COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Friday, 27 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m from 600m; cutaway 3m from 320m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 7:37AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 27-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:30PM TRADIES DAY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2313x04165 HAMOGANY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 1 63kg 59kg 62
2 8756034509 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 60.5kg 61
3 7677358955 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 5 58.5kg 53
4 45215 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 57.5kg 54
5 826x238123 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 7 57kg 50
6 05x677x17 BRENNAMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Simon Miller 2 56kg 51
7 066x647502 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall 4 55kg 43
8 2333445641 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3 55kg 53kg 40
9 98377 ZABERDINI Rodney Howes Aaron Sweeney 8 55kg 36
Race 2 - 2:10PM PLEVEY & SON PLUMBING & ROOFING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1408 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15451192x5 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 2 65.5kg 61.5kg 75
2 x8670x9566 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7 63kg 61kg 70
3 0811013x41 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3 61kg 58kg 66
4 300x07440x SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 1 59kg 66
5 215616x130 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Nick Souquet 9 58.5kg 61
6 326x180x73 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 58kg 64
7 921443x850 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 10 56.5kg 54.5kg 61
8 64381714x3 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 8 55kg 58
9 18x48P7716 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 55kg 58
10 47x8076x76 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Jordan Mallyon 4 55kg 36
Race 3 - 2:45PM WILSON'S SIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 656x FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1 59kg
2 0x07x27 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Nick Souquet 10 59kg
3 MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Adrian Layt 6 59kg
4 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59kg
5 BUDDEROO BLITZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Simon Miller 12 58.5kg
6 0x80x0 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 13 58.5kg
7 64353x5742 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 7 57kg
8 40 MILLIME Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 2 57kg
9 3265684304 SHARTAY Georgie Boucher Jordan Mallyon 8 57kg
10 STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11 57kg
11 09x7x23 RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 9 56.5kg 53.5kg
12 4x75 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Richard Bensley (late alt) 3 56.5kg
13 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 54kg 52kg
Race 4 - 3:25PM CLARK EQUIPMENT MAIDEN PLATE (1608 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x4272223 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 59kg
2 0x039x2542 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Blaike McDougall 11 59kg
3 0x47x65439 HEAVENLY STORM Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 4 59kg
4 753 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 8 59kg
5 5223402402 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3 59kg 57kg
6 735 RADIOHEAD Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 58.5kg 56.5kg
7 93x75 REVELLERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 12 58.5kg
8 3626638465 SUBMISSION Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 6 58.5kg
9 2734x24557 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 1 58.5kg
10 738434x927 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5 57kg
11 0 MRS PICKLEMAN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7 57kg
12 478x84 HYGIEIA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 9 56.5kg
Race 5 - 4:05PM MITRE 10 SAPPHIRE COAST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1608 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 084179x438 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 9 59.5kg 55
2 4205x122 THE GURU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7 59.5kg 56
3 7122467x00 MYBOYCOLLY Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 10 58.5kg 53
4 38202288x0 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 4 58kg 54kg 52
5 2636x37125 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 2 56.5kg 49
6 57300x6635 BOY SCOUT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 56kg 48
7 243162x640 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Adrian Layt 8 56kg 48
8 14820x3645 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 3 56kg 48
9 429x6417x0 INSTRUMENTS Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 5 55kg 47
10 0442379x55 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Jordan Mallyon 11 55kg 43
11 3213639x86 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6 55kg 53kg 43
12 40298x9636 GRASP Sammy Vella Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 12 55kg 52kg 40
13 93x90x8758 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Aaron Sweeney 1 55kg 39
Race 6 - 4:40PM BEGA BOBCATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1408 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3153x007x9 HEROIC FIGHTER Darryl Rolfe Nick Souquet 1 60kg 56
2 5x1x ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Scott Pollard 5 59kg 55
3 35x6321x00 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 57.5kg 51
4 5188x400 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2 57kg 51
5 6222187x77 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4 57kg 50
6 7x268543x1 ZELAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 10 57kg 51
7 25x13 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 11 56.5kg 54
8 65261x6807 MISS MATRIARCH Luke Pepper 3 56kg 52
9 x682341x75 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9 56kg 53
10 5x42x97107 GRATERRA Peter Korn 14 55.5kg 47
11 36x4431 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 8 55.5kg 52
12 697567x18 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney 13 55kg 50
13 x561447x40 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 6 55kg 48
14 5521775870 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7 55kg 52kg 45
Race 7 - 5:15PM KANE MCKILL TREE SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 582229x422 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4 58kg
2 8 ATHUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 15 57kg 55kg
3 39 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 11 56.5kg
4 423834x6 ENDYMION John Marzol Blaike McDougall 9 56.5kg
5 8x FACE THE DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 1 56.5kg
6 74 ARMANI BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7 56kg
7 57 CATO Melissa Harrison 16 56kg
8 JACQUELINE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 56kg
9 5634 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10 55kg 55.5kg
10 26730x0 FOXY FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 8 55kg 51kg
11 5x MISS ANARCHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5 55kg
12 5x78x RUBAIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 12 55kg
13 7966x SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Travis Wolfgram 17 55kg
14 9 SUCROSE John Gamble Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 6 55kg 52kg
15e 24x72865x6 PINCH LEGEND Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 3 55kg
16e 8545x633 RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 14 55kg 53kg
17e 0x80x0 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse 2 55kg
Race 8 - 5:50PM SL HODGSON BUILDERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7163350624 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 17 62.5kg 58.5kg 61
2 119x7 LOUDAZ John Marzol Blaike McDougall 2 62kg 60
3 718x41519x EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1 61.5kg 59.5kg 59
4 08084437x5 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 14 61.5kg 59
5 54x1408x58 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Richard Bensley 20 60.5kg 57
6 350x175326 KATHAIRE (NZ) Joseph Ible Travis Wolfgram 19 60kg 60
7 1 BLAAZAY John Gamble Scott Pollard 12 59kg 54
8 6205363188 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 59kg 54
9 5x50744641 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 15 58kg 52
10 4237x37137 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 18 58kg 56
11 7x34974332 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57.5kg 55
12 4x610528x0 REGIS COMMAND Rodney Howes Nick Souquet 13 57.5kg 51
13 0x48624019 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg), (late alt) 4 56kg 52
14 36x63108x5 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 9 55.5kg 51
15 0106498757 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Aaron Sweeney 7 55kg 44
16 99498x3x38 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 6 55kg 46
17e 07242x0526 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Jordan Mallyon (late alt) 11 55kg 45
18e x780362401 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne 16 55kg 41
19e 6321544x40 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3 55kg 53kg 40
20e x7003767x5 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne 10 55kg 38

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.