Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going Stick - Index 10.6 Penetrate 9.7 Shear 12.4
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:29AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 124
Finalised 18/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:49PM MAKERS MARK QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x4 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 9 58kg
2 41 READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 6 58kg
3 23 MASS DESTRUCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 11 57.5kg
4 21 UNCLE FRANK QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 1 57.5kg
5 43123 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Brad Stewart 3 57kg
6 GRENADO (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 10 56.5kg
7 ZIMBOOMBAH QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Larry Cassidy 2 56.5kg
8 4 GOODBYE EARL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Dale Smith 7 56kg
9 4 BETTER RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 8 55kg
10 HANCORA FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5 54.5kg
11e 5x MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg), (late alt) 4 54kg
Race 2 - 1:24PM CANADIAN CLUB Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6134x521x1 EMERALD KINGDOM Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 7 59kg 70
2 22619x2143 PIZONIE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 5 59kg 73
3 280x21149x RACECOURSE ROAD Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 9 59kg 73
4 5x2203x125 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 11 59kg 72
5 4x212251Px RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 1 59kg 76.5
6 4x50316x13 USMANOV Toby & Trent Edmonds Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 8 59kg 72
7 0x6267821x PARKO Scott Morrisey Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 2 57.5kg 66
8 1x958x20x2 MITTERE Danny Bougoure Brad Stewart 3 56kg 65
9 142x211 DEEP MELODY Stephen Kirkwood Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 6 55.5kg 68
10 11x1336 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4 55.5kg 70
11 16x17 ZAITEKI John Dann 10 54kg 64
Race 3 - 2:02PM CASCADE BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 98581x9574 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 4 63kg 88
2 748x578820 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 3 57.5kg 77
3 x570862353 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Mark Du Plessis 7 56kg 74
4 12530x6006 TRAVISTEE (NZ) Paul Jenkins Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 5 55.5kg 77
5 416x167094 ROMAKASH (NZ) Matt Kropp Larry Cassidy 6 55kg 72
6 1x11 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a3/53kg) 11 54kg 69
7 x257322128 NIATROSS Dale Groves Micheal Hellyer 8 54kg 68
8 3416x85605 BROCSON Michael Lakey Chris Whiteley 2 54kg 67
9 553x841051 MR MISUNDERSTOOD Michael Frappell Boris Thornton 9 54kg 64
10 67025x2517 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn 10 54kg 58
11 2751122237 IN YOUR ELEMENT Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 1 54kg 57
Race 4 - 2:42PM GRINDERS RATINGS BAND 0 - 70 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x37317231 NATURAL FORCE Gary Doughty Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 17 59kg 70
2 x662536148 TOGA PICTA Tom Button Brad Stewart 9 58.5kg 69
3 437118x562 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote 10 58kg 68
4 9583715995 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 6 58kg 68
5 415242809x METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson James Orman 4 57.5kg 67
6 4P17427727 GREGORY Brian J Smith Jake Bayliss 12 57kg 66
7 x8x4521636 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick Brad Pengelly (late alt) 1 57kg 70
8 44460x4125 THE KINGDOM Les Kelly Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 7 56kg 64
9 x41325x210 BASANITE Fleur Blanch Andrew Mallyon 5 55.5kg 63
10 4129x94816 STARBUSTER Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3 55.5kg 63
11 21626x822x TWILIGHTER (NZ) Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 13 55.5kg 67
12 x432x44153 MOSSHIKI Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 11 55kg 65
13 22183x6812 TOO HOT TO HOLD Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 15 54.5kg 65
14 5413x98043 VENI VIDI VICI Jan Aitkenhead 8 54kg 64
15 5642514423 FIRST DAWN Stuart Kendrick Larry Cassidy 2 54kg 61
16 672610x476 HUSSON’S PRIDE Kelly Doughty Micheal Hellyer 16 54kg 60
17e 80x0454475 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 14 54kg 58
Race 5 - 3:22PM ROKU GIN OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x00068480 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 5 58.5kg 96
2 78434x3503 COOL CHAP Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 2 57.5kg 94
3 83131608x0 EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson James Orman 10 56.5kg 92
4 3691639x55 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Brad Stewart 1 56.5kg 92
5 12110x1510 CRUZE Barry Lockwood Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 7 55.5kg 90
6 x0998x08x8 SADLER’S LAKE Wendy Bannerot Adam Sewell 4 54kg 87
7 02704934x0 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Tony Haydon Mark Du Plessis 3 54kg 86
8 209107x000 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Abbott Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 9 54kg 85
9 00x0080x05 PEACOCK Tom Button Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 6 54kg 84
10 8721159x54 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 8 54kg 80
Race 6 - 4:02PM CASCADE QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 136x112x0 TAKE TEA Les Kelly Mark Du Plessis 4 59kg 73
