Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Thursday, 16 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3.5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.66
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 16-Jan-20 6:38PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 14-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 16-Jan-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 148
Finalised 16/1 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 16
Race 1 - 1:53PM GALLOPERS SPORTS CLUB Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 8 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x9432465x GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery 0 57.5kg
2 1 DIXON BAY Gillian Heinrich Ryan Maloney 6 56kg
3 53x RISING STAR Gillian Heinrich 0 56kg
4 28x4 SUNLANDER Kelly Schweida James Orman 5 56kg
5 834x222 THREEPOINT MISSILE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 4 56kg
6 9 BEATING DRUM Tony & Maddysen Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7 55.5kg
7 8243x CANDY FLOSS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Taylor Marshall 0 55.5kg
8 MOMENT OF BLISS Gillian Heinrich 0 55.5kg
9 235x AIR SPIRIT Tony Gollan 0 54kg
10 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9 54kg
11 5x3 DON’TDIE WONDERING Billy Healey 0 54kg
12 MY ADELINE Gillian Heinrich 0 54kg
13 498 RELENTLESS MISS Gillian Heinrich Mark Du Plessis 3 54kg
14 05x35337x5 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Jake Bayliss (late alt) 10 54kg
15e 0x6 FAY CONQUERS ALL Diane Murphy Micheal Hellyer 8 54kg
16e 7 NAILED IT NAN Kelly Schweida 0 54kg
17e 9x0 DAYTONA DANICA Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2 54kg
18e 5 MACKENZIE COUNTRY Matthew Park 0 57.5kg
19e 97 MOZART’S MUSE Matthew John Dunn Adin Thompson (a3/52kg), (late alt) 1 55.5kg
20e 00x WHITE SATIN DANCER Gillian Heinrich 0 54kg
21e 8x6 COACH CARTER Lindsay Gough 0 57.5kg
22e 750x TERRIUS Tony & Maddysen Sears Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 56kg
Race 2 - 2:28PM MEMBERSHIPS @ BRC Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 238x09x4 HIGH CHIEF Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 2 59kg
2 508x68 MULHOLLAND MAN Kevin Kemp Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 5 58kg
3 28x08x5273 HELSUN Dan Markey Nathan Day 1 57.5kg
4 9x60x26252 STAMEN Beau Gorman Miss Zoe White (a3/53.5kg), (late alt) 4 57.5kg
5 789x0 HIGHLAND REBEL Chris Jordan Mark Du Plessis 11 57kg
6 3288433329 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Cecily Eaton 9 54.5kg
7 P80x7808x0 PIANO MAN Shane Parsons Adam Sewell 8 54.5kg
8 62644x0386 SLIGHTLY SHADY Vicki Chalmers Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 7 54.5kg
9 0435x44467 ARCING HARD Ron Jackson Dale Smith 10 54kg
10 4635x74945 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Glen Baker Micheal Hellyer 6 54kg
11 x0x96980x1 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 3 54kg
Race 3 - 3:03PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21 MANTELLI Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3 59kg
2 20 TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 13 59kg
3 40 BARBICAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick Daniel Griffin 6 58.5kg
4 75 MILITARY KINGS Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 12 58.5kg
5 844 NITROGLYCERINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Dale Smith 2 58kg
6 70x4330 CACTOBLASTIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 9 57.5kg
7 55666x420 GREAT BRAVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Adam Sewell 7 57kg
8 9x46x8229 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 8 57kg
9 4 DIVINE ASCOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Edmonds 0 56.5kg
10 7x3 PARANGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 10 56.5kg
11 52 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn James Orman 1 56.5kg
12 7x0 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 4 56kg
13 54x4 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 0 56kg
14 4423x978 MYSTERIOUS LADY Les Kelly Sean Cormack 5 55.5kg
15 0x78x697 SAKE OF ONE Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 15 54.5kg
16 5x6754x426 ZAMZARA QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 14 54.5kg
