Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m from 1000m to 300m then Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 8:18AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 143
Finalised 18/2 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R4 N1. Late Rider R1 N18.

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:35PM CUP DAY TICKETS ON SALE NOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 HALCYON HOUSE Luke Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 59kg
2 BLUE LANYARD Phillip Atkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2 58.5kg 57kg
3 BRASH Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 1 58kg
4 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8 58kg
5 7x623x002 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan (late alt) 7 57.5kg
6 3 ARADHANA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 10 56kg
7 6 ELPHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Daniel Northey 9 56kg
8 3 QUKES (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4 56kg
9 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 17 56kg
10 2488354762 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 13 55kg
11 67 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 18 54.5kg
12 9x68735 GREAT EXCITEMENT Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 12 54.5kg
13 0x7647360x NIJINSKA (NZ) Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3 54.5kg 53kg
14 0x4 SHAHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 6 54.5kg 53kg
15e 7x52 MAKANA Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 14 55.5kg
16e 8 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Luke Cumberland 11 55.5kg
17e 9 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 15 58kg
18e 0 SWIFTY BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Lee Magorrian (late alt) 16 57kg
Race 2 - 2:10PM BENGALLA MINING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 556 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall 6 59kg
2 6x92 AMICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 4 58.5kg
3 0 ZELRING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5 58.5kg
4 7x9 MAJOR DISRUPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 15 58kg
5 87x55 OCEAN VILLA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 13 58kg
6 76 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Curran Chad Lever 2 57.5kg
7 9422x08 GLORAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 12 57.5kg
8 6 DOOMSIE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 57kg
9 6x44383 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 11 57kg 55.5kg
10 0x6 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Greg Ryan 8 56.5kg
11 70x405 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Mitchell Bell 9 56kg
12 09 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Shaun Guymer 14 56kg
13 0x54646 SERRIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 18 56kg
14 8x3908 SOLARIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 16 56kg
15e 255646x554 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Jeff Penza 7 56kg
16e 55x650636 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey (late alt) 3 56kg
17e 63205x9767 VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer 17 56kg
18e 36079737x0 ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 1 56kg
Race 3 - 2:45PM R U KEEN FOR CUP? MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7460x204 RINGMAHON Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 9 59kg
2 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 17 58.5kg
3 5x22 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 58.5kg
4 FENDER Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 3 58.5kg
5 0x56548x24 ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 12 58.5kg
6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 15 58.5kg
7 4x72x75 VULPES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4 58.5kg
8 3x4424x824 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 57kg
9 327x34x632 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Kristen Buchanan Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 10 57kg 55.5kg
10 0 SABEAUX Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 16 57kg 55.5kg
11 5x2 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8 56.5kg
12 623 MINIFINN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 7 56.5kg
13 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 14 56.5kg
14 322 TOGUCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1 56.5kg
15e 2379558x93 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 5 59kg
16e 7x440 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh 13 57kg
17e 67x637x0 PORT OF JEDDAH Peter H Bloomfield 11 57kg
18e 63205x9767 VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 18 59kg
Race 4 - 3:20PM CUP DAY FRIDAY 27 MARCH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9621540x70 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 12 63kg 62
2 302771x485 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Hull 1 62.5kg 61
3 95421x4984 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5 61.5kg 59
4 x786680434 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 10 60.5kg 57
5 420x053324 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Shaun Guymer 4 60kg 56
6 637214x074 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9 59.5kg 55
7 444x750221 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 18 59kg 54
8 4521 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Lee Magorrian 8 59kg 55
9 96144x7525 MIDI Les Tilley Robert Thompson 11 58.5kg 53
10 8518x90136 TANN HILLS Jeff Englebrecht Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 58.5kg 53
11 2870x45757 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 17 57kg 50
12 0x233x7641 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston 16 56.5kg 53
13 74660x512 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2 54.5kg 49
14 63519x875x SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Serg Lisnyy 7 54.5kg 49
15e 9078x90900 URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 14 56kg 48
16e 68x57068x6 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne (late alt) 6 56kg 48
17e 3851x08008 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 15 55.5kg 54kg 47
