COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Monday, 08 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m from 800m to W/P, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 04-Jun-20 3:12PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 04-Jun-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 08-Jun-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Race 1 - 12:45PM Spry Civil Construction Benchmark 72 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1107851857 BORRIS IN OSSORY Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a2/50.5kg) 5 62kg 74
2 530x1133x6 CROCKETT Tony & Calvin McEvoy Lachlan Neindorf (a1.5/51kg) 6 61.5kg 73
3 25x1527x11 CANNY MOVE Belinda O'Loughlin Caitlin Jones (a0/56kg) 7 60.5kg 71
4 24x8451452 OH MO Sam Burford Dom Tourneur 3 58.5kg 67
5 1x210310x7 ELUSIVE ROSE Peter Hardacre Barend Vorster 4 55kg 64
6 x174175117 PUTTING ON AIRS Michael Hickmott Ms Eran Boyd 1 55kg 64
7 0x0x706050 AHMAD Dean Saxon Ms Emily Finnegan 2 55kg 51
Race 2 - 1:20PM TAB / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 48 BADOS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Heather Lehmann Justin Potter 9 59kg
2 8x4 ROCKATANSKY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darren Magro Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/54kg) 15 58.5kg
3 5x SITTING BULL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Sam Burford Jeffrey Maund 17 58.5kg
4 443 JACJAC JACQUI Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 14 57kg
5 424x37x24 LIVELY LASS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Dennis O'Leary Ms Eran Boyd 8 57kg
6 635x6758x DRESSMAKER Byron Cozamanis Jake Toeroek 12 56.5kg
7 3 ENLIST Matthew Seyers Lachlan Neindorf (a1.5/51kg) 10 56.5kg
8 845x SARNIA David Jolly Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 1 56.5kg
9 23 SHE’S KRUPT Ryan Balfour 7 56.5kg
10 5x56684x ZARAFSHAN Ryan Balfour 4 56.5kg
11 33x3 ZEGRESTO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 11 56.5kg
12 73x ANOTHER AWARD SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 13 54.5kg
13 5 MRS MOURINHO Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 3 54.5kg
14 7 VIRAGO MISS Phillip Stokes Karl Zechner 6 54.5kg
15e 0 GRAND HOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Seyers Paul Gatt 18 56.5kg
16e 7x DRY VALLEY Heather Lehmann Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 5 57kg
17e 4x370x INCITER Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 16 56.5kg
18e 000 EXALTED KING SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Shayne Cahill 2 58.5kg
Race 3 - 1:55PM Carlton Draught / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 227x735224 ALLAYEZ Ryan Balfour 3 59kg
2 68x84 GANGSTER RAP Karen Letts-Maund Jeffrey Maund 11 59kg
3 83 BAD HABITS John Hyam Dom Tourneur 8 58.5kg
4 96x6268x75 FOLLOW THE PROMPTS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Ms Claudia Lions 14 58.5kg
5 6526x4 LOOSE LIP LLOYD Belinda O'Loughlin Shayne Cahill 13 58.5kg
6 5 WEST CLIFF SABOIS Bonus Scheme Dion Koch Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 16 58.5kg
7 425428x42 OUT PROVEN Sue Jaensch Jason Holder 12 57kg
8 7x894x32 WURLIES LASTCHANCE Lindsay Cadzow Ms Teagan Voorham (a0/51.5kg) 15 57kg
9 54 CAPRICORN RIDGE Matthew Seyers Paul Gatt 7 56.5kg
10 432x7 GOLDEN RIPPLES SABOIS Bonus Scheme Chris Bieg Todd Pannell 5 56.5kg
11 MR WOLF Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 6 56.5kg
12 8x32436 NIKE BELLE Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 4 56.5kg
13 7 PACIFIC RIM Phillip Stokes Lachlan Neindorf (a1.5/51kg) 1 56.5kg
14 0x7 SHE’S DREAMING Nicole Bruggemann Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 2 54.5kg
15e 00 ROMANTIC VOYAGE (NZ) Sue Jaensch Caitlin Jones (a0/56kg) 10 58.5kg
16e 0x0x7 KUNANYI David Tootell 9 59kg
Race 4 - 2:30PM IronGate / SABOIS Plus Benchmark 58 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1413104207 CENTENARY SHOT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Peter Hardacre Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 8 61kg 58
2 02120x5164 COMFORT MAN SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Shayne Cahill Shayne Cahill 2 60.5kg 57
