Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3 metres 800-600; +4 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 11:29AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R5 No's 3 & 11
Race 1 - 4:45PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED BIOMARE CUBES Class 2 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 311x33 RAPIDO GRIS Troy Pascoe Beau-Dene Appo 8 59kg 64
2 3737411x56 CONQUER MEE Rob Davidson Emma Ljung (late alt) 4 57.5kg 61
3 263833216x LOTZA Michael Nolan Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 14 57kg 58
4 2x95724962 ACCUMULATED Brett Baker Ms Skye Bogenhuber 13 56.5kg 57
5 527x13x535 LINE UP Troy Pascoe Brad Pengelly 1 56.5kg 61
6 02413x5021 LOVE YERS ALL Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 9 56.5kg 61
7 8736273x31 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens 12 56kg 60
8 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais Wayne O'Connell 5 56kg 60
9 x3156448x4 SIZZLING SUN Mark Currie Nathan Evans 6 55.5kg 59
10 5364x3515x ENLIGHTENED Robert G Smith Jed Hodge 2 55kg 58
11 7224123272 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 10 55kg 58
12e 0197089596 GREY SKIES Ron Drysdale Ms Miki Nakao (late alt) 3 56.5kg 57
13e 12x4437522 COUPE DE VILLE Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 11 54.5kg 57
14e x7382699x1 MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 15 56kg 56
15e 22x701795x COMMISSIONER John Smerdon Nozi Tomizawa 7 55.5kg 55
Race 2 - 5:20PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED EASIPERFORMANCE BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 324x671831 COURT RULES Graham Banks Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 8 60.5kg 61
2 002263416x THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Beau-Dene Appo 12 60kg 60
3 2075x2230x COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 1 59.5kg 59
4 36145x2080 AURORA CHARM Tony Gollan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 13 59kg 58
5 7922231112 UNO EYNO Eric Hayes Nozi Tomizawa 14 59kg 62
6 5534717x49 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Brad Pengelly 7 58.5kg 57
7 50x4624905 TURBO TEDDY Steven Thomas Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 4 58.5kg 57
8 56x3714425 QUART POT Donald Baker Emma Ljung (late alt) 2 57.5kg 61
9 581557x180 BRIDGET’S DIARY Garry Schwenke Josh Oliver 3 56kg 56
10e 2689x01927 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 10 56kg 56
11e 5565x68990 GETS SMOKIN’ Matt Boland Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 9 57kg 54
12e 60x6680538 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Bryan Dais 11 57kg 54
13e 5130x80457 SEMAPHORE GIRL Stephen Kirkwood 16 54.5kg 53
14e 2166658045 FORT MYER Debra Corbett 5 56.5kg 53
15e x972920125 BY THE LAW Jim Hanna 15 56kg 52
16e 41233846x6 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen 6 55.5kg 51
Race 3 - 5:55PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED RACING CUBE Class 4 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 289357144x ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Emma Ljung 6 60kg 74
2 x1902257x1 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 2 56.5kg 71
3 9x2019127x BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 9 56kg 66
4 5x241231x3 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens Josh Oliver 4 56kg 66
5 31343x250x STAR ADELE Troy Pascoe Beau-Dene Appo 1 54kg 64
6 4912373x64 SUPER FREAK Pat Duff Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 3 54kg 64
7 76x3612241 GOOD GRAB Mark Callaghan 7 54kg 61
8 31x175567x SHE KEEPS NOSECRET Steven Thomas Wayne O'Connell 5 54kg 61
9 4779747038 GRENACHE Glen Petersen Cecily Eaton 8 54kg 45
Race 4 - 6:30PM FURNEYS Maiden Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x42428x232 CHRISTMAS CREEK Chris Munce Beau-Dene Appo 6 57.5kg
2 293 FLYING EDDIE Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 14 57.5kg
3 6x HE’S NOT FOCUSED Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 12 57.5kg
4 62x0342536 HIDDEN STORM Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 17 57.5kg
5 09x438233x TIGERPOWER (NZ) Gary Stephens Josh Oliver 9 57.5kg
6 70x209x042 ENRAGED Dale Groves Emma Ljung 3 56.5kg
7 7x647x9 KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1 56.5kg
