COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Stewards will inspect track today
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 3:23PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Race 1 - 1:25PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 6kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x621x2 QUEENOFTHECASTLE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Shelton James Orman 6 58kg 60
2 8x3525344x SECONDOFMAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Dayl March Jed Hodge 4 58kg 60
3 410x234 FLYING CRACKERJAK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 5 57kg 54
4 0450891x07 WHISTLIN’ ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Moncrieff Ms Stephanie Lacy 2 57kg 54
5 6x32 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 3 55.5kg
6 666x DIYOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme Philip Kimmet Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 1 54kg
7 8x5 OUR SILKY SMOOTH Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 7 54kg
Race 2 - 2:05PM TAB Class 5 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x11122x1x BRENDA Michael Nolan Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 2 59kg 76.5
2 46x4223211 REMEMBER MARY Brian Azel Josh Oliver 1 57.5kg 73
3 5518530x53 SAXOPHONE John Shelton James Orman 5 57.5kg 69
4 342159x115 CREATIVE MOSS Wayne Oakenfull Nozi Tomizawa 7 54kg 65
5 12264x8286 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3 54kg 64
6 43x5251251 BETAJET Bradley Smith 9 54kg 62
7 x112211613 SEE FOR YOURSELF Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 8 54kg 62
8 44457538x8 JACKPOT (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 6 54kg 57
9 8913300646 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight 4 54kg 49
Race 3 - 2:40PM TAB Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 82x5x7 BALLINGALL DUKE Stephen Cole Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 9 57.5kg
2 42428x2321 CHRISTMAS CREEK Chris Munce 7 57.5kg
3 678808x726 MONTE SANTO Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 8 57.5kg
4 75x6468x38 SILVERBROOK LAD Alicia Willick 5 57.5kg
5 67x493x GALVARINO Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 3 56.5kg
6 76x0 ROYAL SHEEN Chris Munce 16 56.5kg
7 5x94526326 SIZZALATING Kristy Best Adam Best 12 56.5kg
8 967x734307 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman James Orman 13 55.5kg
9 26233x3265 DENCH Charlie Weston Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 15 55.5kg
10 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR Matthew John Dunn 10 55.5kg
11 8x60723x3 LOVE IS ALL AROUND Paul Nolan (Jnr) Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 1 55.5kg
12 74x7626847 STEEL MAGNOLIA Kieran Kirwin 11 55.5kg
13 6x5L NEVER LOSE FAITH Billy Healey Adam Sewell 2 54.5kg
14 664 TICINO BELLE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 4 54.5kg
15e 9767 MOZART’S MUSE Matthew John Dunn 17 55.5kg
16e 842650x8x6 ROMAN RUBY Steven Stanek Sally Sweeney 18 55.5kg
17e 56x5908 HICKSON Fred Adams 19 56.5kg
18e 68x7x9x77 ROYAL GEORGE Greg Cornish 14 57.5kg
19e 070005x5 VINNY VAVOOM Leanne Gore 20 57.5kg
20e 3408x78095 BRIGHTER DAYS Phyllis Kalinowski 6 55.5kg
Race 4 - 3:15PM TAB Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x73225x1 RERUN Mark Currie James Orman 9 58kg 59
2 404294x776 GRAND SYMPHONY Leanne Gore Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 10 57kg 57
3 7083154617 ROCK ME HUSSEY John Thomas Emma Ljung 17 56.5kg 56
4 23x3685777 MISS LIBERTAS John Johnston Ms Stephanie Lacy 3 55.5kg 58
5 096x642358 STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser Cecily Eaton 14 55.5kg 54
6 8x46358x05 SURFACE TO SURFACE Barry Baldwin 6 55.5kg 54
7 42316x2403 BROOKER AVENUE Billy Healey Adam Sewell 2 55kg 57
8 2422335932 AMERICAN SUMMER Bradley Hudson 12 54kg 55
9 87x2686641 HEY DOLL Ken Waller Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7 54kg 53
10 5130x80457 SEMAPHORE GIRL Stephen Kirkwood 15 54kg 53
