COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Mount Gambier: Mount Gambier Racing Club Sunday, 14 June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-500m, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgrade @ 11:00am from Soft 6 to Soft 7
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 14-Jun-20 4:05PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jun-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 14-Jun-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Race 1 - 12:50PM Steeline Mount Gambier / SABOIS 2UP Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7

Field Limit: 8 + 4 EM

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300), SABOIS 3rd ($900). Track Downgraded to a Heavy 8 @12.57pm, retrospective to Race 1.    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 DENREKLAW Sue Murphy Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 5 58.5kg
2 73 JAYWICK SABOIS Bonus Scheme Michael O'Leary Jeffrey Maund 6 58.5kg
3 24x37x2494 LIVELY LASS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Dennis O'Leary Dom Tourneur 1 57kg
4 6x327754x7 MISS FLATLEY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Shayne Cahill 3 57kg
5 264747x5 MISS GATSBY Jenny Gow-Whyte Ms Libby Halliday (a3/50kg) 7 57kg
6 3x84748256 UNSURE Ron Daniel Ms Emily Finnegan 2 57kg
7 01 GRAND HOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Seyers Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 4 56.5kg
8 35x575x VILLA BLANCA David Jolly Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 0 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:20PM Van Schaik’s Bio Gro / SABOIS 2UP Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x3x322363 HALO’S QUEST SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Darren Kolpin Shayne Cahill 2 60kg
2 04 WONGA FLYER Bob and Kane Post Sairyn Fawke 7 60kg
3 06 BAR VINO SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Macmillan Jeffrey Maund 0 59kg
4 6526x401 LOOSE LIP LLOYD Belinda O'Loughlin Dom Tourneur 6 58.5kg
5 40x63537x5 DISSOLVABLE Matthew Seyers Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 5 57kg
6 70x57 SIMPLY VEIN Sam Turner Ms Libby Halliday (a3/50kg) 1 57kg
7 7045x52636 STRYKER STAR Bob and Kane Post Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 4 57kg
8 050x567032 DR CHOCCY Garret Lynch Krystal Bishop 3 55kg
9 9697x89x78 LOPE DE PARIS Ron Daniel Ms Emily Finnegan 8 55kg
Race 3 - 1:50PM The Mount Plumbing Service Benchmark 58 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8

Field Limit: 8 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching #3 Desert Spirit @ 1:09pm. Track Downgraded to a Heavy 9 @1.58pm retrospective to Race 3.    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x21039x7 WANDO BEL Darren Kolpin Shayne Cahill 2 61.5kg 59
2 31233244x6 DEFORCE Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 1 60.5kg 57
3 x114223625 DESERT SPIRIT Sue Murphy Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 0 59.5kg 55
4 417x1975 MAGICHELL Lee Creek Dom Tourneur 7 58.5kg 58
5 253x6102 COMIENDO Patrick F Ryan Jnr Paul Gatt 6 58kg 57
6 70x897x184 BENOVSKY Bob and Kane Post Ms Libby Halliday (a3/50kg) 3 56kg 48
7 5x25271x73 PICAYUNE Heather Lehmann Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 5 56kg 52
8 03x4555x16 CHEVITE Michael McClean Sairyn Fawke 0 55kg 46
9e 24380x5671 LICORICE BULLET Alexander Justice Krystal Bishop 4 55kg 45
Race 4 - 2:25PM TAB Benchmark 62 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9

