COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5.5m 1400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 7
Track Information: Race 1 abandoned due to track condition in the 900m chute, rest of the meeting to proceed as scheduled. 1200m races to start on course proper.
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 3:56PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R4 N6 & 10
Race 1 - 12:48PM JEWEL RACEDAY MARCH 14 QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x MISHANI EPIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Nathan Day 8 58kg
2 MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke 3 57kg
3 NORTH ROCKS Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 12 57kg
4 DEJANOVA Natalie McCall 11 55kg
5 FARASAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 10 55kg
6 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure 13 55kg
7 LENY NEXT TIME Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 5 55kg
8 0 MISHANI UNSPOKEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Taylor Marshall 6 55kg
9 8x BROOK’S GIRL Chris Munce Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7 54.5kg
10 8 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 9 54.5kg
11 4 MORICONI QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 4 54.5kg
12 4x SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2 54.5kg
13e 03x CONTINUUM Chris Munce Michael Murphy 1 54.5kg
Race 2 - 1:23PM GOLD COAST HOSPITAL FOUNDATION Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10

Field Limit: 14 + 8 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 678808x726 MONTE SANTO Alicia Willick Ryan Plumb 7 57.5kg
2 75x6468x38 SILVERBROOK LAD Alicia Willick Daniel Griffin 2 57.5kg
3 9x034784 DANSDALE (NZ) Gary Doughty Luke Dittman 10 56.5kg
4 2x22 HOLLY RUN (NZ) Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 6 56.5kg
5 46x67 PITTSBURGH PHIL David Fletcher Glen Colless 1 56.5kg
6 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL Bryan Dais 0 56.5kg
7 84x5 SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) Kacy Fogden 0 56.5kg
8 784x9 WALK ON BY Kelly Schweida 0 56.5kg
9 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR Matthew John Dunn 0 55.5kg
10 0x543 VENTURES SIGHT Ben Robinson 0 55.5kg
11 24x9675 ABSOLUTE GLORY Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 11 54.5kg
12 5253x23271 CARIBBEAN KISSES Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 54.5kg
13 5x48 JAY CURVE Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 0 54.5kg
14 ROMANTIC DAY Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 53kg
15e 0407x SPIRITUAL Robert Heathcote 0 57.5kg
16e 8x53 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson Taylor Marshall 3 54.5kg
17e 0x869 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE Terry McCarthy Allan Chau 4 56.5kg
18e 0050 RED VEGAS Vivian Coombes Chris Taylor 8 55.5kg
19e 7x00x PLUNGE (NZ) Chris Munce Glen Colless 0 57.5kg
20e 77099 LIKEABEEL Patrick Busuttin Wayne O'Connell 0 57.5kg
21e 5x385958x0 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Ms Miki Nakao 9 57.5kg
22e x4x20097x0 NICOSMILE Jan Aitkenhead 0 57.5kg
Race 3 - 1:58PM ONTRACK RACING TOURS Maiden Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 686208x283 TYRIAN Neil Hocking 0 59kg
2 4068 BARBICAN Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 8 58.5kg
3 985730x57 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Taylor Marshall 3 58.5kg
4 75x55x396 TORRIENTE Chris Munce Michael Murphy 0 58.5kg
5 0x0355522 MISSILE MANIA Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 5 58kg
6 6x429x56 WURNIC Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 0 57.5kg
7 4423x97833 MYSTERIOUS LADY Les Kelly Daniel Griffin 2 57kg
8 24x9675 ABSOLUTE GLORY Tony Gollan 0 56.5kg
9 9x50406402 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson 0 56kg
10 08475x0344 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6 55.5kg
11 67x5605355 OUR RED JET Brett Sturgess Scott Galloway 4 55.5kg
12 x700372471 REAGAN’S MISTAKE Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 1 54kg
13e 00x0709736 TRUST ISSUES Phillip Burke Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 7 54kg
Race 4 - 2:36PM FIRST NATIONAL BROADBEACH Class 2 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 617 ICHERO Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 1 58kg 61
2 9x47422462 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Nathan Day 4 57kg 63
3 325425x163 BUFFALO GIRL Lisa Garrett Daniel Griffin 3 56.5kg 62
4 12x160x784 INTIMISSIMI Michael Costa Allan Chau 6 56.5kg 62
5 7187037x26 RICHEST John Wallace Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 5 56kg 57
6 776x816560 TOCOKOE Robert G Smith Scott Galloway 0 54kg 54
7 61x2584231 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Anthony Allen 2 54kg 52
8 x467355048 THE WARDSMEN Lennie Wheeler Taylor Marshall 8 54kg 51
9 6x96x09055 BRYBECK Vicki Chalmers Bruce Powell 7 54kg 49
10 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0 54kg 46