11 7315630546 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1 54kg 51
12 721950x505 MAHRATTA Kristy Best Nozi Tomizawa 13 54kg 51
13 7773073791 SHEINDLIN Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 16 54kg 49
14 x170658542 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke 4 54kg 48
15e 471x886048 THE FLYING SCOT Tracy Green Taylor Marshall 5 54kg 48
16e 842650x8x6 ROMAN RUBY Steven Stanek 8 54kg
17e 9x41 SHE’S RUBICOOL Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 11 56kg 61
Race 5 - 3:50PM TAB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 137x55136x COMMANDEERING Ben Hull Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 14 63.5kg 64
2 76x3612241 GOOD GRAB Mark Callaghan Beau-Dene Appo 2 62kg 61
3 86203616x1 NEWS DIRECTOR Graham Banks Ms Skye Bogenhuber 12 59.5kg 56
4 46x8668x1 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens Nozi Tomizawa 10 59kg 55
5 339710x866 FLYING FROG Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 6 58.5kg 54
6 9x MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford James Orman 8 56kg
7 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7 55.5kg 48
8 0562497655 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 5 55kg 47
9 185867867x IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Ms Hannah Phillips 1 55kg 47
10 8985553747 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 11 54.5kg 46
11 48580x5035 THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 4 54.5kg 50
12 70x108979x JACKO’S A NATURAL Stephanie Sixtus Adam Sewell 13 54kg 43
13e 1745x4 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer 3 59.5kg 58
14e 8x MIGHTY ROCKY Jack Brown 9 57.5kg
Race 6 - 4:30PM TAB RATINGS BAND 0 - 60 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7153115x76 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 1 59kg 60
2 60x6680538 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Bryan Dais Beau-Dene Appo 3 56kg 54
3 2166658045 FORT MYER Debra Corbett Hannah English 4 55.5kg 53
4 6754x42619 ZAMZARA Desleigh Forster James Orman 12 55.5kg 59
5 81557x1804 BRIDGET’S DIARY Garry Schwenke 8 55kg 56
6 2422335932 AMERICAN SUMMER Bradley Hudson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 11 54.5kg 55
7 143412534x CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 5 54.5kg 51
8 8343714227 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot 6 54kg 54
9 x4x54533x8 FONDUE Michael Waddington 10 54kg 53
10 4644435020 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Kenji Yoshida 2 54kg 52
11 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith 7 54kg 46
12 3408x78095 BRIGHTER DAYS Phyllis Kalinowski Cecily Eaton 9 54kg
Race 7 - 5:12PM TAB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x112211613 SEE FOR YOURSELF Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 3 60.5kg 62
2 973053646x POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford James Orman 11 59kg 55
3 2x7429x133 ANOTHER SHEILA Wayne Oakenfull Nozi Tomizawa 7 58.5kg 58
4 25982113x2 BLAINE Stephen Kirkwood 15 58.5kg 54
5 4317x6 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY Mark Currie 4 58.5kg 58
6 5364x3515x ENLIGHTENED Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a4/53kg) 8 58.5kg 58
7 018x88x GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 2 58kg 57
8 754159850x RUBY RUSH Gino Barbierato Ms Madeleine Wishart (a0/51kg) 6 58kg 57
9 3247887x27 DUKATTI Kevin Randall 10 57kg 51
10 142x5790x2 TINDER Kelly Purdy Ms Laura Cheshire 5 57kg 55
11 32670x500x RIVER OF LOVE Stephen Cole Rikki Palmer 9 56.5kg 54
12 06x243x271 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Miss Sophie Wilcock (a2/56kg) 14 56kg 55
13 0562497655 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais 13 55kg 47
14 4386987396 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston 12 54kg 45
15e 7415447466 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP Bradley Hudson Beau-Dene Appo 1 54kg 42
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.