COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 13-Feb-20 4:35PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Race 1 - 1:38PM PAC PLUS WHOLESALERS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 6 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MENSCHKEIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Ms Sonja Wiseman 13 58kg
2 POETIC FINAL SAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 5 58kg
3 EDGE OF REALITY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Rundle Miss Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 6 56kg
4 GRAND GIFT QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Scott Sheargold 12 56kg
5 MISS MAGNITUDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Neil Vagg Ms Tasha Chambers 7 56kg
6 234x SERIOUSTEMPTATION QTIS Bonus Scheme John Pointon Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 56kg
7 SHARINDI QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 8 56kg
8 SIRATRO Wayne Baker Adam Sewell 3 56kg
9e DEJANOVA Natalie McCall 10 56kg
10e WAR BUGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Hansen Chris McIver 9 58kg
11e SHEZOME QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Adam Sewell 4 56kg
12e 5 NINETY NINE RED QTIS Bonus Scheme John Poots 14 57.5kg
13e 44x AERIAL COMBAT QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wigginton 2 57kg
14e 79x SILVER LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 11 54kg
Race 2 - 2:13PM 1881 ENDOWMENT FUND Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BEAT DA LIGHT Alan J Jones Chris McIver 9 57.5kg
2 452750x HEYGERONIMO Zoe Hohn Ms Sonja Wiseman 5 57.5kg
3 463x43827x HIGH I CUE Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 8 57.5kg
4 086x BRAHMINY James Rundle Ms Tasha Chambers 2 56.5kg
5 50x5808675 ESPEREUS Angela Stephens Miss Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 3 56.5kg
6 5x44583523 LOVE’S BEST HOPE John O'Sing Jordan Grob 4 55.5kg
7 5Px6895x64 MISS STAR Stephen Rundle Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 7 55.5kg
8 0x6 SPRING BEAT Stephen O'Shea Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 6 55.5kg
9 684x64549 JOMERA Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 1 54.5kg
Race 3 - 2:53PM FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24 MAN O’ ROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Adam Sewell 4 59kg
2 KILKENNY LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Olivia Cairns Scott Sheargold 9 58.5kg
3 4 RAY’S JUNCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Rundle Ms Tasha Chambers 5 58kg
4 6 ALSAURUSFIRST QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Jordan Grob 2 57.5kg
5 0 CHEMICAL STORM QTIS Bonus Scheme Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 3 57.5kg
6 5x53562 LLANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Chris Whiteley 11 57.5kg
7 FLAWLESS FIFI QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Baker Miss Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 12 56.5kg
8 6x THE BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 56kg
9 4x362524 GOLDEN TREASURE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tim Cook Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 7 55.5kg
10 0x MISS DAISY QTIS Bonus Scheme Julieann Lancaster Chris McIver 10 55.5kg
11e 46x BETHIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony McMahon Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 8 55kg
12e 86x DIRTY DITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith 13 57kg
13e 45x425672x CRAIGLEA LUKE QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston 6 55kg
Race 4 - 3:33PM HYGAIN CAPRICORNIA YEARLING SALES CARNIVAL - APRIL 3-5 Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58058x6987 EARL OF FORDYCE Gary Teal Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 9 59kg 42
2 41034335xD STATIC LIFT Bevan Johnson Chris McIver 7 59kg 64
3 52x4111x54 BLUE ODYSSEY Natalie McCall Adam Sewell 1 58kg 68
4 70x5848x55 ALGEROBA Chris Attard Ms Sonja Wiseman 10 57.5kg 47
5 15943811x5 HAZAR Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 4 57.5kg 60
6 1x391743x4 SANTISIMO Tim Cook Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 5 57.5kg 55
7 65021122x6 ATTIQUE Adrian Coome Ms Tasha Chambers 2 57kg 58
8 60x822821x RATHER SILKY Toni Schofield Mark Barnham 8 57kg 66
9 8x6897505x HOVE ACTUALLY Cheryl Rogers Scott Sheargold 3 56kg 36
10 x380x270x3 LOUIE THE LEGEND Zoe Hohn Miss Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 6 56kg 58
Race 5 - 4:13PM ST PATRICK'S DAY RACES - SATURDAY 14 MARCH BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4215006843 MUSTARRID Olivia Cairns Scott Sheargold 1 64kg 69.5
2 2680734042 CRAIGLEA CETINA Krystle Johnston Chris McIver 5 59kg 64
3 98433x6514 LEGAL TIES Lyle Rowe Mark Barnham 4 58.5kg 63
4 9825289x54 LITTLE HUNTER Tom Button Chris Whiteley 9 58.5kg 59
5 0x33122014 RUFFY ROAD Geoffrey Elliott Ms Sonja Wiseman 3 57.5kg 57
6 212455x812 VAN WINKEL James Rundle Ms Tasha Chambers 6 57kg 56
7 4x64252664 TIME OUT Bevan Johnson Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 2 56.5kg 55
8 41544x3082 UBIRR ROCK Mary Hassam Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 8 56.5kg 55
9 3137536561 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE Julieann Lancaster Miss Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 10 56kg 54
10 x0835309x0 REAL ESTATE Paul Butterworth Adam Sewell 7 54kg 48
Race 6 - 4:52PM HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY JORDAN TAYLOR OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x290654x DECONSTRUCTED Tom Button Ms Tasha Chambers 1 58kg 78
2 7111280752 MASON’S CHANCE Olivia Cairns Scott Sheargold 9 56.5kg 76.5
3 115x1078x7 MADAM SHAZAM Cheryl Rogers Ms Sonja Wiseman 2 55.5kg 77.5
4 529406x55x FASTNET LATINA (IRE) Ricky Vale Chris McIver 8 54.5kg 74
5 3231x11x51 DAUNTING QUEEN Mary Hassam Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 10 54kg 76
6 112259x743 POETIC HEART Adrian Coome Miss Zoe White (a0/53.5kg) 4 54kg 73.5
7 x754471292 HELLUVA HOFFA Phillip Burke Miss Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 7 54kg 68
8 0021329x00 READY SET BOOM Paul Butterworth Adam Sewell 5 54kg 67
9 2715142x22 STEELZ TIME Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 3 54kg 67
10 8235229984 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth 6 54kg 65
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.