17e 0606x50 AUNTY SNOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 11 54kg
18e 89x05 ZAVY’S HOPE Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 54kg
Race 4 - 3:38PM EVA AIR Class 5 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26x9015309 PIRACY Tony & Maddysen Sears Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7 62.5kg 84
2 172x317x28 AGGRAVATE Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 6 59kg 77
3 49x74x6872 BEST GUESS Scott Morrisey Robbie Fradd 1 59kg 77.5
4 4x212251Px RED CHASE Desleigh Forster 0 58.5kg 76.5
5 37764176x0 SEVEN YEAR REWARD Bevan Johnson Micheal Hellyer 8 58.5kg 76
6 x3601x6590 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Michael Murphy (late alt) 10 57kg 77.5
7 491490x657 BEAU ARROW Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 11 56.5kg 72.5
8 91190x4486 JOHNNY WHITESOX Chris Munce Ron Stewart 3 56.5kg 72.5
9 11105x5561 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 4 56.5kg 76
10 49210x1270 LOVE SQUIRRELS Paul Jenkins 0 55.5kg 74
11 25x4772473 PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Dale Smith 5 55.5kg 70
12 437x695125 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough James Orman 9 55.5kg 70
13 x233340018 GOODONYA SONJA Lindsay Gough 0 55kg 73
14 3220433x54 HELFUCHI Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 2 54kg 69
Race 5 - 4:13PM SUEZ BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2323216102 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds 0 59.5kg 76
2 6689x36737 BRYNEICH Chris Anderson Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 0 58kg 73
3 53349x0208 HANG Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 6 58kg 73
4 11414x415 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) Michael Costa Daniel Griffin 1 58kg 73
5 2269246x76 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd James Orman 9 57.5kg 72
6 437118x562 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Sean Cormack 7 55.5kg 68
7 x3466x0464 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller Glen Colless 4 55.5kg 68
8 02223428x9 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 5 55kg 71.5
9 x8x4521636 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick Larry Cassidy 0 54.5kg 70
10 4x8955x800 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane Murphy Taylor Marshall 8 54.5kg 66
11 4103x43458 AXELLA Matthew Dunn 0 54kg 66
12 7746x13187 CAPEOS Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2 54kg 65
13 1070x57243 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce 0 54kg 65
14 2146x44221 SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 10 54kg 65
15 5413x98043 VENI VIDI VICI Jan Aitkenhead Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 54kg 64
16e 315386x833 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida 0 54kg 63
17e 5311286568 CERTAIN DOUBT Jon Walk 0 54kg 61
Race 6 - 4:48PM SOUTHS SPORTS CLUB Class 2 Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 423266x459 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 6 59kg 68
2 79700557x4 ROMANESQUE (IRE) Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 5 58kg 66
3 2x32133511 ALDERMAN Lindsay Gough James Orman 2 57.5kg 65
4 2146x44221 SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida 0 57.5kg 65
5 x5963x6216 MURLESS (NZ) Richie Stephenson Daniel Griffin 1 57kg 64
6 04x0284157 SINGLE STORY Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss 9 57kg 64
7 4129x94816 STARBUSTER Robert Heathcote Ryan Maloney 0 56.5kg 63
8 21626x822x TWILIGHTER (NZ) Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 0 56.5kg 67
9 315386x833 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida Ryan Maloney 8 56.5kg 63
10 3311787x42 WESTHAM Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 10 56.5kg 63
11 4103x43458 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 56kg 66
12 x432x44153 MOSSHIKI Robert Heathcote 0 56kg 65
13 3202125342 PHOENIX FLYER Matt Boland 0 56kg 62
14 1135x487 BIRKIN BLACK Bette Harden Sean Cormack 0 55.5kg 61
15 6x41x515 JEOPARDISE ME Matthew Dunn 0 54.5kg 63
16e 6810x80 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Bryan Dais Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 11 54kg 59