Race 5 - 3:18PM DR KEE ONG'S FERTILITY DASH OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2609312x04 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3 60kg 91
2 0x0080x056 PEACOCK Tom Button Glen Colless 1 56kg 83
3 310x009319 SMARTYPY Chris Munce Michael Murphy 2 54.5kg 84
4 7112708630 CASINO THOUGHTS Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 7 54kg 77.5
5 5439x6769x HIGH DEGREE Robert G Smith Scott Galloway 6 54kg 76
6 43205670x9 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross Nathan Day 5 54kg 74.5
7 0438698739 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Taylor Marshall 4 54kg 45
Race 6 - 3:58PM FIRST NATIONAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 8 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BESTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears 7 57kg
2 67x493x GALVARINO Chris Munce Michael Murphy 17 57kg
3 GO DARCY (NZ) Scott Morrisey Matthew Palmer 12 57kg
4 5x429362x LET’S CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Luke Dittman 1 57kg
5 24 MAN O’ ROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 13 57kg
6 46x8422482 PICTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 20 57kg
7 45422 WEATHER MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie 22 57kg
8 AWESOME POWER QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Scott Galloway 16 55kg
9 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK Toby & Trent Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 15 55kg
10 5x48 JAY CURVE Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 10 55kg
11 35x922x LADY BELZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Taylor Marshall 2 55kg
12 0x3x RED GARTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 19 55kg
13 RESTA (NZ) Scott Morrisey 18 55kg
14 VANDAR LOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Michael Murphy 9 55kg
15e 736 NAILED IT NAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 4 55kg
16e 598x660 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 21 55kg
17e 8x SOMNIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan Boyd Nathan Day 14 55kg
18e 0 RHYME TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 5 55kg
19e 6 FLYING KASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor 6 55kg
20e 0 CRAZY EYED FRED QTIS Bonus Scheme Ron Kelly Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 8 57kg
21e 5 DONE IT AGAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida 11 57kg
22e 85 LADY MELBA (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 3 55kg
Race 7 - 4:38PM SMOKE ALARMS Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 61420610x5 COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 8 60kg 67
2 82x3275x12 MISSIE ARCHER Darryl Hansen 13 59kg 65
3 319518x763 COSSIE John Wallace Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2 58.5kg 64
4 812264x828 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton Allan Chau 1 58.5kg 64
5 5x171x97x3 BEAT ZA DRUM David Fletcher Jason Taylor 3 57kg 61
6 5108248x67 HANNAH’S SONG Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 12 57kg 61
7 8243x1 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Taylor Marshall 4 56.5kg 60
8 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS Bryan Dais 7 56.5kg 60
9 5x21 SUNDAY SASSY Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 56kg 61
10 4x45353162 GANDIVA Chris Waller Glen Colless 11 55.5kg 60
11 25144637x3 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan 10 55.5kg 58
12 4x190x0402 WISHFILLY Paul Butterworth 6 54kg 55
13 4371446x45 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Matthew Gray 9 54kg 52
Race 8 - 5:13PM NXT LEVEL SYNDICATION Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0414319029 LYRICAL PRINCE Gary Doughty Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 60.5kg 68
2 x0521668x3 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen Daniel Griffin 3 59.5kg 66
3 1x1460x074 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) Andrew Williamson 16 59.5kg 66
4 01040x2145 LICKETY LACHIE Darryl Hansen 12 58.5kg 64
5 x278350x47 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Allan Chau 4 58.5kg 64
6 1x2 PLUCK JAM Natalie McCall Glen Colless 17 57.5kg 62
7 x4531612x6 SAME OLD Nicole Luke Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 10 56.5kg 60
8 2524238604 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 11 56.5kg 60
9 6362855327 PHABENI Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 13 56kg 59
10 1 SEA RAIDER John Gilmore Glen Colless 1 56kg 61
11 1x64 VERTICAL Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 14 55.5kg 60
12 44457538x8 JACKPOT (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 15 55kg 57
13 8x216580x0 LUCAP (NZ) Scott Morrisey Taylor Marshall 7 55kg 57
14 71890x8487 REMOLAD Lennie Wheeler Scott Galloway 9 54kg 54
15e 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Laura Cheshire 6 54kg 48
16e 0438698739 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston 2 54kg 45
17e 0910x6976x STORMY LEO David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 8 54kg 42
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.