8 6 SADDLE BOY Paula Davidson Gary Geran 2 56.5kg
9 9x6043 SVINDAL Ian Prizeman Brad Pengelly 11 56.5kg
10 76x000x2 BOOMTOWN BABE Robert G Smith 7 55.5kg
11 7 MAKE ME RICH WITCH Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 16 55.5kg
12 5x35337x59 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman 5 54.5kg
13e 0 THE HAND Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 15 57.5kg
14e 6x0 SIR WHITTINGTON Beau Gorman 18 56.5kg
15e 7x0 BILL OF RIGHTS Kevin Sims Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 10 57.5kg
16e 89 HARALDIGO Rob Davidson 4 57.5kg
17e 5x5055 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF Matt Boland Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 13 56.5kg
18e 43x869570x PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens 8 57.5kg
Race 5 - 7:05PM PRYDE'S. EXCEPTIONAL. ALWAYS. Class 1 Plate (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 124x2385 HEART ATTACK Nathan Gay Nathan Evans 12 59kg 60
2 4123x53200 MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe Kenji Yoshida 8 59kg 55
3 553x6715 GOTTA BE FIRST Lynda Powell Ms Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 1 58kg 58
4 543x690021 OCTAVIAN Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 10 58kg 55
5 44232219x5 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4 57kg 61
6 31047x0930 LUCKY SIREN Brett Cavanough Emma Ljung 6 57kg 52
7 3L86532420 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth Beau-Dene Appo 2 57kg 56
8 44x1926536 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) Matt Kropp Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 13 57kg 55
9 776x816560 TOCOKOE Robert G Smith 14 57kg 54
10e 5x85060847 AUDIO BAY Brett Baker Brad Pengelly 5 57kg 47
11e 700x326210 LOVE PUZZLE Greg Cornish Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg), (late alt) 3 57kg 54
12e 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith 7 57kg 46
13e 258x660049 SLY GRIN Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 11 59kg 42
14e 760869x574 MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery 9 59kg 46
Race 6 - 7:37PM COCA COLA AMATIL Maiden Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 7 59kg
2 686208x283 TYRIAN Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 6 58kg
3 7x98x834x5 WEALTH’N’POWER Michael Frappell Cecily Eaton 5 58kg
4 77099 LIKEABEEL Patrick Busuttin Wayne O'Connell 4 57kg
5 78 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen 15 57kg
6 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL Bryan Dais Beau-Dene Appo 1 56.5kg
7 625x84252 UNUSUAL AUNT Mark Currie Nathan Evans 13 56.5kg
8 2446x46033 STRONG DESIRE Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 8 55.5kg
9 9x50406402 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 16 55kg
10e 790x90 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg), (late alt) 14 54.5kg
11e 68x7x9x77 ROYAL GEORGE Greg Cornish (late alt) 12 56.5kg
12e x557867347 SPURIOUS Pat Duff 3 54kg
13e x678808x72 MONTE SANTO Alicia Willick 11 54kg
14e 5747x32304 COMPLETE TRUST Tom Dougall 9 54kg
15e 3408x78095 BRIGHTER DAYS Phyllis Kalinowski 10 54kg
16e 90x9776x09 BIG VEGA Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 2 54kg
Race 7 - 8:12PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED SINCE 1986 Class 1 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 6 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43193 SERTIN Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 9 59kg 59
2 3104248x24 MOCKING Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 11 58kg 61
3 46x8668x1 PHONY PONY Ben Ahrens 12 58kg 55
4 x251435253 AMERICAN CROWN Michael Nolan Josh Oliver 5 56.5kg 56
5 67x600288x MAXBUX Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 7 56.5kg 52
6 0450891x0 WHISTLIN’ ARROW Peter Moncrieff Ms Stephanie Lacy 2 56.5kg 54
7 LITTLE MISS ADDI Steven Thomas Wayne O'Connell 3 55.5kg
8 60x8x361 AFTER THE STORM Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 4 55kg 55
9e 347x76439x CHARGING CLEAR Ben Hull Beau-Dene Appo 10 54kg 51
10e 70x108979x JACKO’S A NATURAL Stephanie Sixtus 6 54kg 43
11e 4199757608 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 8 54kg 37
12e 5407x85606 CHEVYS DESIRE Steven Thomas 1 54kg 36
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.