Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 2000m-800m, +3m 1200m-800m (1200 Chute), True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 3:13PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Race 1 - 12:25PM TAB Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 136x1 ISCARIOT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Will Clarken Todd Pannell 6 60kg 64
2 1 LOVE ’N’ PEACE Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 7 58kg 60
3 4x422131 ETHICAL SOLUTION Travis Doudle Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 2 57.5kg 63
4 614 STATELY STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jerry Chau (a3/51.5kg) 3 57kg 58
5 4 RELEASE THE HOUNDS Phillip Stokes Gary Lo (a3/53kg) 5 56kg 56
6 4652x42742 JACK’S A CRACKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 1 55.5kg 55
7 446x2613 LADY PAVLI CHENKO Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 4 55.5kg 59
Race 2 - 1:01PM Murray Computers & Leader Computers – Proudly SA Two-Year-Old Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 JYOTI Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 6 56.5kg 62
2 FREE TO DANCE Chris Bieg Dom Tourneur 10 56.5kg 58
3 2 CHAMPAGNE AFFAIR Gordon Richards Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 9 54.5kg 59
4 4x SUNDUS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 7 54.5kg 59
5 BARACONI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Mick Huxtable Justin Potter (late alt) 3 54.5kg 58
6 CHOSEN BLONDE Chris Bieg Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 5 54.5kg 58
7 KIRINIA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard & Chantelle Jolly Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 1 54.5kg 58
8 MILEVA Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 4 54.5kg 58
9 SHARON Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Jerry Chau (a3/51.5kg) 2 54.5kg 58
10 5 EXALTED JOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 8 54.5kg 56
Race 3 - 1:36PM Magic Millions Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x736118x FRANKED (GB) Michael Hickmott Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 9 63.5kg 75
2 x3x4006x45 STAR OF MONSOON Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 8 62.5kg 73
3 x20812739x SKY PUNCH (NZ) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 3 59.5kg 67
4 43314197x6 CASHING UP Kym Healy Justin Potter 11 59kg 66
5 710x157x43 WONDERFUL RIRI Paul Preusker Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 4 58.5kg 69
6 19x224x3 BLOW TORCH Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 10 58kg 64
7 6018214415 DIAMONDS ARE Grant Young Jason Holder 2 58kg 64
8 505147x252 LEFT HAND MAN Jon O'Connor Ryan Hurdle 1 58kg 64
9 196493x013 SEABABE Will Clarken Todd Pannell 6 58kg 68
10 x2169x6355 MY MOTHER SAYS Jess Giles Ms Eran Boyd 5 57.5kg 63
11 255121x745 GOUGERS John Hyam Jake Toeroek 12 57kg 62
12 626154219x DARILJON Simon Gebert Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 13 56.5kg 61
13 14520x DREAMED Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 7 56.5kg 65
Race 4 - 2:11PM Carlton Draught Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 763x874718 AMBIBELLA Philippe Huserot Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 17 60kg 58
2 x909121673 FAY’S JOY Jess Giles Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 16 60kg 58
3 55781 MISS HEDY Dean Saxon Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 15 60kg 58
4 4725257812 SONIC DEED Ryan Balfour Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 5 60kg 58
5 6996x62750 MAGNUS MAGIC John Hickmott Krystal Bishop 4 59.5kg 57
6 187x27 MIGHTY MABEL Darryl Dodson Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 13 59.5kg 57
7 4269x25816 HOLY TORMENT Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Eran Boyd 8 59kg 56
8 81x420263 KHANI STAR Darren Magro Jerry Chau (a3/51.5kg) 7 59kg 56
