Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 1:50PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 16-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 121

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:55PM GO STEEL BUILDING PRODUCTS COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5560x50545 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 3 59kg 55kg 43
2 448x101 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 9 59kg 56
3 60324940x0 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Jeff Penza 7 59kg 58
4 6x3275x405 O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Koby Jennings 1 59kg 55
5 4507258x83 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 11 59kg 57kg 40
6 56435x7500 SMILING MANOLITO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 4 59kg 61
7 x617869x32 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6 59kg 56
8 2618325467 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 5 57kg 47
9 65x12376x1 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Shaun Guymer 10 57kg 57
10 30x67x1 BRO Darryl Rolfe Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 8 55.5kg 50
11 1 CAVALIER CHARLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 12 55.5kg 54
12 515 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Mitchell Bell 2 55kg 54
Race 2 - 1:35PM MWA LAWYERS SHOWCASE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 859x2x ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup 3 59.5kg
2 2 FANTINI Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 8 58.5kg
3 BEANS Joseph Ible Simon Miller 15 58kg
4 4x SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Jeff Penza (late alt) 11 58kg
5 773x626x VINAIGRETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 9 58kg
6 3 ARADHANA Brad Widdup 1 57.5kg
7 9x BOTTOMS UP BABE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Keagan Latham 13 57.5kg
8 4 CHIX ON FIRE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2 57.5kg
9 44x DIVA BELLA Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 4 57.5kg
10 43x5 TWICE AS SPECIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 7 57.5kg
11 5x3x6476x ROSADIBLU Gwenda Markwell Sam Clipperton 14 56.5kg
12 36x4 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 56.5kg
13 75264353x5 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 10 54kg 52kg
14 5445x4554x GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5 54kg
15e 970x0 GODINI David Payne Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 54kg
Race 3 - 2:10PM COUNTRY MOTOR GROUP SHOWCASE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x3x4227x4 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 11 59.5kg
2 2 GHOST TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 3 58kg
3 HORSETA LA VISTA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 1 58kg
4 APHRO MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 16 57.5kg
5 ARMANI BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 9 57.5kg
6 UNRESTRICTED Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 14 57.5kg
7 6x5x35244x BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 17 57kg
8 9 SKY COURT Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 13 57kg
9 35x966x66x BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 15 56.5kg
10 9 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 6 56.5kg
11 66 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 12 56.5kg 54.5kg
12 465x557x WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 7 56.5kg
13 08x BLUE MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 10 56kg
14 08x SECRET HARBOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 4 56kg
15e 40x8005x56 ROYAL POPCORN Mike Cattell Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8 54kg
16e 4287x49250 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Louise Dean Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 54kg
17e 0x039x2 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart 5 55kg
Race 4 - 2:45PM HQ INSURANCE SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2560x35322 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 12 59kg 57.5kg
2 0x039x2 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 9 59kg
3 0x7528 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Jeff Penza 15 59kg
4 24239x3374 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 59kg
5 74357x TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 7 59kg
6 0x483 CONTANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3 58.5kg
7 73x66 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 11 58.5kg
8 9 SCORCHING ZORRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8 58.5kg
9 00 SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith George Wood 10 58.5kg
10 5 SNOBBY SHORES Brad Widdup 6 58.5kg
11 90x336x436 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt 2 58.5kg
12 463988x9 FRENCH FROLIC Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1 57kg
13 98x48 DONNACHIARA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4 56.5kg
14 252 LA TIGRESA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 14 56.5kg
15e 6x09 BLACK FERN Terry Robinson Scott Pollard (late alt) 13 57kg
16e 0 AUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 16 56.5kg
Race 5 - 3:25PM BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 958775x564 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 3 62kg 60.5kg 68
2 2556x87436 TENORINO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 9 60.5kg 65
3 105x40541 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 1 59kg 62
4 51809x0840 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 13 58kg 60
5 471x43137 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 6 58kg 60
6 2x76x16218 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella 12 57.5kg 63
7 3144121708 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 57kg 62
8 9711 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 8 56kg 61
9 6106x07663 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11 55.5kg 59
10 x7954512x4 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle George Wood 7 55kg 54
11 4521 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4 55kg 55
12 74631240x CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 2 54kg 55kg 54
13 5778489764 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Quayde Krogh 5 54kg 41
Race 6 - 4:05PM HANLON WINDOWS SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x065x1291 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 6 63kg 60kg 70
2 02x0665336 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 12 61kg 59.5kg 70
3 31x13x4611 HARALBEN Allan McRae Tom Sherry (a1.5/53kg) 2 61kg 59.5kg 66
4 61232x6376 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 4 61kg 66
5 119x97663x CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 7 60.5kg 65
6 x747163350 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Brendan Ward 8 59.5kg 63
7 3x647744x4 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3 58.5kg 65
8 4x1567246x MORALIST Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 1 58.5kg 61
9 226x70185x TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 58kg 64
10 53x71 FREEFICA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 57kg 62
11 3214x PIPING ROLLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 5 56.5kg 62
12 16x049x VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 9 55kg 58
13e 3045860x82 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a4/49kg) 10 54.5kg 50.5kg 57
Race 7 - 4:45PM SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1367x5982 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 59kg 78
2 3159x73121 GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 11 57.5kg 78
3 1231281x15 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 17 57.5kg 75
4 124x37395x GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a) 16 57.5kg 69
5 x11127420x NOTATION Matthew Dale 15 57kg 96
6 44x5195512 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2 56kg 80
7 x4621440x2 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Koby Jennings 13 56kg 76
8 18x31820x5 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 4 56kg 72
9 70180x6809 SHOW ME THE HONEY John Bateman Jeff Penza 10 56kg 72
10 2x1x3260x0 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 1 56kg 70
11 3415049337 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 18 56kg 69
12 310x0411x4 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 5 55.5kg 71
13 1134x21133 MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Robbie Dolan (a) 9 55.5kg 69
14 x84x3316x9 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 12 54kg 73
15e 324x9x6601 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 8 56kg 68
16e 45x1324703 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Keagan Latham 7 56kg 68
17e 48121x480x BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman 6 56kg 67
18e 7022367271 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 14 54kg 67
Race 8 - 5:25PM MICHAEL “MICK” LOCKE MEMORIAL SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3300x431x6 GRETZKY Joseph Ible Simon Miller 14 58.5kg 62
2 3110x27932 EUROSAY Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 16 58kg 61
3 0x644119x0 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7 57.5kg 65
4 0144x3136 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 13 57kg 59
5 7x3x5x1 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Jeff Penza (late alt) 4 56.5kg 58
6 7x6084179x CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 10 55.5kg 56
7 5x223618x0 FIGHTING FAITH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 11 55.5kg 60
8 5x4672422x THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 12 55.5kg 56
9 3x18x48P7 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 3 54kg 56
10 9x4237x371 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg), (late alt) 2 54kg 56
11 36x69588x5 COSIMO Lauri Parker George Wood 15 54kg 53
12 446251x80x GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 54kg 52
13 29x880x625 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 6 54kg 52
14 237717x834 BIJALEE Theresa Bateup 17 54kg 51
15 8x4971 REBEL LILLY James Curtis 8 54kg 50
16e 2523533x24 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 9 54kg 50
17e x555217758 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (late alt) 5 54kg 47

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.