3 4676755031 SWANKYTOFF Nicole Bruggemann Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 1 58.5kg 53
4 1362536694 COBBERS MATE Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 6 58kg 52
5 44164x0536 AMMO LOCO John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 5 57.5kg 52
6 20546707x9 FORAOISE John Dunn Ms Teagan Voorham (a0/51.5kg) 9 57kg 50
7 736078x891 MIDSOMER BARNABY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Deane Pannell Ms Sophie Logan (a2/50.5kg) 3 57kg 50
8 0x323 DOWN THE LANE Grant Young Jason Holder 7 56.5kg 53
9 x16336x836 SIERRA MOON Peter Hardacre 4 56.5kg 53
10 x537840x04 FANTASTIC MAGIC Grant Kluske Krystal Bishop 10 55kg 46
Race 5 - 3:05PM Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 62 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x2260x7x0 QUIDDICK David Tootell Jake Toeroek 1 62kg 68
2 2361121683 EXALTED GOLD Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a2/50.5kg) 4 59.5kg 63
3 32166x52x8 VIVI VALENTINA Will Clarken Todd Pannell 5 59.5kg 63
4 1x36116x6x PANAGIOTA Darren Magro Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/54kg) 10 59kg 62
5 3x321x STREETCAR STRANGER David Jolly Paul Gatt 7 59kg 59
6 812641336x SONIC DEED Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 11 57.5kg 59
7 167x HEAVEN ONLY KNOWS Bill Bogarts Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 8 56.5kg 57
8 9778355457 MIHANY Dean Saxon Ms Emily Finnegan 9 56kg 52
9 1932446382 DEVONTE Steven Schrader Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 2 55.5kg 51
10 74x4210030 PAM’S JOURNEY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Barend Vorster 3 55kg 51
11 817263808x KIROSHIMA John Hickmott Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 6 55kg 49
Race 6 - 3:40PM Bridges Event Centre Class Two Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x14422x39 SIGN OF USSURI Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 2 61kg 63
2 6x704x7321 CHONCAPE Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 4 59kg 59
3 426x40603x MULLAGHMORE Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a0/54kg) 8 59kg 58
4 3330228618 AURMAN ZOU Michael Hickmott Ms Anna Jordsjo (a0/52kg) 5 58kg 56
5 834x423x36 APPOLLO JET Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 9 57.5kg 55
6 24216x0426 ANGASTON Jon O'Connor Karl Zechner 14 57kg 55
7 16x2 CRYPTO CURRENCY Matthew Seyers Paul Gatt 6 57kg 55
8 0x5210 NORDIC PRIDE David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 1 57kg 55
9 8140 RANGER FRANK Dennis O'Leary 3 57kg 54
10 x82706x545 DR DEE DEE Darryl Dodson Lachlan Neindorf (a1.5/51kg) 13 56.5kg 53
11 6x76x45892 HE WILL BOOM Gary Searle Jason Holder 10 56.5kg 53
12 82x14651 MISS ARTIER Emma Hubbard Ryan Hurdle 7 56.5kg 57
13 52812x24x8 MULGA LIL (NZ) Jamie Opperman Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 15 55kg 54
14 3310x0 LADY DRAKE (NZ) Sue Jaensch Jeffrey Maund 12 55kg 53
15e 31000 WILLIAM’S QUEST Dennis O'Leary Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 11 55.5kg 51
16e 502499x700 ZUME FORWARD Cody Reardon Dom Tourneur 16 55kg 42
Race 7 - 4:15PM Fibretrack Benchmark 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x000242122 BEEOKAY Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a2/50.5kg) 1 63.5kg 63
2 x57x7097x8 BROADWAY AND FIRST Alexander Justice Ms Margaret Collett (a3/50kg) 5 63kg 62
3 51x VERITA Barry Carraill Jacob Opperman (a4/54.5kg) 4 61kg 62
4 817143200x CLASSY JOE John Hickmott Jeffrey Maund 15 59.5kg 55
5 00x850113x HEROES QUEST Darryl Ryan Karl Zechner 7 59.5kg 55
6 2040576400 WOULDA THOUGHT SO Dean Saxon Ms Emily Finnegan 10 59.5kg 55
7 325237x451 CHAPPETTE David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a0/50kg) 14 58.5kg 57
8 18652x7460 REDEEKA Jamie Opperman Todd Pannell 11 58.5kg 53
9 424756x602 CONCONI Emma Hubbard Caitlin Jones (a0/56kg) 13 58kg 56
10 3417x9709x DEXSTRA Alex Stra Dom Tourneur 8 57.5kg 51
11 0366597x31 ICECRUSHER Shayne Cahill Jason Holder 6 57.5kg 55
12 649634417x JAYEFFKAY Michael Hickmott Ms Eran Boyd 12 57.5kg 51
13 9424430168 RUSHWA Ryan Balfour 3 57.5kg 51
14 5963617677 SPACE EQUITY Lindsay Cadzow Ms Alice Lindsay (a3/54kg) 9 57kg 50
15e 96800x75x6 THRONES Chris Bieg 2 55kg 42

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.