COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 11 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 09-Jul-20 6:42AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Race 1 - 12:18PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BRUCE MCLACHLAN CLASSIC QTIS 2YO Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1211x KISUKANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 9 60.5kg
2 2x111 ASPEN LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Johnston Brad Pengelly 6 57.5kg
3 5x473x1237 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 57.5kg
4 9332924x1 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jim Byrne 11 57kg
5 1 BAD BARISTA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Ms Stephanie Thornton 4 55.5kg
6 5x135x MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Robbie Fradd 1 55.5kg
7 YOURJOKINGME RIGHT Alan Jones Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 5 55.5kg
8 8x22 COUNTRY SHOWGIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 8 55kg
9 1 FLEET DOVE Kelly Schweida Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 2 55kg
10 91 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY Jason Edwards 7 55kg
11 5x12 MAGIC DELTA QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Michael Cahill 10 55kg
Race 2 - 12:53PM XXXX DRY No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51796x7551 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 3 60kg 81
2 1105x5561x MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Barry Lockwood 11 57.5kg 80
3 x7135x3115 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 2 57kg 75
4 21210x3289 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 4 56.5kg 74
5 213351131x ALDERMAN Lindsay Gough Michael Cahill 12 56kg 73
6 132x757164 MOSCINI Dale Groves Jim Byrne 1 56kg 73
7 16x2761081 WINNING SHOT Stuart Kendrick Ms Stephanie Thornton 10 55kg 74
8 23x874x111 SOCIALISING Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 6 55kg 73
9 94309140x0 NO REFUND Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 8 55kg 68
10 3x2128x402 LEROYTHECONQUEROR Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 9 55kg 66
11 5x78x38023 ROTHABYE Trevor Miller Robbie Fradd 7 55kg 64
12 28x0946017 VILLENEUVE LADY Stewart Mackinnon Micheal Hellyer 5 55kg 64
Race 3 - 1:28PM REED RACING QLD Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 241x227883 CANAPES Paul Butterworth Sean Cormack 3 60kg 67
2 8x4510x7x1 CLOAK David Vandyke Brad Stewart 4 60kg 74
3 442212224x SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 5 60kg 73
4 6x54153x13 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Robbie Fradd 8 59.5kg 70
5 241x1335x3 BUSTA MOVE Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 7 58.5kg 64
6 214x857225 LIABILITY Gillian Heinrich Jim Byrne 1 58.5kg 65
7 x65x931702 WREN’S DAY (USA) James Cummings Andrew Mallyon 9 58.5kg 91
8 x12x772321 GENZAI THE WOLF David Murphy Boris Thornton 6 58kg 64
9 674189x61 MOOD (NZ) Paul Duncan Brad Pengelly 10 56.5kg 63
10 2236x12 THE DRILLER Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 2 56.5kg 64
Race 4 - 2:07PM STANLEY RIVER THOROUGHBREDS BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3987x9070x MORENDI Angela Plumb Andrew Mallyon 1 61.5kg 83
2 35x593356x HAPPY GO PLUCKY John Gilmore Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 4 59.5kg 79
3 4130x58646 HANOVER SQUARE Leonard Mawn Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 5 58.5kg 77.5
4 17230105x5 PRINCE OF TIE Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 8 58.5kg 77.5
5 4096110432 FABULONH Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 2 58kg 76
6 05138x2661 I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 11 58kg 76
7 23110x5111 POTRO DURO Toby & Trent Edmonds Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 3 58kg 76.5
8 21210x3289 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie McCall 6 57kg 74
9 0741289431 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) Andrew Williamson Ryan Wiggins 9 56.5kg 73
10 8x02120x35 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 7 56.5kg 77
11 8x6406358x REIBY THE RED Lindsay Gough 12 56.5kg 73
12 x1339x4639 VOULAIT Paul Duncan Brad Pengelly 13 56.5kg 73
13 x864510411 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 10 55kg 72
Race 5 - 2:47PM FUJI XEROX BUSINESS CENTRE Class 6 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92649x7368 BOLD ASSASSIN Garnett Taylor 2 60kg 79
2 700x00x133 PROMETHEUS Tony & Maddysen Sears Jim Byrne 10 59.5kg 78
3 1212536x30 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 12 59.5kg 78
4 851022x297 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 4 59kg 77
5 34430x3217 TATCEE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 9 58kg 79
6 1937982534 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 7 57.5kg 74
7 2437311345 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 3 56.5kg 72
8 769x4605x9 HIGH DEGREE Robert G Smith Sean Cormack 1 55.5kg 74
9 0x33630494 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 6 55kg 72.5
10 x864510411 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty 8 55kg 72
