COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 22 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400m-400m; +5.5m 400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.41
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 22-Feb-20 1:06PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 22-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Finalised 22/2 - 7:45am. Late Riders R2 No 4, R3 No 1, R6 N13 & N14. R9 No15
Race 1 - 12:18PM JEWEL RACEDAY MARCH 14 Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58450x200 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 4 57.5kg
2 7474367x77 ELECTRIC ELLYSE Shirley Batten Luke Rolls 1 55.5kg
3 7302698365 IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish 5 55.5kg
4 x504064026 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 3 55.5kg
5 475x66 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Allan Chau 6 55.5kg
6 0 INFLUENCER (NZ) Chris Waller Scott Galloway 2 54.5kg
7 4423x97833 MYSTERIOUS LADY Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7 54.5kg
Race 2 - 12:53PM SWAN SUPER LINES QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 LOOMING LARGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 7 58kg
2 NORTH ROCKS Scott Morrisey Ryan Plumb 11 58kg
3 4x EL FITTO (NZ) Bevan Laming Matthew Palmer 3 57.5kg
4 0x MISHANI FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 5 57kg
5 03x CONTINUUM Chris Munce Michael Murphy 9 56kg
6 HEMBROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 2 56kg
7 LENY NEXT TIME Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 4 56kg
8 MAGIC AMELIA Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 6 56kg
9 8x BROOK’S GIRL Chris Munce Glen Colless 8 55.5kg
10 4x SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 10 55.5kg
11 8 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale 12 55kg
12 0 MISHANI UNSPOKEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Taylor Marshall 1 55kg
Race 3 - 1:28PM BATCH MEWING LAWYERS Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43230x302x SONIC BLOOM David Fletcher Ms Carly Frater 2 59kg
2 94x REDOUBTABLE Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 10 58.5kg
3 558x7 CHEVERNY Chris Anderson Daniel Griffin 1 58kg
4 4245x5 RONNIE Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 11 58kg
5 5256x24x TOUCAN SAM (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 8 58kg
6 7x00x PLUNGE (NZ) Chris Munce Glen Colless 3 57.5kg
7 443468x PRINCE DUPORTH Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Plumb 6 57.5kg
8 7 JUST WISHING Bevan Laming Matthew Palmer 7 57kg
9 58 CHERWOOD Selina Leef Hannah English 4 55.5kg
10 x9432465x4 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Beau-Dene Appo 9 55.5kg
11 20868390x8 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Rikki Palmer 5 54kg
Race 4 - 2:03PM JACKS CREEK Class 4 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32174370x6 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Scott Galloway 8 59kg 72
2 311313x340 LI’L RODGE Lindsay Hatch Ryan Plumb 1 58kg 70
3 94768x8211 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Anthony Allen 10 54.5kg 67
4 7330099706 ROSENDAHL RED Matt Kropp Ms Alannah Fancourt 2 54kg 66
5 x69x482237 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 3 54kg 62
6 12072x5254 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 4 54kg 62
7 4458x72784 MISHANI SCOUT Greg Cornish Taylor Marshall 9 54kg 61
8 122136x005 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 7 54kg 59
9 77x8123514 SKY ONE Doug Duryea Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 54kg 59
10 5546672x18 QUITE UNEXPECTED Joel Pengilly Ms Carly Frater 6 54kg 55
Race 5 - 2:38PM GOLD COAST SPORTS AND SPINAL PHYSIO Class 5 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x74x68727 BEST GUESS Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 9 59.5kg 76.5
2 x116x5287x DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 6 57.5kg 72.5
3 269246x762 LE DUDE (NZ) Graeme Boyd Ms Tennille Gray 10 57.5kg 72
4 451710310x ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Daniel Griffin 8 57kg 71
5 8845323161 SUPERSONIC BOOM Rex Lipp Ms Carly Frater 3 56kg 69
6 371x14x016 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 55.5kg 68
7 12499x5202 PRECIPITATE Wayne Nugent Scott Galloway 1 55.5kg 72
8 619175x210 MOLLY’S ROCKING Mark Currie Nozi Tomizawa 2 54.5kg 70
9 31203636x0 STAR JUSTICE Gillian Heinrich Taylor Marshall 4 54kg 64
10 0582149x76 VACATE Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 7 54kg 64
