COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Thursday, 02 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 12:32PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 30-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 02-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Finalised 2/7 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:34PM LYNDHURST STUD FARM QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68x9700111 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Dan McGillivray (a2/54kg) 6 59.5kg
2 1 DARK CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Les Tilley 7 59kg
3 0 PETA CALADA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Clarke Anthony Allen 3 58.5kg
4 6 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie 11 58.5kg
5 0x KICKS BOTH FEET QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5 58kg
6 8 TRIPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Roger Milne Kenji Yoshida 8 58kg
7 DRACONIAN HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Hemmings Paul Randall 10 57kg
8 46x8 HERTZKA QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Andrew Spinks 4 57kg
9 38 UNO ZOOM Eric Hayes Rebecca Goldsbury 1 57kg
10 5 KIKI COCO Robert G Smith Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 9 56.5kg
11 7x5 DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 2 56kg
Race 2 - 2:12PM XXXX Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 884x080669 SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Les Tilley 4 58.5kg
2 x08938400x SHIERRO Robert G Smith Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 8 58.5kg
3 0x0x570254 VERVE Jason Gregory Andrew Spinks 2 58.5kg
4 900x7x83 REFLECTIVE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 7 58kg
5 6x520 YARRA SPIRIT David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg), (late alt) 12 58kg
6 6x5240x580 ZEELUCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 9 58kg
7 9407 GOMATHI Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 10 56.5kg
8 640265676x MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 3 56.5kg
9 28266566x5 TWOGOBOOM David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy (late alt) 1 56.5kg
10 0 ALGONQUIN BAY Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 6 56kg
11 70x0606580 MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings Paul Randall 11 56kg
12 x4x86x4042 MISS BULITZ Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 5 56kg
13 0x090 SEIBHUR Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 13 56kg
Race 3 - 2:52PM WARWICK CREDIT UNION BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x69669156 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 10 62kg 62
2 231x232232 BESTERS Craig Smith Les Tilley 5 61kg 60
3 1x30250x00 WATCHMEN John Dann Gary Geran 9 61kg 60
4 6304362168 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Ms Leeanne McCoy 1 60.5kg 63
5 48x4954018 SIZZLING SUN Mark Currie Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 6 59.5kg 61
6 x37491457x PRINCELY SUM Brian Costello Andrew Spinks 7 59kg 56
7 462x274869 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 4 56kg 54
8 22x5472273 PRETTY SONG Sharon Pomerenke Michael Schrapel 3 56kg 54
9 6050x99706 SIZZLING BABE Daryll Leggatt Kenji Yoshida 2 55kg 50
10 8807024708 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Paul Randall 8 55kg 46
Race 4 - 3:27PM HUTCHISON QUARRIES PTY LTD Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x544x6461 MIDNIGHT MATINEE Peter R Clarke Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 10 64.5kg 67
2 7252253923 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 2 61.5kg 61
3 1544 MISSLLEERS Stephen Kirkwood Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 5 60kg 59
4 21746x SINGLE AGAIN Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 1 60kg 59
5 14x574559x STATEMENT OF FAITH Leanne McCormick Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 9 60kg 59
6 4x51312x55 WOOHOO GIRL Tom Button Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 6 60kg 59
7 1739365x2 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT Malcolm Reynolds Nozi Tomizawa 4 59.5kg 57
8 1566x60 NORM’S CHOICE Tom Button Les Tilley 11 59kg 57
9 x514063x7x SPLENDID SPIRIT John McMahon Kenji Yoshida 7 59kg 56
10 422148x533 DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot 12 57.5kg 53
11 4620849663 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3 56kg 50
12 6x4550070x RELIABLE LASS (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 8 55kg 47
Race 5 - 4:04PM TAB Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x259221226 WAIT A MINUTE Matt Kropp Pete Hamilton 1 62kg 62
2 926x378725 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 3 61kg 60
3 x136x62527 COOK IT CHARLIE Diane Murphy Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 2 61kg 60
4 43x1830306 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Ms Leeanne McCoy 4 61kg 60
5 72515x8719 POINTSTOHAPPINESS Steve Tregea Gary Geran 11 61kg 61
6 x8678x1412 THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 6 61kg 60
7 6x8134555x KOTA FLYER Beau Gorman Les Tilley 7 58kg 54
8 0x59870977 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Anthony Allen 10 56kg 50
9 99x5x74589 KING BART Jack Brown Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5 55kg 47
10 43769x8996 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Kenji Yoshida 12 55kg 45
11 14189x0850 DENMAN QUALITY Ben Park Nozi Tomizawa 8 55kg 44
12 2750864750 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Sheriden Tomlinson (a1.5/51kg) 9 55kg 42
Race 6 - 4:42PM FRASERS LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5527x56331 LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 9 60kg 59
2 0x22622342 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 5 59kg 60
3 757228x15 MILITARY KINGS Les Clarke Anthony Allen 6 59kg 57
4 6x5L61x0 NEVER LOSE FAITH Billy Healey 1 59kg 61
5 3295722696 ULTIMATE POWER Kieran Kirwin Rebecca Goldsbury 2 59kg 56
6 221x544245 PIRELLI Craig Smith Les Tilley 3 58kg 54
7 055x701674 RANGAS RULE Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 13 58kg 55
8 5x1 LOVE FLIES Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 4 57.5kg 58
9 x442706713 LOVE RUSH Steve Tregea Gary Geran 14 55.5kg 49
10 6281086x00 RAINGURL Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 11 55kg 53
11 95x4409482 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Nozi Tomizawa 8 55kg 48
12 1505x00058 ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7 55kg 47
13 79x7630755 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 10 55kg 46
14 8888609669 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Jason Taylor 15 55kg 36
15e 7x18038422 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Adam Sewell 12 55kg 46
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.