COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday, 10 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 10-Jul-20 4:37PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 10-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:05PM RADIO GOULBURN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23 MCGEEHAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 1 59.5kg
2 75x3245326 GLOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 5 59kg
3 06 VINTAGE MOOCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 57.5kg
4 42 CALIFORNIA SKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 7 55.5kg
5 729x40 EARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 55.5kg
6 88 MISS FOTHERINGILL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4 55.5kg
7 6x35 REBEL LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6 55.5kg
8 772x541 BIZOU John O'Shea Keagan Latham 8 55kg 55.5kg
9 6668x57 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 2 55kg
10 074 REBEL RAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 55kg
Race 2 - 12:40PM KILPATRICK HOLDINGS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2140 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x4x22171 FIRST FOOTMAN (GER) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 10 63kg 60kg 62
2 519329x669 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2 62.5kg 61
3 2839x00147 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Keagan Latham 8 61kg 58
4 2x63612702 SEPORTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 60kg 58
5 45317x3215 STREET CRED Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1 59.5kg 57.5kg 55
6 0245221843 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 56.5kg 51
7 88x0084256 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4 56.5kg 49
8 509x778064 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Shaun Guymer 7 56kg 48
9 19266x3098 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Travis Wolfgram 9 56kg 52
10 470 FINAL SHOWDOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 6 55kg 45
11 708786 JENESSA Mike Cattell 0 55kg 35
Race 3 - 1:20PM TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2622234x24 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3 59kg
2 865x57473 CURIOSO David Blundell Brendan Ward 10 59kg
3 6x68487 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 59kg
4 9x30395 KING TAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8 59kg
5 0x6964 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 59kg 57kg
6 665241 RODRICK’S SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 59kg
7 06 VINTAGE MOOCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5 59kg
8 9xL ABOVE RESERVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 2 57kg
9 772x541 BIZOU John O'Shea Keagan Latham 0 57kg
10 7855804628 DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 1 57kg
11 055498x490 FATALIE Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 6 57kg
12 890x809 YIHFA YIHFA Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 11 57kg
13 02 ZOU ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 54.5kg
Race 4 - 1:55PM S & K WILSON PLUMBING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x2136 MOST WELCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 62kg 59kg 62
2 87x122x83 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8 59kg 60
3 0x11 VIBRANT KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 59kg 56
4 51795x9456 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Keagan Latham 7 58.5kg 55
5 51431 ADMIT IT Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 58kg 54
6 2415 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 3 58kg 54
7 x7784316x8 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 56.5kg 55
8 330x614 POLIZIOTTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bateman Jay Ford 1 56.5kg 55
9 22130x962 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 4 56.5kg 55
10 19x0489x74 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55kg 51
11 1245 RARE GEM (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 55kg 51
12 7817x66037 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 55kg 53kg 43
Race 5 - 2:35PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4334 LIGHT AND DARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 6 59.5kg
2 9x6720 BONHOMIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 7 56kg
3 1 OKAY OKAY Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 9 56kg
4 5 GENERAL SOLEIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 5 55.5kg
5 53 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Matthew Vella Jay Ford 2 55.5kg
6 9 CAN’T DUCH DIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker 0 55kg
7 78x9 DARLENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4 55kg
8 43x70 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 55kg
9 x508x86307 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 55kg 53kg
10 8x0 HIGH SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1 55kg
11 67x8 RADIANT CUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 12 55kg
12 346x0 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 8 55kg
13 95785x2342 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 11 55kg 56kg
14e 76x02959x6 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Scott Pollard 3 55kg
Race 6 - 3:10PM GOULBURN PRODUCE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3131x67x99 STATELY LORD John Steinmetz Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 61kg 65
2 x453x41172 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 9 59kg 65
3 315x337x76 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 4 59kg 61
4 x20528x614 PERALTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Adam Hyeronimus 8 59kg 61
5 31x446 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham 0 58kg 63
6 45x743x408 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 7 57.5kg 58
7 41101 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 2 57.5kg 58
8 51215x3033 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 1 57kg 61
9 132x674977 KIMMYLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 6 55kg 56
10 9781x76053 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 55kg 48
11 91470x2575 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 3 55kg 46
Race 7 - 3:45PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 64313800x8 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 63.5kg 63
2 0x11 VIBRANT KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1 60kg 56
3 x038291x99 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 59kg 54
4 95x5658x17 FACT OR FABLE Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 58.5kg 56.5kg 57
5 2743240x38 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 58kg 52
6 1x75842916 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 10 57kg 54
7 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8 56.5kg 49
8 19x0489x74 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 55.5kg 51
9 9781x76053 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Travis Wolfgram 7 55kg 48
10 31433x5340 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 9 55kg 53kg 46
11 5x46567035 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 5 55kg 44
12 840040x000 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 55kg 39
13 669588x800 RED HOT TANGO John Rolfe James Innes Jnr 4 55kg 56kg 39
Race 8 - 4:25PM SOUTHERN TABLELANDS RURAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1957x2x008 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 4 61kg 66
2 13183x7171 CALESCENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 60.5kg 69
3 1387x09890 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 6 60kg 68
4 680870x014 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 9 59.5kg 63
5 x738742719 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 2 59.5kg 67
6 1200x5x866 TREASURE BOSS Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 12 59kg 62
7 32318064x3 CANYONERO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5 58.5kg 61
8 2231x5x000 MANDALONG NICKO Peter Flood Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1 58.5kg 56.5kg 61
9 1519x07514 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0 58kg 60
10 x24108x565 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3 58kg 60
11 62212115x2 AMEARES Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 13 57.5kg 63
12 8687x4134x ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 57kg 62
13 x1182x0620 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 15 56.5kg 61
14e 97433210x7 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 55kg 58
15e x23920x70x ROZBURG Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 55kg 53

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.