Race 6 - 3:18PM DUNE OUTDOOR LUXURIES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PRINCE OF MOROCCO Gillian Heinrich 13 59kg
2 Px3 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 1 59kg
3 WAITAKERE Matthew Park 6 59kg
4 8x IMITARI QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 17 58kg
5 35x922x LADY BELZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Glen Colless 4 57kg
6 PACQUOLA Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Plumb 5 57kg
7 PALICKI QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 11 57kg
8 RESTA (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 3 57kg
9 5x3343x LA TRIOLI QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Daniel Griffin 15 56.5kg
10 4 MY ADELINE Gillian Heinrich Brad Pengelly 9 56.5kg
11 0x3x RED GARTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 8 56.5kg
12 85 LADY MELBA (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 2 56kg
13 8 VANDAR LOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Ms Brooke Ainsworth 16 56kg
14e 00x VERY SOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 10 55kg
15e 4987 RELENTLESS MISS Gillian Heinrich 12 54.5kg
16e 5666x42062 GREAT BRAVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais 14 56kg
17e 598x6604 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Taylor Marshall 7 54kg
Race 7 - 3:58PM MORGANS TYNAN PARTNERS Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 16x948275x A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Ryan Plumb 12 59.5kg 64
2 198x UBETWEDO Flo Braybrook Luke Rolls 9 58kg 61
3 8316x3374x BROCKY Chris Munce Glen Colless 2 56.5kg 60
4 315x DEFACTOR Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 15 56.5kg 60
5 195x8 GALIANNO HOT SHOT John Phelan Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 13 56.5kg 58
6 15x THE DARK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 5 56.5kg 60
7 7x813x CUBIX Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 1 55kg 57
8 4x41 KRAKATOA ERUPTION Debra Ainsworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6 55kg 59
9 2174 SINGLE AGAIN Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 11 54.5kg 60
10 79443x3208 QUANYIN Bruce Brown Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 7 54kg 57
11e 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 3 56kg 57
12e 322x671505 RED HANA Craig Cousins Taylor Marshall 10 54kg 57
13e 40x144347x BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey 8 55.5kg 56
14e 8x67219667 TIMELY BEL Bruce Hill 14 54kg 56
15e 4199757608 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 4 54kg 37
Race 8 - 4:38PM DAGGER 373 Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 78x741x7 CALABRIA Gary Doughty Anthony Allen 4 58kg 59
2 x340221x37 LUVDISC Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 1 58kg 59
3 415x8 THINK I’M FLYING Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2 58kg 61
4 4x45353162 GANDIVA Chris Waller Glen Colless 10 57.5kg 60
5 99x90510x2 POWERFUL LASS Helen Page Daniel Griffin 3 57.5kg 58
6 86x85147x0 KATY BOOM Helen Page 12 57kg 57
7 x221x45648 ZIGALLENE (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 11 57kg 59
8 8124x574 DUCHESS OF ROSE Chris Anderson Brad Pengelly 6 56.5kg 58
9 810 PARIS OPERA Bryan & Daniel Guy Allan Chau 7 56.5kg 58
10 x443x06353 DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking 9 55kg 53
11 7030x54770 JESSINA Jon Walk Luke Rolls 5 54kg 46
12 349366865x JET’N’WILD Neil Hocking Matthew Gray 8 54kg 46
Race 9 - 5:14PM GIRLS ON TOUR RACEDAY Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x78x4741x MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Matthew Gray 5 58kg 60
2 7x41x0 SHISHAQ Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 7 58kg 60
3 651x56 SUGAR ZONE Chris Anderson 14 58kg 62
4 5035x41 MR AZRAY Erroll Creighton Jed Hodge 8 57kg 58
5 4245x1 PROSPECTUS Chris Waller Glen Colless 10 57kg 60
6 21x6286752 KING ALFONSO Paul Butterworth 15 56.5kg 57
7 54193 KING’S RULE Gary Doughty Daniel Griffin 3 56.5kg 59
8 0497x52392 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Allan Chau 6 56.5kg 57
9 45176x2363 AMAZINGLY John Smerdon Nathan Day 12 56kg 56
10 259x088085 DIOMEDES Bryan & Daniel Guy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 13 56kg 56
11 8310x073 BAYENDI Darren Graham Scott Galloway 1 55kg 56
12 150x6740x8 MAKEMYDAY Rex Lipp Luke Rolls 4 54kg 51
13 7826x56000 SHINING BLUE Mark Renehan Taylor Marshall 11 54kg 51
14e 81805785x0 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 2 54kg 51
15e 439x6306x0 SECRET AGENT MAN Miki Nakao Ms Miki Nakao 9 54kg 50
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.