COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Thursday, 09 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 09-Jul-20 10:03AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 06-Jul-20 5:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 09-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 11:55AM SIGN STRATEGY MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x3x2 GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 7 58kg 60
2 533 HITCHINRAIL Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 9 58kg 60
3 9x40x36 SUN CHACEN Brendon Fitz-Gerald Clint Johnston-Porter 5 58kg 59
4 8876588x DALSANTO westSpeed Owner Extra Mark Bairstow Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 6 58kg 50
5 07 YOU’RE FRIARED Jim Enright Ms Simone Altieri 12 58kg
6 36x83634x2 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only Darren McAuliffe Chris Parnham 2 56kg 56
7 6936x85520 FLYING TRIX Gary Hitchcock Shaun O'Donnell 11 56kg 54
8 060x250009 CHRISELLE Michael Hackett Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 1 56kg 45
9 7x7568x0 HARDLY QUIET westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 4 56kg 53
10 9x6554x BLACK WING westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 3 56kg
11 769x000 SLEDGEHAMMERED westSpeed Owner Extra Summer Dickson Steven Parnham 10 56kg
12 0 HIDDEN INTEREST Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 8 56kg
Race 2 - 12:34PM HYGAIN – FEEDING CHAMPIONS SINCE 1983 MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 970864x098 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Jo-Anne Leeson Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 2 58kg
2 x655393x85 COMPLETED Jeff Pike Mitchell Pateman 6 58kg 56
3 6826 MORSE Steve Wallace Craig Staples 13 58kg 60
4 x8897409x0 VITAL CALL westSpeed Breeder Only Sharon Miller Joseph Azzopardi 14 58kg 52
5 8x0 DAWN ENIGMA westSpeed Breeder Only Brock Lewthwaite Ben Paterson 4 58kg
6 28255x4000 JOLLY ODD westSpeed Owner Standard John P Johnston Ms Sasha Starley 8 56kg 48
7 840540x476 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) Vaughn Sigley Jordan Turner 10 56kg 50
8 x044x75435 SPECIAL IMAGE Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 9 56kg 52
9 637x467954 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) Lindsey Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 1 56kg 49
10 94x6x64 TUNIS Kieran McDonagh Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 11 56kg 54
11e 0x8068 PHOENIX OF WIT Dom Celisano Jarrad Noske 5 58kg 53
12e x0x899x007 FADE TO GREY westSpeed Owner Extra Rebecca Nairn Joseph Azzopardi 12 58kg 52
13e 8500x0069 RUN FOR WINNIE westSpeed Owner Extra Quenten Jackson 3 58kg 51
14e 730x09x078 SMUG NOXIOUS Summer Dickson 7 56kg 47
Race 3 - 1:12PM TABTOUCH – BETTER YOUR CLUB MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7522x PULI Darren Taylor Shaun O'Donnell 10 58kg 60
2 83836x ATTILA’S DREAM Summer Dickson William Pike 1 58kg 59
3 433 THE ANVIL Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 2 58kg 60
4 808039x608 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra Brian Rogers Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 7 58kg 48
5 7837 FIMOZZI Kieran McDonagh Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 8 58kg 57
6 0074 BARNSLEY BOY Stephen Rowe Peter Knuckey 4 58kg 56
7 70x9 VITAI LAMPADA westSpeed Owner Extra Michael Miller Ms Nicole Hopwood 11 58kg 56
8 x2634374x2 WICKLOW PRINCESS Rhys Radford Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 5 56kg 56
9 4334775x63 MISS QUOTED Graeme Ayres Ms Jade McNaught 6 56kg 54
10 4x9099250x KUDAWOULDASHOULDA Meesha Logan Steven Parnham 9 56kg 48