Field Limit: 8 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Track Downgraded to a Heavy 10 @2.30pm, retrospective to Race 4    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x8571212 ACTION IN CAIRNS Michael O'Leary Ms Emily Finnegan 6 61kg 62
2 9444140x61 PEWTER Sue Murphy Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 2 60.5kg 60
3 218x15x567 FAREWELL GRETA Michael O'Leary Dom Tourneur 1 58.5kg 60
4 3x45x316 MEMORY LANE Aaron Purcell Shayne Cahill 5 58.5kg 60
5 43x71208x4 TZAREVNA Richard Nicholson Ms Libby Halliday (a3/50kg) 3 57.5kg 58
6 580x476x13 REVOLUTION BABY Lee Creek Sairyn Fawke 8 57kg 57
7 652x746098 REDEEKA Jamie Opperman Paul Gatt 4 56kg 51
8 3825147284 SOUR CREAM Garret Lynch Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 0 55kg 49
9e 097757x445 FLORID John Macmillan Jeffrey Maund 7 55kg 46
Race 5 - 2:55PM Carlton Draught Benchmark 66 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1527x1164 CANNY MOVE Belinda O'Loughlin Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 7 62.5kg 69
2 1502342x87 SAVE ME NED Michael O'Leary Ms Libby Halliday (a3/50kg) 2 61kg 70
3 1974836742 BOSS CONI Dane Smith Sairyn Fawke 5 59.5kg 63
4 09x4113219 OLATUNJI Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 3 59.5kg 63
5 219x241321 WILD COLONIAL BOY Michael O'Leary Ms Emily Finnegan 6 59.5kg 63
6 x7522x0995 TERRITORY TITAN James Dodgson Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 1 58.5kg 61
7 525x472546 ALSVIOR Sue Jaensch Paul Gatt 4 57kg 58
8 1798x80648 DELIGHTFUL SCOOP Trudy Cottier Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 8 55kg 52
9 49570x6493 TEMEYEZ Craig Stewart Krystal Bishop 9 55kg 41
Race 6 - 3:25PM Scott Group of Companies Benchmark 66 Handicap (2084 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6132x40484 DYAGILEV Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 8 61.5kg 67
2 4934492382 DISCO REBEL John Dunn Paul Gatt 6 58kg 64
3 872x936628 EMIL Michael O'Leary Shayne Cahill 1 57kg 58
4 3361112036 HASTA LA BULLET Sue Murphy Ms Emily Finnegan 3 57kg 58
5 7x60929775 MONT AGEL Patrick F Ryan Jnr Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 4 56.5kg 57
6 0411x30541 MUNTHAM MISSILE Belinda O'Loughlin Dom Tourneur 2 56kg 60
7 285x658367 JEALOUS TYCOON Aaron Purcell Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 5 55kg 58
8 55385x8713 ALLABOUTATTITUDE Trudy Cottier Krystal Bishop 7 55kg 54
9 917x6655 SCARFACE CURIO Peter Hardacre Sairyn Fawke 0 55kg 54
10 x16336x836 SIERRA MOON Peter Hardacre Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 0 55kg 53
11 0546707x98 FORAOISE John Dunn 0 55kg 48
Race 7 - 4:05PM Nutrien Ag Solutions Mount Gambier Benchmark 58 Handicap (1550 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 357x51 BLACK SYRAH Belinda O'Loughlin Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 8 61.5kg 60
2 5251x6x8x9 POWER GLEN Dennis O'Leary Dom Tourneur 12 61kg 58
3 3330737x81 BODIDLEY Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 11 60kg 56
4 6x90049x4x LAST STAND Quinton Scott Shayne Cahill 1 60kg 56
5 30x002665x JUST ROLLING Sue Jaensch Paul Gatt 4 59kg 54
6 9x4379548x ATHOS Sue Murphy Sairyn Fawke 6 58kg 52
7 34621x2x87 HIGHLY SKILLED Peter Hardacre Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 3 58kg 56
8 7x71820045 CAVALRY GOLD Sue Jaensch Ms Emily Finnegan 2 57.5kg 55
9 82706x5456 DR DEE DEE Darryl Dodson Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 9 57.5kg 51
10 18742x7031 BEAR ARMS Ned Walker Krystal Bishop 7 56.5kg 53
11e 0x63251788 SPOTAKOVA Richard Nicholson Ms Libby Halliday (a3/50kg) 5 55.5kg 51
12e 594354x445 SOUTH BEND Quinton Scott Shayne Cahill 10 57kg 50

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.