Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 9:36AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 17-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:40PM WIN NETWORK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 4 59kg
2 85x3752 MAS DINERO Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 11 58kg
3 532 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 2 57.5kg
4 00 FLUGLE John Shelton Anthony Allen 14 57kg
5 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 10 57kg
6 DISARMED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Jon Grisedale (late alt) 7 56.5kg
7 89x392 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 6 56.5kg
8 8976 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 5 55.5kg
9 ARAHO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 9 55.5kg
10 587796x500 DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 8 55.5kg 54kg
11 0x89 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1 55.5kg
12 9x070x090 GOOD TO DREAM Leo Clapham 3 55.5kg
13 780x089000 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 15 55.5kg
14 8x8404790x KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor (late alt) 12 55.5kg
15e 63x970x700 PERFECTLY POSH Daniel Want Anthony Allen (late alt) 13 55.5kg
Race 2 - 2:15PM TAB MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 326x425x7 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee 15 59kg
2 850050259x HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 14 59kg 57kg
3 76325737x8 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13 59kg 57kg
4 PHOENIX RAIDER Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 16 59kg
5 RECALL EVENTS Steve Field Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 12 59kg 57.5kg
6 75x6468x38 SILVERBROOK LAD Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 18 59kg
7 85x EUROKING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 5 58.5kg
8 45x7 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 1 58.5kg
9 4 WEKA PASS (NZ) Diane Murphy Anthony Allen 7 58.5kg
10 74628x3287 LADY SEBAGO Donna Grisedale 9 57kg
11 x2338x7450 STAR EAGLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10 57kg
12 PACQUOLA Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 4 56.5kg
13 0040x8 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2 56.5kg
14 8x53 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 3 56.5kg
15e 0584x96997 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley (late alt) 17 57kg
16e x0426784x6 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee 6 57kg
17e 67x KORRIN Owen Glue Anthony Allen (late alt) 11 57kg
18e 69 BEAT MY DRAGON Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls (late alt) 8 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:50PM KOELLNER STEEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8371599506 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 8 61.5kg 59.5kg 67
2 x1633151x8 SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 9 61kg 66
3 68x8398110 DANTE ROSSETTI Paula Campbell Shannon Doyle (late alt) 2 60.5kg 65
4 325x2106L5 BASANITE Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 7 58kg 60
5 2507x68951 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3 57.5kg 54.5kg 59
6 85x6756x80 KITTEAU Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 4 57kg 58
7 7324189x31 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon (late alt) 1 57kg 62
8 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith 10 56kg 60
9 0454475880 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 5 56kg 56
10 12x160x784 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 6 55kg 58
Race 4 - 3:30PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1443x52x22 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 12 59kg 54
2 x0335268x6 MALEKO Darryl McCabe Qin Yong (a2/49kg), (late alt) 5 59kg 57.5kg 43
3 8046687x18 PRUNDA Shane Parsons Adam Sewell 13 59kg 44
4 x2012x0060 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Anthony Allen 3 59kg 43
5 64515x097 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 8 59kg 52
6 0x7x61 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 10 57.5kg 52
7 15x8656247 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Jodi Worley (late alt) 14 57kg 44
8 x792450x99 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 4 56.5kg
9 678808x726 MONTE SANTO Alicia Willick Wayne O'Connell 9 56.5kg
10 x6376x7060 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 1 56.5kg 53.5kg
11 4068 BARBICAN Alicia Willick Jason Taylor 2 55kg
12 590 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee Ms Kasie Stanley (late alt) 7 55kg
13 488x958050 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 54.5kg 52.5kg
14 78 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen 11 54kg
Race 5 - 4:10PM TURSA F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1810x65145 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 9 62kg 59kg 60
2 313x236323 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6 61.5kg 59
3 414x057682 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Anthony Allen 2 60kg 56
4 231x435499 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 13 59.5kg 55
5 90x9010x00 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Matthew McGuren (late alt) 4 58.5kg 53
6 5144637x32 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 5 58.5kg 53
7 483414x9x0 ACT OF FAME Jason Reilly Ryan Plumb 12 58kg 52
8 x73324x471 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 8 58kg 52
9 75x6376x41 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 7 57kg 50
10 1308742734 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jason Taylor 3 55kg 46
11 9973x07104 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jodi Worley 1 54.5kg 55kg 45
12 77356700x0 PASS OF GOLD Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 10 54kg 52kg 41
13 070038x504 OUR NETBANK Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 11 54kg 40
Race 6 - 4:50PM SLIPWAY HOTEL CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 175321686x BANJO’S VOICE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 8 62kg 60
2 87x441x56x HALLS CREEK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 10 60kg 56
3 11 SEA RAIDER John Gilmore Luke Rolls 13 62.5kg 2.5kg 62
4 22352712x7 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 9 60kg 56
5 590090x013 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 3 59.5kg 56.5kg 55
6 x75553635x ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren (late alt) 1 59kg 54
7 43x9459256 AJANI Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 7 58.5kg 53
8 62x41262x8 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps 6 58kg 52
9 1x641 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 12 58kg 53
10 41233846x6 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 11 57kg 50
11 8124254x95 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Jodi Worley (late alt) 2 55.5kg 47
12 3658806x57 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5 54.5kg 52.5kg 45
13 x99508460x GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Jason Taylor (late alt) 4 54kg 40
Race 7 - 5:30PM ROOFING CRAFTSMEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 9 59kg 53
2 00x7x135x MONTEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren (late alt) 4 58.5kg 53
3 3x2217225x ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee 10 58kg 55
4 24x6x441 MONTANA MIST Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 5 58kg 51
5 3170x7900x ESKIMO COMMANDER Tom Pratt Jodi Worley 14 57.5kg 50
6 1x SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12 57.5kg 54
7 89263172x7 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3 56.5kg 52
8 54x2719 SEQUENTIAL PEARL Shane Everson Anthony Allen 1 56kg 51
9 08x10967x7 PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 6 55kg 49
10 8x67219667 TIMELY BEL Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 11 55kg 50
11 6x4106x40x CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 13 54.5kg 44
12 8150842788 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 16 54kg 43
13 8x3987370x LUNAR LUSTRE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Kasie Stanley 17 54kg 43
14 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 8 54kg 43
15e 7842439055 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 2 54kg 42
16e 280003600x RED ALL DAY David Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg), (late alt) 15 54kg 39
17e 8124254x95 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 7 56kg 47

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.