11 0x4 HAGIBIS westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 3 56kg
Race 4 - 1:47PM BOWRA & O’DEA FUNERAL DIRECTORS MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6298923x2 DRAMA FREE westSpeed Owner Extra Jeff Pike Jason Whiting 13 57kg 60
2 68x458x PROCEEDS OF CRIME westSpeed Breeder Only Brad Graham Ryan Hill 16 57kg 57
3 47 HINDSIGHT BIAS westSpeed Breeder Only Darren McAuliffe Mitchell Pateman 10 57kg
4 7 STORM THIEF westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Jade McNaught 3 57kg
5 LUCKY HEART westSpeed Owner Standard Tracey Diederich Peter Knuckey 5 57kg
6 TRADED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only George Dupre Chris Parnham 1 57kg
7 23 WISE CRACKER westSpeed Breeder Only David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 12 55kg 56
8 32x SUPERLOVE westSpeed Breeder Only Daniel & Ben Pearce Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 7 55kg
9 05 WHERE’S PURPLE westSpeed Owner Extra Cliff Green Steven Parnham 9 55kg
10 5 VITAL SPEEDSTER westSpeed Owner Extra Deane Skipworth Ms Jerry Noske 11 55kg
11 BLAXEL ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only Adam Durrant William Pike 4 55kg
12 0x VITAL FLIRT Kayla Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 15 55kg
13e 80 PRIZE PENNIES westSpeed Breeder Only David Harrison Clint Johnston-Porter 8 55kg
14e 5x05 RAPITORIO westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Andrews Shaun O'Donnell 6 55kg 56
15e 4777 CHEEKY BLONDE Garry McPherson Ms Ellie Asphar 2 55kg 52
16e 808039x608 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra Brian Rogers Austin Galati (a4/53.5kg) 14 57kg 48
Race 5 - 2:27PM ELECTRICAL CONSULTANCY WA HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x21x GREAT HEIST westSpeed Owner Extra Adam Durrant Mitchell Pateman 6 60kg 62
2 225x02321x DIAMOND TRADE westSpeed Breeder Only Robert & Todd Harvey Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 8 58kg 58
3 1222358x46 MISINFORMED BEN Darren Taylor Shaun O'Donnell 1 58kg 58
4 522214x SEA WAIF westSpeed Owner Extra Brett Pope Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a2/50kg) 2 58kg 58
5 345x871893 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra Tracey Diederich Ms Kyra Yuill 5 57kg 56
6 x59x742780 RUBIC ROSE westSpeed Owner Extra Karen Kersley Chris Graham (a0/52.5kg) 4 57kg 56
7 0410x688x0 DINKUM GIRL Dennis Couper Andrew Castle 7 56kg 54
8 7755643009 MISS MANDY Donna Baillie Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 3 54.5kg 51
9 x0700x4838 VIN ROUGE Krista Pike Ms Jerry Noske 9 54kg 47
Race 6 - 3:02PM MURRAY VETERINARY SERVICES HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x622207x9 CHOICE COMMAND westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parker Ms Madi Derrick (a3/50kg) 10 61kg 64
2 45823150x6 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 4 59.5kg 61
3 1123x02230 DOLCITY westSpeed Owner Extra Kayla Farrell Chris Nicoll 5 58.5kg 59
4 26x174 FAIR JUSTICE westSpeed Owner Extra Graham Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 12 58kg 58
5 534x5621 NOT MY FIGHT Lindsey Smith William Pike 1 58kg 58
6 x69156x720 SEA LAKE Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 3 57.5kg 57
7 x52565710x JOVELLA westSpeed Breeder Only Liz Strempel Ms Jade McNaught 2 57kg 56
8 1x66 SEE YA CHAMP Graeme Ballantyne Ms Kate Fitzgerald 6 57kg 56
9 37048x0x9x WOODBUG Dennis Couper Andrew Castle 11 56.5kg 55
10 3217x800 LITTLE MISS PRO Mike Santich Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 8 56kg 54
11 8159x763x8 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 9 55kg 52
12 40x001006x TRIPLE PLAN westSpeed Owner Extra Dennis Couper Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 7 54kg 48
