48
5 10x00946 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 15 60kg 48
6 422563708x SATAN DA Karen Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 17 60kg 48
7 2251227786 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7 59.5kg 47
8 051483808x SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Ken Dunbar (late alt) 4 59.5kg 47
9 x018690565 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 12 59kg 46
10 6x95337389 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 16 58kg 48
11 3223221x68 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney (late alt) 6 58kg 44
12 44300x8706 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 57.5kg 43
13 x50280142x ADVENTURE QUEEN Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5 57kg 46
14 95330x7008 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Andrew Banks 13 55kg 40
15e 35001x067x LEILADANE George Wright Jnr 11 55.5kg 43
16e 2527309841 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 55kg 42
17e x563673390 COASTING Bryan Dixon 1 56kg 40
18e 464x960540 FELICETTE Connie Greig 10 55kg 40

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.