Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Friday, 17 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 17-Jan-20 7:38AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 17-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 2:10PM KEL CAMPBELL FUEL HAULAGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22122x7784 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4 59kg 59
2 43587x6927 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 8 59kg 59
3 4x644x12 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 5 55.5kg 56
4 0x16 BUZZ ’N’ JOE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 7 55kg 54
5 03x791 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Winona Costin 1 54.5kg 53
6 313207x735 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 6 54.5kg 53kg 54
7 98x38107 LATINA BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 3 54kg 55kg 52
8 7605560x50 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Quayde Krogh (late alt) 2 54kg 45
Race 2 - 2:45PM THANK YOU RFS BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x797814110 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Shaun Guymer 8 61.5kg 75
2 345x101544 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 2 60.5kg 58.5kg 73
3 9x00510797 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt George Wood 1 59.5kg 71
4 415321212x PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 3 59kg 70
5 31x668514x SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4 58kg 68
6 x202x06653 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Chad Lever 7 57.5kg 71
7 4782131122 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54.5kg 65
8 306x224643 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 6 54.5kg 61
Race 3 - 3:25PM SHOALHAVEN CITY COUNCIL OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12123x00x6 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2 63.5kg 60.5kg 88
2 x9710664x3 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8 61kg 58kg 83
3 65969x8903 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 10 61kg 83
4 x900x55919 GITAN Jean Dubois Travis Wolfgram 7 59kg 79
5 5x1367x598 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Blaike McDougall 5 57.5kg 76
6 130x8670x9 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 9 55.5kg 72
7 x958775x56 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 6 54kg 68
8 312556x874 TENORINO Kerry Parker Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 3 54kg 53kg 66
9 3851809x08 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 4 54kg 62
10 52953299x6 CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1 54kg 60
Race 4 - 4:05PM GREAT NORTHERN MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith 15 59kg
2 ARCHIE’S A STAR Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 10 57.5kg
3 6x CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 14 57.5kg
4 6x6 CRACKING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker 8 57.5kg
5 457x FOXY JAN Wayne Hudd Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57kg
6 65x34 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys Brodie Loy 4 57kg
7 3 DE GRAWIN Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 1 55.5kg
8 30x83 ELTHAM PALACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 7 55.5kg
9 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 6 55.5kg
10 0 MISTY BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Chad Lever 13 55.5kg
11 0 SHORES OF AVALON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Simon Miller 2 55.5kg
12 WITH CERTAINTY Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 3 55.5kg 53.5kg
13e 9x ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 12 55.5kg
14e 40x8005x ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg), (late alt) 11 57.5kg 54.5kg
15e 080x GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham (late alt) 5 57.5kg
Race 5 - 4:40PM WORRIGEE SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 CLEARLY BETTER John Bateman Richard Bensley 8 59kg
2 333468x566 EPHESIAN Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 2 59kg
3 2x32442252 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker 7 59kg
4 0x FINNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 12 57.5kg
5 PORT DOUGLAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3 57.5kg
6 SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 1 57.5kg
7 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Travis Wolfgram 13 57.5kg
8 63x844479x DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 14 57kg
9 70x98524x UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 16 57kg
10 00x88 BELLACINI Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 6 55.5kg 56kg
11 97 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 5 55.5kg
12 77 KELAVA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 15 55.5kg
13 9x974x046 SATURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 10 55.5kg
14 3x3746x34 WANDONNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 11 55.5kg 53.5kg
15e 5x24239x33 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 4 59kg
16e 465 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 9 55.5kg
Race 6 - 5:15PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BANNAHAGH SON Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 9 59kg
2 DELILEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 4 59kg
3 255x42x97 GRATERRA Peter Korn 11 58.5kg
4 7520x REDJINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5 58.5kg
5 6x70x0 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Robbie Brewer 13 57.5kg
6 DO NOT DISTURB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 10 57kg
7 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 2 57kg 55kg
8 EXIENA Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 3 57kg
9 080x GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1 57kg
10 787x2 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 6 57kg
11 8 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 12 56.5kg
12 849x7 MOKASOI DELUXE Richard Litt George Wood 15 56.5kg
13 50x MONTEIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 7 56.5kg
14 7x SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 18 56.5kg
15e 065x9x BELLA RUBINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 14 56.5kg
16e x474287x49 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Louise Dean Ms Kayla Nisbet 16 57kg
17e CUFF AND COLLAR John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 8 57kg
18e 535x656 NEW DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 17 57kg 55kg
Race 7 - 5:55PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS @ SCTC CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x756435x7 SMILING MANOLITO Terry Robinson Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 5 62kg 59kg 66
2 148x7617 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 18 59kg 60
3 7x3110x279 EUROSAY Todd Smart Mitchell Bell 13 59kg 60
4 16x3275x40 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 1 57kg 56
5 2x2D2110x VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 15 57kg 60
6 89x617869x SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 12 56.5kg 55
7 4537x48526 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2 56kg 54
8 6x237717x8 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 14 55kg 52
9 12523533x2 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 4 54.5kg 51
10 3x18x48 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 19 54.5kg 58
11 0946x414 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 54kg 42
12 1005 DEXTER GOLD Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 7 54kg 54
13 5730x09455 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 6 54kg 51.5kg 47
14 7261 STOKED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 11 54kg 53kg 56
15 15180x4862 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10 54kg 55.5kg 52
16e x3326928x2 MAD FOX Robert & Luke Price 16 57kg 56
17e 79630x1120 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup 8 55.5kg 53
18e 6929x880x6 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 9 55.5kg 53
19e 306x224643 WATCHING Anthony Cummings 17 59.5kg 61

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.