Race 7 - 3:40PM RACE SPONSORSHIP FROM ONLY $150 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45354543x6 ACONITE Brett Pope Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 6 62kg 70
2 25x1342342 LUKE’S CHOICE westSpeed Owner Standard Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 5 61kg 68
3 x3553235x0 MONTAGNA Steve Wallace Patrick Carbery 12 60kg 66
4 0432002152 SUPER TEROITOA Colin Webster Laqdar Ramoly (a3/52.5kg) 8 59.5kg 65
5 3x517374x5 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman Ryan Hill 11 58.5kg 63
6 16167x8802 FAIR JOY Ted Martinovich Ms Jade McNaught 10 58kg 62
7 4190x8 PERI PERI PARA Keith Mifflin Jarrad Noske 13 58kg 62
8 9311x DELTA BELLE westSpeed Owner Extra Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 7 57.5kg 61
9 571047145x WAR CLASS westSpeed Breeder Only Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 2 57.5kg 61
10 763360x9x8 BLACK COMET westSpeed Owner Extra Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 9 55kg 56
11 047x069180 PLAYING ZEUS westSpeed Breeder Only Tom Pike Ms Kyra Yuill 4 55kg 56
12 759x566580 INFILTRATOR Rod Lewis Clint Johnston-Porter 1 54kg 53
13e 487800900x FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller 3 54kg 47
Race 8 - 4:15PM BELHUS RACING STABLES 25 YEARS SELLING 5% SHARES HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2212x759x5 BOBCAT JOHNNIE Anne King Alan Kennedy 13 61kg 68
2 x3112x809x SUNDAY SESSION Justine Erkelens Peter Knuckey 5 59kg 64
3 10x10 ARTIE’S COMET westSpeed Owner Extra Graham Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 9 58.5kg 63
4 7x1946x8 SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 2 58kg 62
5 22203340x9 ROSIE RED DRESS Brian Rogers Andrew Castle 10 57.5kg 61
6 7423325244 TRIGGERFISH Steve Wolfe Chris Nicoll 8 56.5kg 59
7 29259x0336 TAP THE GO GO Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 3 55.5kg 57
8 8x86213x57 MISS CIRCLEWORK Raquel Williams Ms Jerry Noske 12 55kg 56
9 00x223x757 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only Trevor Andrews Clint Johnston-Porter 1 54.5kg 55
10 10x889x000 PLANET FLOWER Derek Jones Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 7 54kg 48
11 7920724786 TRADE PRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only Paula Wagg Shaun O'Donnell 4 54kg 50
12 415x895900 VITALILO Brian Kersley Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 11 54kg 54
13e 040640x98x SAXY FILLY Meesha Logan Steven Parnham 6 54kg 46
Race 9 - 4:55PM COIL CLEANING AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221476x938 BEL MY PAGO Lindsey Smith Ms Victoria Corver (a3/50kg) 1 59kg 70
2 281436x073 TRAKIATO Daniel & Ben Pearce William Pike 6 58.5kg 69
3 00x1367606 PEPPIJACK James Grieve Jordan Turner 3 57kg 66
4 78243x3411 FOO TROUBLE Kayla Farrell Ms Simone Altieri 15 56.5kg 65
5 1462x2970x AMELIE ARGOT Robert & Todd Harvey Ms Jade McNaught 10 56kg 64
6 417130x365 COCKYJOY James Grieve Joseph Azzopardi 13 56kg 64
7 6403363523 KHAN Sarah Childs Ms Kate Southam (a3/54.5kg) 11 56kg 64
8 127x28x331 REWRITE THE STARS westSpeed Breeder Only Darren McAuliffe Chris Parnham 2 56kg 64
9 022313100x ALL SQUARE Brian Rogers Craig Staples 4 55kg 62
10 11400x0809 DESERT THORN Jim Enright Ms Kyra Yuill 8 55kg 62
11 4954769889 FOXY ROYALE Matthew Scott Ms Kristy Bennett (a3/51kg) 7 54kg 57
12 7702343434 STIRLING ESTATE James Grieve Ms Natasha Faithfull 9 54kg 60
13e 000x524908 UNIBRO Sharon Miller 14 54kg 58
14e 079360850x GENEROUS ALBERT Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 12 54kg 50
15e 450x17x10x BEAUTY KANAS Stephen Rowe Ms Chloe Azzopardi (a0/53kg) 5 58.5kg 69

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.