Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 560mm for the month
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 11:07AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
***Meeting abandoned due to rainfall and the subsequent state of the track***

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:10PM REDWOLF SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x594x LOST LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Ben Looker 11 59kg
2 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 3 58.5kg
3 7x8322 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 10 58.5kg 56.5kg
4 VITAL STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5 58.5kg
5 8x THE RAPTOR’S TALON Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 12 58kg
6 8x DANCE STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Rory Hutchings 8 57.5kg
7 7x50 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Adam Hyeronimus 9 57.5kg
8 56x BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 4 57kg
9 26 PENNYWEIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 14 57kg 54kg
10 COTTON CAPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 6 56.5kg
11 00 FLUGLE John Shelton Anthony Allen 2 56.5kg
12 82483x8x7x SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 13 55kg
13e 7x5086x669 SERGEANT RECKLESS Nathaniel Scott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 15 55kg 52kg
14e 4590x5650x NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1 55kg
15e 63x970x700 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want 7 55kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM SCHWEPPES SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 770x9800x2 FANDRAL Ken Lantry 8 59kg
2 850050259x HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 17 59kg 57kg
3 76325737x8 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13 59kg 57kg
4 3x4 SEBAGO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1 59kg
5 77x695 TEZZA Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls (late alt) 6 59kg
6 35 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Rory Hutchings 9 58.5kg
7 6x2x444227 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 4 57kg
8 05x6272 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 11 57kg 54kg
9 700x07786x LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 5 57kg
10 7948x MACKELLAR’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 16 57kg
11 0x06855335 MARCEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 18 57kg
12 532 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 15 56.5kg
13 74025x HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 10 56.5kg
14 35x83x0246 JUST COSMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 7 56.5kg
15e 0040x8 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes (late alt) 2 56.5kg
16e 59 OUR CATH Jim Jarvis Adam Hyeronimus 3 56.5kg
17e 69 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy 14 56.5kg
18e 0x65 ALWAYS HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 12 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58450x200 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Rory Hutchings 3 59kg
2 686226 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 4 59kg
3 7x246x9278 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 6 59kg
4 9x00256 STRAWBERRY BEAR Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 15 59kg
5 89x2373 HITMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Ruttley Matthew McGuren 8 58.5kg
6 x88398x592 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 17 57kg
7 45x0340406 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 57kg 55kg
8 74628x3287 LADY SEBAGO Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 12 57kg
9 79660x544 LAGE (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 18 57kg
10 488x958050 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 16 57kg
11 7523234x69 NIGHT TERROR Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 13 57kg
12 5450442222 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7 57kg
13 372048x354 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 2 57kg
14 525 REAL APPEAL Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 5 56.5kg
15e 8x97x7566 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt 11 57kg
16e 7Dx537x470 SEAMAGIC (NZ) Warren Gavenlock 9 57kg
17e 78 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen 1 56.5kg
18e 99 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro 14 58.5kg
Race 4 - 3:05PM COFFS HARBOUR COMETS SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 8 59kg 60
2 06x5006x00 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Rory Hutchings 5 58kg 54
3 22x055x541 LUCKY FOR SOME John Sprague Ben Looker 4 57kg 52
4 x340221x37 LUVDISC Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 3 57kg 56
5 x43474353x TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 11 57kg 52
6 38780x2018 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Anthony Allen 15 55kg 52
7 04744725x8 EERISED Steve Brewer Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 14 55kg 52kg 48
8 249x334565 ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2 54.5kg 52.5kg 51
9 1x76044x47 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Ms Kasie Stanley 1 54kg 47
10 55084x9942 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 6 54kg 54.5kg 45
11 x032512775 BINNACLE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 10 54kg 55kg 44
12 91x0948350 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 12 54kg 51kg 44
13 8890x50716 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 13 54kg 44
14 15x8656247 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54kg 44
15 x2012x0060 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want 9 54kg 43
Race 5 - 3:40PM BALLYNESS SHOWCASE COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 87x441x56x HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 9 59kg 56
2 113x50367x PHELPEDO Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 13 59kg 58
3 37x214225x STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 4 59kg 60