9 59x188 PURELY ON SPEC Stuart Padman Ryan Hurdle 11 59kg 56
10 51746x6254 EQUICHOI Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 12 58kg 54
11 5x1 LUNAR LIGHT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Will Clarken Todd Pannell 10 58kg 58
12 503741473 RASUMADOLE Jeff Searle Dom Tourneur 6 58kg 54
13 1667x7 SOUR CREAM Garret Lynch Jake Toeroek 1 57.5kg 53
14 60x2051940 BIRD OF WAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Barend Vorster 14 56.5kg 55
15 EXALTED ZOE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Jason Holder 9 56kg 54
16 SACRED LASS (NZ) Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 2 56kg 54
17e 6088x0 EXALTED QUEEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 3 54kg 44
Race 5 - 2:51PM Australia Day Races Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 884x66838x BEACH GOD John Hyam Todd Pannell 10 63kg 64
2 x89722830x ACE ATTACK Kirsten Mooney Jake Toeroek 5 61kg 60
3 416x69x827 DR DEE DEE Darryl Dodson Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 7 61kg 60
4 24213x2503 ROCKTHEBLOCK Simon Gebert Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 6 60.5kg 59
5 76905x2173 AURMAN ZOU Michael Hickmott Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 14 60kg 58
6 6x141 KYSHAKA Peter Hardacre Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 8 59.5kg 61
7 563P336210 DESIDERO Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 13 59kg 56
8 893463x332 DIAMOND TYCOON Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 16 59kg 60
9 5814332754 HAHNDORF Ryan Balfour Jerry Chau (a3/51.5kg) 1 59kg 56
10 518x65P9x0 METEOR RISING Nicole Bruggemann Justin Potter 17 58.5kg 55
11 7631664775 CITY BEATS Gordon Richards Jeffrey Maund 15 57.5kg 53
12 312846x743 DOUBLE POCKETS Sue Nolan Ryan Hurdle 2 57.5kg 53
13 13363x0553 GUEST LIST Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Clayton Douglas 11 57.5kg 53
14 00240x2x21 O’MIZZNA Sue Murphy Barend Vorster 3 57.5kg 57
15 058x908908 DR DAPPER Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie Krystal Bishop 4 57kg 52
16 31354x3905 TROOPER’S PLOY John Hickmott Cory Parish 12 57kg 52
17e 286383454x BLINKY O’REILLY Grant Young 9 56kg 50
Race 6 - 3:31PM Grandisons Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 83111264x0 MR ONE ELEVEN Eric Musgrove Shayne Cahill 6 60kg 76
2 22x07x4463 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Matt Cumani Clayton Douglas 4 58.5kg 73
3 40x3124611 STAR STATUS Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 5 58.5kg 73
4 6611117x57 SUPER SWOOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Cory Parish 10 58kg 72
5 313147x686 BERTWHISTLE Darryl Dodson Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 9 57.5kg 75
6 38245x1551 ICE GHOST Gordon Richards Jerry Chau (a3/51.5kg) 1 57kg 70
7 x3181105x3 LIGHT THE WAVES Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 8 57kg 74
8 4798895x10 MR MONACO Richard Laming 3 56.5kg 69
9 562922L1x6 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) Eric Musgrove Dom Tourneur 12 56.5kg 69
10 35342x3421 MASTER CHUM SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Rob Wilkinson Ms Eran Boyd 7 56kg 68
11 4x342433x5 TROPICAL LIGHTNING SABOIS Bonus Scheme Travis Doudle Todd Pannell 11 56kg 68
12 200x793260 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 14 55kg 66
13 6334262892 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER George Karayannis Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 2 54kg 63
14 5201x423x4 THE HUN Tony & Calvin McEvoy Jeffrey Maund 13 54kg 61
15 9093397518 BARBIE’S BOY Stephen Theodore Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 15 54kg 60
Race 7 - 4:11PM Kathleen Mary Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7724342636 BAROOD Sue Murphy Jake Toeroek 7 60kg 75
2 7117x6900x REWARDING LAUGHTER Eric Musgrove Clayton Douglas 5 59.5kg 78