17e 36x5400525 CURRUMBIN CRAFT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3 54kg 58
18e 75347276x3 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg), (late alt) 0 54kg 57
19e 2476368230 SULTRY TESTA Glen Baker Dale Smith 4 54kg 54
20e 37030x5477 JESSINA Jon Walk 0 54kg 47
Race 7 - 5:20PM BRC ROYAL ASCOT TOUR Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 16 + 8 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x136 COOK IT CHARLIE Diane Murphy Taylor Marshall 0 58.5kg 60
2 11 PALEONTOLOGIST (NZ) Billy Healey James Orman 2 58.5kg 63
3 1x6x34436 STAY SMART Gregory Booth Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 0 58.5kg 60
4 651x SUGAR ZONE Chris Anderson 0 58.5kg 63
5 147 CANUSEE Les Kelly Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 15 57kg 61
6 34147x7323 STEPPED IN PAINT Stuart Kendrick 0 57kg 61
7 33x13 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 57kg 60
8 78x741 CALABRIA Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/54kg) 0 56.5kg 60
9 1x60x220 CINCO STAR Matthew Dunn Micheal Hellyer 14 56.5kg 59
10 2415 FLATTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5 56.5kg 63
11 4427x23150 ME MUM’S FOXY Gordon Hay Jake Bayliss 12 56.5kg 60
12 9x7914 ZOUVILLA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 11 56.5kg 59
13 4x431x7 FLAUNT Steve Tregea 0 56kg 59
14 4322x67150 RED HANA Craig Cousins Sean Cormack 7 56kg 59
15 4x4535316 GANDIVA Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 3 54.5kg 59
16 6x4x158 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 13 54kg 58
17e 525x225150 GOLDEN SYMPHONY Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 9 57.5kg 58
18e 63107 TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn 0 57.5kg 58
19e 779443x320 QUANYIN Bruce Brown Dale Smith 6 55kg 57
20e 20497x5239 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg), (late alt) 10 57kg 57
21e 12x4437522 COUPE DE VILLE Corey & Kylie Geran Taylor Marshall (late alt) 4 54.5kg 56
22e 258x46358x SURFACE TO SURFACE Barry Baldwin 0 55.5kg 54
23e 5778424390 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire (late alt) 8 54kg 50
24e x490220907 GYPSY’S TIP Jan Aitkenhead 0 54kg 50
Race 8 - 5:50PM LUNAR NEW YEAR RACEDAY BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3114x55100 KITTY DAMOUR Barry Baldwin Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 19 60.5kg 72.5
2 52816x6606 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 1 60kg 67
3 x22336x274 ONLY WANNA SING Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 10 60kg 67
4 687x521557 STAR SILK Chris Anderson Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 4 60kg 67
5 10x7175x42 WINNING KISS Alyssa & Troy Sweeney Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 8 59kg 69
6 3247735263 CORDONED Doug Roberts Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 12 58kg 63
7 x1x37210x3 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick Brad Stewart 6 58kg 63
8 35279x8006 TABROBANE Kim Loy Paul Timbery 21 58kg 63
9 x4543x8x86 LOVE AND ROCK IT Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 2 57.5kg 62
10 2812264x82 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton Dale Smith 16 57kg 65
11 8x3438x355 CATALINA MISS Gillian Heinrich Ryan Maloney 14 56.5kg 64
12 95x2645387 SOJOURNIST David Murphy Michael Murphy 5 56.5kg 64
13 363x24x486 NOTONYA NELLY Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Jake Bayliss 13 55.5kg 62
14 43231x4354 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 20 55.5kg 62
15 05x4535356 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Ron Stewart 7 55.5kg 62
16 21x2 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) Billy Healey Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg), (late alt) 11 54kg 62
17e 2x122136x0 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 18 57kg 61
18e x338371x96 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida 22 57kg 61
19e 57x4444534 VIENNA MOON Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 9 54.5kg 60
20e 1x6x34436 STAY SMART Gregory Booth Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg), (late alt) 15 56.5kg 60
21e 67x6146x COMOGLI Stuart Kendrick 3 55kg 60
22e 9x7914 ZOUVILLA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 17 54.5kg 59
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.