COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday, 13 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 13-Jul-20 9:28AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 13-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Finalised 13/7 - 7.45am. Late Rider R4 N17.

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:05PM TJC MEMBERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KASHIKOI Brett Cavanough 12 59kg
2 KING CONI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 8 59kg
3 42x POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7 58kg
4 3x98x UTAH GET ME TWO (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 3 58kg
5 0x3 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 10 56.5kg
6 PINNACLE PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 11 56.5kg
7 4 AREYA TUCHUZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6 56kg
8 00 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Anthony Cavallo 5 55kg
9 6445258838 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Brooke Stower 2 55kg
10 x0806x0x30 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 9 55kg
11 5 MUSCADELLE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4 55kg
12 0 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward 13 55kg
13 35x0 TWO GEMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 1 55kg
Race 2 - 1:40PM CJ BRITTEN MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4380x8820 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Darryl McLellan 2 59kg
2 8354896386 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 8 59kg
3 7509x0 MARS ORBIT Craig Martin Chris O'Brien 12 59kg
4 70x0 NO MORE GIRLS Melissa Dennett Aaron Bullock 9 59kg
5 3 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 57kg
6 0005000x00 LOPE DE DUCK Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11 57kg
7 3 SEAWISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 13 57kg
8 406x1 STUNNING MOSA Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10 57kg
9 26x3733226 VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 1 57kg
10 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 56.5kg
11 FOREVER CALM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 3 54.5kg
12 NEWS CLIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Brooke Stower 7 54.5kg
13 7 STANDOUT QUALITY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6 54.5kg
Race 3 - 2:15PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 64625Fx088 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 11 59kg 44
2 0080575493 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray 6 59kg 32
3 416x843293 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4 59kg 48
4 x984x00089 FULL DIAMOND Adam Vine Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2 59kg 47
5 4837302555 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Adrian Layt 5 57kg 44
6 800x0737 AUSTINMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 56.5kg
7 80425x5796 GOLDEN BOY Stirling Osland Ben Looker 7 56.5kg
8 985697x088 LUMENS (NZ) Adam Vine Anthony Cavallo 3 56.5kg
9 53x831 HYPERLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 55.5kg 54
10 x0527276x3 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 9 55kg
11 5735043268 GERWIG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 12 55kg
12 3470x875 THE RIGHT STUFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 10 55kg
Race 4 - 2:50PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x255850765 BADGE OF HONOUR Peter Cheers Brooke Stower 3 59kg
2 x968006x69 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 8 59kg
3 565 OUT TO LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 12 59kg
4 33 DON’TFORGETMONICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 14 57kg
5 30222 ENTREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 4 57kg
6 5 FRONT ROW TICKET Peter H Bloomfield Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 11 57kg
7 23 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 6 57kg
8 0x0x7766 JOMAJEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 10 57kg
9 0749266703 LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9 57kg
10 547345x357 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Jeff Penza 16 57kg
11 507480x900 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Northey 2 57kg
12 6793 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 17 57kg
13 6 OVERSEAS (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5 56.5kg
14 39x008 OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 15 54.5kg
15e 909x0 TORQUE TO ROMAN Scott Singleton 13 59kg
16e x645060x00 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 7 57kg
17e 0x70 SHINING BAY Philip Duffy Chris O'Brien 1 59kg
Race 5 - 3:25PM FURNEYS STOCKFEED CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x GOOD AS NEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 3 59.5kg 55
2 1742 COOL MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 17 59kg 58
3 18x76x423 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Jeff Penza 1 58.5kg 57
4 8x22351 DR COPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 16 58.5kg 53
5 3x31 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 2 57.5kg 55
6 5019x5 BROOKWYN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 13 56.5kg 53
7 809964410x MR PERFECTION George Woodward Anthony Cavallo 14 56kg 48
8 6764262423 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 10 55.5kg 51
9 x35526x213 STELLAR BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8 55.5kg 51
10 10x059 SISTER ELLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Adrian Layt 5 55kg 50
11 2918x68x6 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6 55kg 49
12 x745955x44 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Darryl McLellan 9 55kg 47
13 3565157x04 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Greg Ryan 4 55kg 44
14 006090x848 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Daniel Northey 15 55kg 37
15e 8x4x494618 AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile Ms Rachael Murray 12 55kg 47
16e 87263x9739 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Ms Amelia Denby 7 55kg 44
17e x7246640x6 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 11 55kg 41
Race 6 - 4:05PM WELCOME BACK OWNERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 259211 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6 62kg 60
2 1457x809x9 MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 14 61.5kg 59
3 8855327211 THE BOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 11 61kg 58
4 72273x3617 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 12 60kg 60
5 1500605616 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Jeff Penza 13 60kg 56
6 5109x60827 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 1 58.5kg 53
7 8248081541 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 3 58.5kg 53
8 56x0000067 STRAIGHT HOME Adam Vine Anthony Cavallo 8 58.5kg 53
9 64625x671 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 5 58kg 52
10 2610016042 VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 2 58kg 52
11 0063734072 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 15 55.5kg 47
12 70x0083739 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Daniel Northey 10 55kg 46
13 x0x540x664 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Billy Cray 4 55kg 45
14 0x02598967 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 9 55kg 42
15e 7074090090 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins 7 55kg 36
Race 7 - 4:40PM JT FOSSEY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25x5x08992 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 61kg 64
2 11x2566x01 EIGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 11 60kg 62
3 24x11 SYNCLINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 59.5kg 61
4 x418333x04 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 10 59kg 60
5 6x63x1341 LIBERTY HEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6 59kg 60
6 1x28472321 WAR CAT Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 8 59kg 60
7 771x3134 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 9 58kg 62
8 08456x4114 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Jeff Penza 5 57kg 56
9 9217x01207 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 3 57kg 60
10 24432334x6 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 2 56kg 54
11 336632x273 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 12 56kg 58
12 x890899705 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 7 55kg 38

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.