COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 11.6 Penetrate - 11.3 Shear - 12.2
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 5:02PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 13
Race 1 - 12:33PM ASCOT GREEN QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x1 ROTHFIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 3 59kg
2 21218 UNCLE FRANK QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Kirkwood Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 8 58kg
3 15x473 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 1 55kg
4 93329 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Matthew McGillivray 10 55kg
5 2x7 TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 9 55kg
6 12 KISUKANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 7 54kg
7 5x135 MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 5 54kg
8 0 MISHANI UNSPOKEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ron Stewart 6 54kg
9 2x4 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 2 54kg
10 6 XERRI Toby & Trent Edmonds Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 4 54kg
11e HEMBROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 0 54kg
12e DISARMED Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 0 54kg
13e MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke 0 54kg
14e 5 SNITZARI Kris Lees 0 54kg
15e 8 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 0 54kg
Race 2 - 1:08PM EVENTS @ BRC BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81x9574534 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 9 59kg 87
2 04934x0536 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 7 58kg 85
3 33987x9070 MORENDI Darren Graham James Orman 4 58kg 85
4 112116x445 OUR MANTRA Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 12 57.5kg 84
5 1159x54057 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3 55.5kg 80
6 6917x77210 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 8 55kg 79
7 10x5498122 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 6 55kg 83
8 1x1110 TORRENS Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a3/53kg) 5 55kg 79
9 0862353243 ART ATTACK Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 10 54kg 75
10 3265x85511 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 2 54kg 75
11 1248x92358 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 13 54kg 68
12 242809x509 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 1 54kg 67
13 6232x03130 FINNFERNO Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 11 54kg 59
Race 3 - 1:43PM GIRLS DAY OUT FEBRUARY 22 No Metro Wins Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 8 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 130212x709 DESERT DIGBY Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 2 59kg 80
2 30x29115x0 BOGEY MAN Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 11 58kg 78
3 0210x49114 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 0 57.5kg 81
4 181070x8x8 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4 56.5kg 75
5 823337x346 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 10 55.5kg 73
6 9x71172x44 GYPSY TOFF Tom Button Luke Tarrant 12 55kg 76.5
7 1111x156x2 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 3 55kg 76
8 50316x1341 USMANOV Toby & Trent Edmonds Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 6 55kg 72
9 9x23114007 ANNATIME Doug Duryea Boris Thornton 5 54kg 74
10 x10x311165 LET’S CHEER AGAIN Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 9 54kg 72
11 x418516x93 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 7 54kg 70
12 x281510x10 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Ron Stewart 1 54kg 70
13e 1496630x80 DAM WONDERFUL Garnett Taylor Sean Cormack 8 54kg 69
14e 5x47724737 PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Dale Smith 0 54kg 69
15e 9x2019127x BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/52kg) 0 54kg 66
16e 5x241231x3 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens 0 54kg 66
17e 13724x18x1 ARNWOOD Glenn Richardson 0 54kg 61
18e 2524238604 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb 0 54kg 60
19e 16x75x774x HAPPY BUBBLES Lisa Garrett 0 54kg 60
20e 1445150x74 ROGUE DRUMMER Trevor Thomas 0 54kg 60
Race 4 - 2:18PM PADDYFEST MARCH 14 QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x122x17 BETTER REFLECTION QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wigginton Brad Stewart 4 59kg 82
2 115x445x12 JAGGED EDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick James Orman 9 58.5kg 77.5
3 11x133624 WANDABAA Kris Lees Mark Du Plessis 3 54kg 71
4 40x0325x40 BETAIMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 11 54kg 70
5 21441x9 GO DEEP Darryl Hansen Jake Bayliss 6 54kg 67
6 5821137x85 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Micheal Hellyer 5 54kg 66
7 527110x78 BELLARINA MAGIC Brett Cavanough Sean Cormack 7 54kg 64
8 1x3 LEADERSHIP SPILL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 8 54kg 63
9 13x6 MISS TOO FLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2 54kg 63
10 13724x18x1 ARNWOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 0 54kg 61
11 11 EXONDABEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 1 54kg 61
12 3x874x170 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 12 54kg 61
13e 20 APPLECROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 10 54kg
14e HOPEFUL STAR Tina Cotsiopoulos Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 0 54kg
15e 9xL356x5 BETTER THAN MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Bourke 0 54kg
Race 5 - 3:02PM FAMILY RACEDAY APRIL 4 OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x1510357 CRUZE Barry Lockwood Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 2 58kg 90
2 333x4P9441 GRESHAM Chris Waller 0 58kg 90
3 37331225x4 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan 0 58kg 90
4 2171229x69 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Ron Stewart 10 58kg 90
5 2243107x46 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 4 57.5kg 89.5
6 451x073001 SNITCH Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 1 57kg 88
7 2374x2x212 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 56.5kg 87.5
8 x0080x0564 PEACOCK Tom Button Jake Bayliss 0 54.5kg 83
