COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 08 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8.5 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 08-Jul-20 11:35AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 06-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 08-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Finalised 8/7 - 7.45am. Late Rider R3 N15.
Race 1 - 12:36PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ADD ME SOME Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 7 60kg
2 3x WAITAKERE Matthew Park Mark Du Plessis 5 59.5kg
3 33x EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 2 58kg
4 237x3 TOPLINE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 4 58kg
5 22 ZOUKINA Louise White Jim Byrne 6 58kg
6 DARLING OF PARIS (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Micheal Hellyer 1 57.5kg
7 405 SYDNEY ANGUS Bruce Brown Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 8 57.5kg
8 779x WHO SAID SO (NZ) Rob Davidson Andrew Spinks 3 55.5kg
Race 2 - 1:11PM SQS HAULAGE QTIS Two-Year-Old Colts & Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HIGH HANDED Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 7 58kg
2 THE CULLINAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Sean Cormack 4 58kg
3 TRIPTONIC Chris Munce Ryan Maloney 11 58kg
4 4x ACROBATIC Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 6 58kg
5 92 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 12 58kg
6 3 MORGENSTERN Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 13 58kg
7 36 SQUIRREL HUNTER (NZ) Paul Jenkins Robbie Fradd 1 58kg
8 355x SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Dale Smith 5 58kg
9 9656x REDENZO BULLET John Zielke Nozi Tomizawa 3 58kg
10 0 JABBAR QTIS Bonus Scheme John Gilmore Jag Guthmann-Chester 2 58kg
11 76 SPILLENIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Lisa Garrett Daniel Griffin 8 58kg
12 7x5 TERRAJOHNA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Les Tilley 10 58kg
13e 9 MENINDEE Scott Morrisey Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 9 58kg
Race 3 - 1:46PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY QTIS Two-Year-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Fillies Bonuses: First $12750, Second $3450, Third $1800 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AMORE PRIMUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Taylor Marshall 5 58kg
2 MOONSHINE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 8 58kg
3 RIPOVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 7 58kg
4 THINK GLORY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 13 58kg
5 TOOROOLOO QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 1 58kg
6 6x628x4 JELLISHOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 4 58kg
7 23022 WINTER RAIN Kevin Kemp Andrew Mallyon 9 58kg
8 3 VIOLATION Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 14 58kg
9 442 SATINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3 58kg
10 36 GOLDSCHLAGER Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 12 58kg
11 455x2 SIENNA’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Sean Cormack 6 58kg
12 3x5x KHANJAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 2 58kg
13e 6x945 YES YUP YAY Melissa Leitch Jag Guthmann-Chester 16 58kg
14e 6x4 COFFEE COMING Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 10 58kg
15e 6 PERFECT ANGEL Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 11 58kg
16e 70x9750 SIZZLELOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Daryll Leggatt 15 58kg
Race 4 - 2:21PM BRC MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x556395x SOUL STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Fradd 3 59kg 68
2 17x6064421 BELLE’S PLUCK Lindsay Gough 7 58.5kg 63
3 33x4345x11 TRACY MAY Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 6 58.5kg 68
4 9x7914138x ZOUVILLA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2 58kg 63
5 13129x324x COCO FASHION Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5 57kg 64
6 8x110x3388 LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin Michael Cahill 1 56kg 63
7 417 BELROCOS BABE Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 8 55kg 61
8 83144x0 MISS ALLE BE Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 4 55kg 60
Race 5 - 2:56PM THE VILLAGE KITCHEN ASCOT Class 4 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85007431x3 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 6 60.5kg 75
2 0x017x5580 BOLD ARIAL Billy Healey Mark Du Plessis 8 58kg 74
3 1x21565x36 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 2 56.5kg 71
4 9622124417 ACCUMULATED Brett Baker Dale Smith 10 56kg 66
5 1x11978x2 COUP Michael Nolan Michael Cahill 4 55.5kg 66
6 x111733047 LUNAR LIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 1 55kg 69
7 324320970x KITTY DAMOUR Barry Baldwin Sean Cormack 9 55kg 68
8 30x164296x FOXPACK Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 7 55kg 67
9 8x1135x225 THE WILD ONE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 5 55kg 65
10 8x110x3388 LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin 3 55kg 63
Race 6 - 3:31PM QUINCY Class 1 Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2236x46267 HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5 60kg 51
2 39x0x90600 THE GOLDEN BEAR Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 9 60kg 53
3 002431 LUVYOUANYTIME Dale Groves Jim Byrne 2 59.5kg 61
4 844018x879 NITROGLYCERINE Bruce Brown Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 4 59.5kg 60
5 421 REBEL SALUTE Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 1 59.5kg 63
6 1676x54045 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN Alicia Willick Les Tilley 3 58kg 54
7 816465x432 HALLOWED GIRL Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 12 57.5kg 59
8 6x5L61x0 NEVER LOSE FAITH Billy Healey Mark Du Plessis 11 57.5kg 61
9 8x5315x966 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 6 57.5kg 58
10 3841000954 QUALIFY Trevor Whittington Andrew Spinks 10 57.5kg 54
11 077x52 CESCA Desleigh Forster 7 54.5kg
12e 6980x16x70 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan Micheal Hellyer 8 58kg 58
Race 7 - 4:06PM KIRIN BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 442128x502 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 8 60.5kg 75
2 8D0399x889 SUGAR BUZZ Brenton Andrew Les Tilley 3 59kg 68
3 51420x4423 HIDDEN BUDGET Graham Banks Micheal Hellyer 1 58kg 70
4 16x5513530 LASHONI Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 10 57.5kg 69.5
5 x39310x529 LEGAL COUNSEL Lennie Wheeler Michael Cahill 4 57.5kg 65
6 63243x5575 SET THE BAR HIGH Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 5 57.5kg 65
7 736x174631 SHE ZA BOSS Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9 57kg 68
8 6x13187x47 CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 6 56.5kg 63
9 6x8333246x ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 7 56.5kg 63
10 33308x792x YU LONG SHENG HUI Jon Walk Tegan Harrison 2 55.5kg 61
Race 8 - 4:41PM XXXX DRY BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 234430x321 TATCEE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 9 60kg 79
2 511644x222 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 11 59.5kg 74
3 40x0066x97 KING TOMLOLA Les Kelly Andrew Mallyon 12 59.5kg 74
4 112179x582 STARKERS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 3 59.5kg 74
5 367373x655 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson Ron Stewart 16 59kg 73
6 x325470x76 TUNERO Chris Waller Jim Byrne 6 58.5kg 72
7 0x60064x08 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Robbie Fradd 2 58kg 75
8 61x4047421 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Mark Currie Brad Stewart 14 57.5kg 74
9 562x831108 HELLAVA BABE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 1 56.5kg 72
10 0x33630494 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick 4 56.5kg 72.5
11 x864510411 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty Scott Galloway 13 56.5kg 72
12e 1x09560384 PRESSWAY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 8 58.5kg 72
13e 761813x476 BERING SEA David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 5 58kg 71
14e x0000x90x6 SPIRIT (BRZ) Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 7 57.5kg 70
15e 0x32232313 ENTERPRISE JACK Michael Lakey 15 56kg 67
16e 86x090169x BRONZEGATE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon 10 55.5kg 66
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.