11 x822x4150x TWILIGHTER (NZ) Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 11 55kg 70
12 757200x678 NORDIC SHOW Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 5 55kg 67
Race 6 - 3:27PM ACCESS INSULATION SUNSHINE COAST QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1xP214128 BOLD STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 6 60kg 75
2 143090x141 HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 3 60kg 79.5
3 x311165x15 LET’S CHEER AGAIN Stuart Kendrick Michael Cahill 2 59.5kg 74
4 7x11515x66 KALIK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Brad Stewart 13 58.5kg 72.5
5 2160x31328 DYNAMIC VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 12 57.5kg 70
6 15x15031x2 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Reynolds Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 7 57.5kg 70
7 146129x391 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 56.5kg 72
8 2418x71255 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ms Stephanie Thornton 5 55kg 69
9 x0x1213x57 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Larry Cassidy 8 55kg 68
10 33x81441 GIDEONS QTIS Bonus Scheme Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 1 55kg 65
11 16x5270x01 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Dale Smith 9 55kg 65
12 125x2 BOLD HUNTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 4 55kg 62
13 1566x601 NORM’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button 10 55kg 61
Race 7 - 4:03PM WINX GUINEAS (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x2410551 STAR OF MICHELIN Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 4 57kg 81
2 114x525853 SMART METEOR Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 8 57kg 68
3 14x6224142 WAPITI Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 10 57kg 74
4 214817x109 NAVAL STRIKE Kevin Kemp Brad Stewart 6 57kg 73.5
5 5x13148x46 LOVE EXPRESS Gary Duncan Taylor Marshall 2 57kg 66
6 746x542211 SAMURAI Noel Doyle Micheal Hellyer 5 57kg 67
7 35x2x11 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 13 57kg 68
8 353328x263 BUZZER BEATER Matt Boland Jake Bayliss 9 57kg 59
9 154 VENDIDIT Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 7 57kg 63
10 0x65 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 3 57kg
11 124x687211 STARLA Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1 55kg 77
12 66x7448123 MAOZI Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 12 55kg 73
13 18x5161730 AL JOOD Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 11 55kg 72
14 0x549316 MISS MARGS Matt Boland Ms Stephanie Thornton 14 55kg 60
Race 8 - 4:48PM TAB GLASSHOUSE Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13115x8230 DEEP IMAGE Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 8 59kg 102
2 40x3577110 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Sean Cormack 6 55.5kg 95
3 724x580029 RIVER RACER Les Ross Robbie Fradd 4 54.5kg 97
4 5x58x98x75 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Jim Byrne 12 54.5kg 93
5 x4220x5163 RIGHT OR WRONG Lindsay Gough Mark Du Plessis 9 54kg 92
6 11232x1121 SOXAGON Mark Currie Michael Cahill 5 54kg 92
7 84680960x9 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a) 10 54kg 81
8 92649x7368 BOLD ASSASSIN Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 1 54kg 79
9 4096110432 FABULONH Darryl Hansen 7 54kg 76
10 x44300x663 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham 3 54kg 92
11 183x9x0252 KRONE Tony Gollan Taylor Marshall 2 54kg 91
12 1615161478 SILENT FLYER Norma King Adin Thompson (a) 11 54kg 74
Race 9 - 5:25PM KENDRICK RACING Class 6 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7135x3115 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield 1 60kg 75
2 762324340x MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 13 60kg 89.5
3 37x3461147 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott Andrew Mallyon 15 60kg 80
4 17349x101x ROCK BEAT Tony & Maddysen Sears Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 6 60kg 81.5
5 07330x88x1 BOMBARDING (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 9 58.5kg 74
6 112x950335 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton 2 58.5kg 75
7 3642x3821x DITMAS Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 8 58.5kg 80
8 7x4822211x LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 17 58.5kg 74
9 132x757164 MOSCINI Dale Groves Jim Byrne 18 58.5kg 73
10 015309x776 PIRACY Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 10 58.5kg 79
11 6141x6118x TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough Jake Bayliss 4 58.5kg 77.5
12 56x2534213 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 12 58kg 82
13 1105x5561x MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 7 58kg 80
14 74x809x018 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett 16 57kg 83
15 x12363x00x MOGADOR Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 3 55.5kg 78
16 19x3072x11 TULLIO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 14 55.5kg 71
17e 237212750x IMA TEAMBOY Trevor Miller Sean Cormack 11 55.5kg 65
18e 772473735x PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 5 57kg 69
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.