9 65x508343P QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Jake Bayliss 7 54kg 85
10 2132138x73 SHAUQUIN (NZ) Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6 54kg 81.5
11 0x290654x8 DECONSTRUCTED Tom Button Luke Tarrant 8 54kg 78
12 09x2470314 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) John & Chris Meagher Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 9 54kg 76
13 x801809365 CAPE WICKHAM Mark Currie Mark Du Plessis 5 54kg 73
Race 6 - 3:42PM ANZAC DAY RACES APRIL 25 BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 04934x0536 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0 61.5kg 85
2 6x800x4660 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 11 59kg 80
3 24x4711910 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 12 57kg 76
4 60x4125111 THE KINGDOM Les Kelly Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 14 55.5kg 73
5 x844251164 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1 54.5kg 71
6 4134321723 GREAT POWERS Les Ross Luke Tarrant 9 54.5kg 75
7 5867x14310 TOAN THANG Glenn Stockdale Sean Cormack 5 54.5kg 71
8 6x24181x70 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 3 54kg 71
9 26x822x415 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 7 54kg 71
10 356x415116 HOWICK Adrian Coome Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 8 54kg 70
11 223428x949 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 13 54kg 70
12 46x4422122 SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 2 54kg 70
13 x321335113 ALDERMAN Lindsay Gough 0 54kg 69
14 1523610607 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Micheal Hellyer 10 54kg 69
15e 1248x92358 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson 0 54kg 68
16e 7118x56208 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton 4 54kg 68
17e 242809x509 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson 0 54kg 67
18e 0454475880 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Jake Bayliss 6 54kg 58
Race 7 - 4:22PM TAB Fillies and Mares Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55x131154x AMICITIA Tony Gollan 15 59kg 68
2 32256x1092 ENTERPRISE LOUISE Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 4 59kg 73
3 x024130x16 FOXPACK Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 7 59kg 69
4 1x533116x5 LASHONI Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 10 59kg 67
5 x11140x50x ZOUCARA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 11 59kg 67
6 x2157900x4 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen James Orman 3 57.5kg 60
7 86x12527x9 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 12 57.5kg 59
8 8736273x31 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 5 57.5kg 60
9 11x2x004 INVIGORATING Steven O'Dea 13 57.5kg 69.5
10 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais 9 57.5kg 60
11 422x16152 DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough Les Tilley 14 56.5kg 65
12 16x6212 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1 56.5kg 66
13 4x431x783 FLAUNT Steve Tregea Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 6 56kg 59
14 61x885x0 MILLY WILL PARTY Angela Plumb Chris Taylor 8 56kg 59
15 13x08523 INGEAR Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2 55kg 64
Race 8 - 5:00PM THE SOCIETY ROOFTOP Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 441217x386 ENTERPRISE GRAND Michael Lakey Matthew McGillivray 9 59kg 65
2 x519x0488x FORTIFICATION Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 13 59kg 70
3 24x086155x KATHMANDU Tim Hurley Jake Bayliss 15 59kg 65
4 24x12363x0 MOGADOR Gillian Heinrich Brad Stewart 2 59kg 80
5 167x972610 ROYAL PHOENIX Les Kelly Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 4 59kg 71
6 5x672112x0 STAMPE Chris Munce Sean Cormack 7 58kg 72
7 324x114x84 CROWD SURFER Lauren Abbott Mark Du Plessis 1 57.5kg 62
8 32x311322x HERITAGE SASH Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 12 57.5kg 67
9 552257x455 LET’S PARTY MARTY Angela Plumb Chris Taylor 6 57.5kg 70
10 1751x605x3 NAVY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 5 57.5kg 63
11 x6267821x7 PARKO Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 3 57.5kg 66
12 5x1432213x PENASQUITO Chris Anderson Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 11 57.5kg 63
13 237x5656x3 USURP Maryann Brosnan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 14 57.5kg 61
14 712145x30x ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick James Orman 17 56.5kg 74.5
15 x08x527314 HELSUN Dan Markey Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 10 56kg 59
16 x958x20x25 MITTERE Danny Bougoure Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 8 56kg 65
17e 7321946459 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson 16 59kg 52
Race 9 - 5:40PM ASIAN RACING CONFERENCE Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1240x25x28 HI HARRY Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 6 59kg 73
2 2374x2x212 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 59kg 87.5
3 816x660663 FANX Marcus Wilson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 8 57.5kg 67
4 09451639x9 GALTERO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg) 10 57.5kg 74.5
5 333x4P9441 GRESHAM Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 9 57.5kg 90
6 37331225x4 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Dale Smith 2 57.5kg 90
7 x4531612x6 SAME OLD Nicole Luke Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 13 57.5kg 60
8 472235x465 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Ryan Wiggins 7 57.5kg 77.5
9 45167x7235 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT Tom Button Jake Bayliss 14 57.5kg 73.5
10 11309x8x33 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 15 57kg 84
11 7468x07529 HENRY’S ON COURSE Bradley Hudson Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 11 56kg 50
12 4726325828 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Luke Tarrant 3 55.5kg 72
13 x212251Px6 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 12 54.5kg 75
14 x1633151x8 SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Sean Cormack 4 54.5kg 67
15 32256x1092 ENTERPRISE LOUISE Michael Lakey 5 52.5kg 73
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.