18e 9x08010888 FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 13 54kg 46
Race 5 - 3:57PM MAGIC MILLIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 611177x03x TWO ’N’ WELLGO Zach Hatch Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 4 63kg 61.5kg 62
2 13x VOX POPULI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Chad Lever 11 60.5kg 62
3 2329x119 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 13 60kg 60
4 x342219x05 GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1 59.5kg 55
5 7527927001 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 15 59kg 54
6 27100x480 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane Grant Buckley 10 58.5kg 57
7 441136x036 MISS EIMAR Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 17 58kg 56
8 316740060x MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12 56.5kg 53
9 69x0186905 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5 56kg 48
10 97x1 FONDA Les Roberts Michael Squires 16 55.5kg 51
11 956320x005 INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9 55.5kg 51
12 73883575x8 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Billy Cray 3 55.5kg 51
13 196x953373 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 8 54.5kg 49
14 99x09013 POPPY FIELD Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 2 54kg 55kg 48
15e 847x875050 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent 6 55.5kg 47
16e 48944256x8 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 7 54kg 42
17e 906x226142 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell (late alt) 14 57kg 50
Race 6 - 4:35PM 1ST AMERICAN PHAROAH YEARLINGS SELLING IN 2020 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9021981135 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5 61.5kg 63
2 1x42443x TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10 61kg 59.5kg 62
3 5x223618x0 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 9 60kg 58.5kg 60
4 34x5242443 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan 18 60kg 56
5 12x51300x8 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 1 60kg 60
6 00215640x6 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 11 60kg 56
7 4x642221x SALSA DREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4 60kg 57
8 29x198x9 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 8 58.5kg 54
9 64x614 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 58.5kg 54
10 1446x00663 TOAST Bob Milligan 16 58.5kg 53
11 147x4070x7 YEOMAN Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 3 58.5kg 53
12 8062683x80 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 13 57.5kg 55
13 x44x304241 SHE’S SMART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan (late alt) 2 56.5kg 54
14 15x6065557 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 14 56kg 52
15e 322894x945 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Jeff Penza 12 57kg 50
16e 0x72045194 DR DEMON Bob Milligan 7 57kg 50
17e 90x509x537 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 15 55kg 46
18e x950250799 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 17 54kg 43
Race 7 - 5:10PM COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW- CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17029x4729 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11 62kg 60.5kg 78
2 1x672247x4 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 16 61.5kg 60kg 77
3 3x8431112x EMANUELA Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 10 59kg 76
4 25x361236x GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 58.5kg 71
5 65113521x7 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 13 57kg 55.5kg 68
6 6037122870 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett Anthony Cavallo 9 56.5kg 67
7 306x162112 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Chad Lever 2 56kg 66
8 3x2448114x BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8 56kg 70
9 x16554101x CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 5 56kg 70
10 39132x114x TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 12 56kg 70
11 x9131928x0 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg), (late alt) 1 55kg 64
12 8x7306956x STRAIGHT HOME Bob Milligan Shaun Guymer 6 55kg 64
13 114x724825 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Jeff Penza 7 54kg 66
14 0x644119x0 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent James Innes Jnr 17 54kg 65
15e 41161x697x CARILLON Craig Martin 18 54.5kg 63
16e 3x21656x77 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch 15 54kg 62
17e 25x5835807 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler 14 54kg 61
18e x2700x0x00 SASSABY Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 3 54kg 55kg 61
Race 8 - 5:50PM WILDCARD ON SUNDAY 22 MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24241x82 LEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 1 60.5kg 61
2 123x WILD FORTUNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 3 58.5kg 57kg 61
3 76x66x515x JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8 58.5kg 57
4 1556x BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 6 58kg 56.5kg 55
5 1 CHICO Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 11 58kg 55
6 16x049x VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 12 57.5kg 58
7 08178x PHANTOM SPARK Damien Lane Jake Hull 5 57kg 53
8 906x226142 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 2 55.5kg 50
9 9353485588 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 10 55kg 49
10 223x54404x SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 17 55kg 49
11 83441546x STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 16 54.5kg 53
12 30x5217833 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 15 54kg 55kg 49
13 50937x710x DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins 13 54kg 48
14 x6489600x9 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 4 54kg 39
15e 2247336752 INSTITUTION Ian Cook 14 54kg 47
16e 703315x05 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 18 54kg 46
17e 5318007x74 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 7 54kg 55kg 44
18e 27100x480 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane 9 57kg 57

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.