3 x619100x05 BEN HERCULES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 4 59kg 73
4 6215324217 TIARA STAR Will Clarken Todd Pannell 13 59kg 77
5 x8579x1011 SHAMINO Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 10 58.5kg 72
6 32035x4152 WHITE KAPS Gordon Richards Jerry Chau (a3/51.5kg) 15 58kg 71
7 32x6112223 BRIMARVI VEHERO Sam Burford Dom Tourneur 11 57.5kg 70
8 068698x57x BROADWAY AND FIRST Alexander Justice Krystal Bishop 3 57kg 69
9 627105x155 BONNE SENSATION Simon Gebert Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 8 56kg 71
10 x302369740 DOMINATION Grant Young Jason Holder 2 56kg 67
11 x3x118150x LAKE DISTRICT GIRL Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 1 56kg 71
12 2531253332 THOMPSON’S REWARD David Jolly Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 6 55kg 65
13 1212211x77 PANDEIA Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 12 54kg 67
14 2319444842 ZARACE Ken Sweeney Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 14 54kg 63
15 8511504783 READY SUNSHINE Ryan Balfour 9 54kg 60
Race 8 - 4:51PM Murraylands Fire and Safety Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Two Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1214924110 BORRIS IN OSSORY Grant Young Jason Holder 13 60kg 80
2 5x04494023 KARLOVASI Richard & Chantelle Jolly Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 14 60kg 80
3 16344x2211 PICKELHAUBE Richard Wilson Gary Lo (a3/53kg) 12 60kg 80
4 250561473x AZURITE (IRE) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 10 58.5kg 77
5 261212111x HASTA LA WAR Sue Murphy Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 11 56.5kg 73
6 1220x65538 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 7 55kg 70
7 5117912129 EXALTED DEE Grant Young Jerry Chau (a3/51.5kg) 5 54kg 70
8 170x21191 COSMIC AWARD Travis Doudle Dom Tourneur 4 54kg 69
9 02664x7622 ROSELLI STING Gordon Richards Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 2 54kg 67
10 4126235220 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) Michael Hickmott Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 3 54kg 66
11 2421x3513 LORD OF DARKNESS (NZ) Paul Preusker Dom Tourneur 15 54kg 66
12 60x160x204 WOULDA THOUGHT SO Dean Saxon Barend Vorster 9 54kg 65
13 332263373x SANIMA STAR Sam Burford Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 6 54kg 64
14 8x600656x7 TURF MAN John Hickmott Jeffrey Maund 8 54kg 61
15 x059009084 DOWNUNDER PRINCE Grant Kluske Justin Potter 1 54kg 43
Race 9 - 5:32PM Fibretrack Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x52715144 EXALTED TRAIL Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 4 63kg 70
2 3941174416 BOLT I AM David Jolly Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 6 62kg 68
3 x3114135x8 AZZURO BIANCO Karen Byrnes Gary Lo (a3/53kg) 15 61kg 66
4 05x5657446 LOVE MAGIC Wally Bencic Simon Price 12 59.5kg 63
5 3x4514324x OH MO Sam Burford Dom Tourneur 2 59.5kg 63
6 x1403x2011 COTILLION Michael Hickmott Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) 7 59kg 66
7 3343173433 EXALTED LAURETTA Grant Young Jason Holder 13 59kg 66
8 45x7873423 FRENCH ROCK Bill Bogarts Jake Toeroek 9 58.5kg 61
9 47x90x7146 BELZELLA Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 8 57.5kg 63
10 35x1238445 CARLALUISA Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jerry Chau (a3/51.5kg) 11 57.5kg 63
11 145x4230x3 REAP THE BENEFIT Kylie Huxtable Clayton Douglas 5 57.5kg 59
12 1661512 JUST CHIPPING AWAY Darryl Dodson Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 14 56.5kg 61
13 2967344224 TWO ODD SOX Shayne Cahill Todd Pannell 3 56.5kg 57
14 1x368643 WAR MISTRESS Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther (a1.5/50kg) 16 56.5kg 61
15 177473318x UNSCOPEABLE Chris Bieg Ryan Hurdle 1 56kg 60
16 44504x2122 DELUXE DESIGN Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Justin Potter 10 55.5kg 59

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.