4 022x45840x TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan 8 59kg 66
5 x3326x4191 CASINO DELIGHT Graham Payne Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5 57kg 54kg 59
6 86x12527x9 DIXIE Matthew Dunn 15 57kg 58
7 x62x59x451 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Ben Looker 10 57kg 64
8 26235x9221 HOLD ALL TICKETS Glen Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 11 57kg 54
9 7253511x66 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 12 57kg 56
10 243719x THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 3 57kg 61
11 42711x9020 OH SO HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Stephen Traecey 6 55.5kg 60
12 33x13 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 7 55.5kg 56kg 57
13 6837x1324 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham 16 55kg 54
14 x86120x356 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode Anthony Allen 18 55kg 56
15e 419x COLLEONI Warren Gavenlock 1 57kg 54
16e 7x813x CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 14 55.5kg 53
17e 815 DEEP DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 17 55.5kg 53
18e 632832x130 BOYLES Aiden St Vincent 2 59kg 53
Race 6 - 4:15PM COFFS CITY CRANES SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7212371737 TRIAGE Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 63.5kg 61.5kg 63
2 946421x14 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Adam Hyeronimus 11 61kg 58
3 x7x5560860 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard 13 59.5kg 55
4 47x078153x MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4 59.5kg 56.5kg 55
5 0510777239 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Jodi Worley 2 58.5kg 57
6 1446x00663 TOAST Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 7 58.5kg 53
7 414x057682 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen 17 58kg 56
8 74149480x9 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Rory Hutchings 12 57.5kg 51
9 0x72045194 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Jasen Watkins 8 57kg 50
10 325x249x09 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 15 56.5kg 53
11 820090x360 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 6 56.5kg 49
12 43x6858314 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1 55.5kg 51
13 6643x86552 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 18 54kg 55kg 48
14 6769x42254 GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9 54kg 51kg 48
15e 68x57068x6 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne 14 56kg 48
16e 3658806x57 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy 5 54.5kg 45
17e 5248x88383 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy 16 54kg 44
18e 68577849x3 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 10 54kg 42
Race 7 - 4:50PM NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62510110x4 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Rory Hutchings 16 57.5kg 74
2 4112x24x14 GRACIE BELLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 13 57kg 71
3 12x5101x24 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2 56kg 71
4 230x1142x XANTHUS Matthew Dunn 17 56kg 69
5 x62x1130x0 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 20 56kg 67
6 15x30x6328 NORTHERN KNIGHT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 56kg 67
7 18x6460x91 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 14 56kg 65
8 x351214422 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3 56kg 64
9 431186410x GALWAY Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 12 56kg 64
10 21x WINNING BROTHERS Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 10 56kg 63
11 6x123561x4 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley (late alt) 15 55.5kg 69
12 213x11 HELLENISM Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 11 54kg 68
13 5142x17412 ONE FOR BETTY Matthew Dunn Darryl McLellan 7 54kg 66
14 127x294x24 SHE’S SPICY Matthew Dunn 9 54kg 66
15 11350x1746 SLEEPY HEART Matthew Dunn Anthony Allen 1 54kg 66
16 x8556x2103 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 19 54kg 65
17e 4x35x618x1 LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 5 56kg 63
18e 1453x14527 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 18 54kg 63
19e 364x44433x CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn 6 56kg 63
20e 42436x2213 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith 4 54kg 61
Race 8 - 5:30PM HOEY MOEY SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 412280801x EVIL CRY Graham Payne Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2 63.5kg 61.5kg 63
2 7x108472x3 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7 61.5kg 58.5kg 59
3 2x6732460x IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3 59.5kg 55
4 0x247187x9 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 12 59.5kg 55.5kg 55
5 41x01867x8 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 4 59kg 58
6 32x219x IN A STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 18 58kg 57
7 34755x0034 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9 57.5kg 54.5kg 51
8 x48741x81x HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 6 57.5kg 54.5kg 55
9 139x797764 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 5 57.5kg 51
10 9x00x44857 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57kg 54
11 2x621x2 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 17 57kg 55
12 1x SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 16 57kg 54
13 9x71x700x LYNN’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Paul Payne 1 56.5kg 53
14 346565x660 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 15 56kg 52
15e 54x2719 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson 8 55.5kg 51
16e 56x908x155 QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson 13 54.5kg 49
17e 9577675218 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew 14 56.5kg 49
18e 5830232445 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Jodi Worley 11 54.5kg 55kg 49

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.