2 700x342680 OH FIVE GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 13 58kg 71.5
3 1480x14 GALA MISS Kelly Schweida James Orman 9 57.5kg 70
4 710x54181 CABALO ESCURO Desleigh Forster Andrew Mallyon 1 57kg 69
5 440x514612 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 11 57kg 69
6 6x154x0146 CENTREFIRE Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 8 55.5kg 66
7 55137x0433 MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 55kg 65
8 422x161 DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough 16 54.5kg 64
9 5x0x12 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 12 54.5kg 64
10 1 DEEP SORROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea 15 54kg 61
11 4x217 ENTERPRISE ASVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 7 54kg 61
12 3x874x1 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 2 54kg 61
13 3331x TOFFIE LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick 14 54kg 61
14 218363x236 KASITA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Webb 17 54kg 60
15 4x417x SPIRITUAL ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 10 54kg 59
16 ABLE MABEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 6 54kg
17e 4523622x46 FAITH AND LOVE Matt Cumani Micheal Hellyer 5 54kg
Race 7 - 4:42PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1111x21711 MASTER JAMIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Les Tilley 6 59kg 78
2 3x311x5201 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears James Orman 10 57kg 74.5
3 9157x1151 KALIK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Brad Stewart 2 56.5kg 73.5
4 15x672112x STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 7 56.5kg 73
5 1x11 COUP QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 4 54kg 68
6 5x71438x16 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 12 54kg 67
7 515x1 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Reynolds Micheal Hellyer 8 54kg 66
8 11x25 EIGER Brett Cavanough Jake Bayliss 3 54kg 65
9 4x11 JAKAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Dann Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg), (late alt) 13 54kg 65
10 2135x BABY BOOMER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 14 54kg 62
11 02x76358x1 BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Bourke Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 1 54kg 61
12 04x12x GOD OF MISCHIEF QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Dale Smith 11 54kg 60
13 5x63221 NAVAL STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 15 54kg 60
14 1x72 PACE STICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson 9 54kg 60
15 6x98x313 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5 54kg 59
Race 8 - 5:22PM CANADIAN CLUB Class 6 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 746112116x OUR MANTRA Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 8 59kg 84
2 5516642x5x SCHUBERT Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 11 57.5kg 81.5
3 0401977x25 MR BELLAGIO Toby & Trent Edmonds Brad Stewart 2 55.5kg 77
4 231246x421 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 1 55kg 80
5 x09451639x GALTERO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 7 54.5kg 75
6 261158x021 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 5 54kg 77
7 170x157x83 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Mark Du Plessis 4 54kg 76
8 21240x25x2 HI HARRY Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 10 54kg 74.5
9 444544332x AKAGE Brian Crowley Andrew Spinks 14 54kg 74
10 x728224x86 ALOT LIKE HOME Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 9 54kg 74
11 5024134321 GREAT POWERS Les Ross Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 13 54kg 74
12 8175x07321 SILENT EXPLORER Toby & Trent Edmonds Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 6 54kg 73.5
13 x345167x72 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT Tom Button Jake Bayliss 3 54kg 73
14 0x7175x420 WINNING KISS Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 12 54kg 69
Race 9 - 5:54PM MOUNT FRANKLIN BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32609312x0 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a3/54kg) 8 59.5kg 91
2 4x1800166x MANAYA Michael Costa Brad Stewart 9 58.5kg 93
3 6850x66556 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 2 58.5kg 89.5
4 01008x040x BALBOA ROCKS Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 13 58kg 88
5 22x3798x48 INVINCIBLE AL Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 14 57kg 86
6 107103353x APOLOBOOM Mark Currie Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 4 56.5kg 85
7 13x9463x89 LIM’S LIGHTNING Matthew Dunn James Orman 16 56.5kg 85
8 x12200x707 NATCH (NZ) Tony Gollan 18 56.5kg 85
9 232413x114 JAMI LADY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 17 56kg 88
10 3149121x60 MISHANI HONCHO Kelly Purdy Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 11 56kg 84
11 685020387x SONY LEGEND Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 7 56kg 84
12 06702x5453 PENNINO Darryl Hansen Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 6 55.5kg 87
13 624x564716 STELLA OMBRA Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 12 55.5kg 83
14 12829x1x21 ICE FROST Doug Duryea Andrew Spinks 1 54.5kg 85
15 34x2374x2x IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 15 54.5kg 81
16 x111309x8x FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 5 54kg 83
17e 2540x521x2 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 10 54kg 80
18e 22x23L1222 DREAM MASTER Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 54kg 80
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.