Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.79
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 8:24PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:15PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5136x131x9 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Nash Rawiller 2 58.5kg 64
2 0384x52061 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 10 58kg 56.5kg 63
3 9621540x70 MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 6 57.5kg 62
4 33147x9870 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Hugh Bowman 9 56.5kg 60
5 0x81x95268 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Tom Marquand 7 55.5kg 58
6 07x5313203 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Christian Reith 16 55.5kg 58
7 7122x54531 MAYAMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 14 54.5kg 56
8 4760223583 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 12 54.5kg 51.5kg 56
9 1x531 CAP’S BOY Mark Gee Jay Ford 8 54kg 58
10 83x7013643 REFIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jason Collett 1 54kg 55
11 536x934411 SENATORIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 3 54kg 52kg 55
12 914214x522 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Glen Boss 13 54kg 55
13e 2822239174 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 53kg 55
14e 637214x074 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Rachel King 11 54kg 55
15e 8267531926 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister 5 53kg 54
16e 0x233x7641 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston 15 53kg 53
Race 2 - 12:50PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x7814515 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6 59kg 75
2 x5637x9214 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 57kg 75
3 78x2421144 OUR FUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 7 56.5kg 74
4 241x2211 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 55kg 71
5 8144x74191 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) Jeremy Gask Glen Boss 2 54kg 65
6 3407946673 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 4 53kg 54kg 51
7 20x0x82781 ETHERIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 9 52kg 60
8 x058756034 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3 52kg 50kg 53
9 3515046842 TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 52kg 43
Race 3 - 1:25PM RADISSON BLU HOTEL SYDNEY HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x18x21322x GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 1 61kg 58kg 90
2 23x117123x CORUSCATE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9 58kg 84
3 50x8107x0x BALLER Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 11 57kg 82
4 1x42119x47 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 6 56.5kg 81
5 0722286x7x GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2 56kg 84
6 0642x11432 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane 4 54.5kg 77
7 x1x3119x8x KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Tim Clark 3 54.5kg 77
8 1x122x07x1 SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Jay Ford 5 53kg 78
9 34x703396x MISS EXFACTOR Joseph Pride Glen Boss 7 53kg 74
10 889D11515x DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester James Innes Jnr 8 53kg 58
11 12x218x749 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 52kg 76
Race 4 - 2:00PM DARLEY LONHRO PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x DESTINATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 11 56kg
2 2 MISSION RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 3 56kg
3 38 FIXATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Marquand 5 56kg
4 0x LAMELO Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 10 56kg
5 9 JOR EL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6 56kg
6 MYSTIC VEIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 12 56kg
7 21x DAME GISELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 14 54kg
8 42x42 BELLA NIPOTINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jay Ford 4 54kg
9 22 CENTIMENTAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 15 54kg
10 3x3 TICKET TO RIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 7 54kg
11 17 SUPREME IDEA Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 1 54kg
12 44 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand (late alt) 2 54kg 55kg
13 6x FALL ON A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 8 54kg
14 6 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller Glen Boss 13 54kg
15e SNITZARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 9 54kg
Race 5 - 2:35PM CELLARBRATIONS SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 413226x7x1 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Ms Jade Darose 6 59kg 107
2 128x54713x CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Glen Boss 7 57.5kg 104
3 4805x5409x LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4 54kg 97
4 74x4560x65 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy Zac Spain 8 53kg 94
5 31x1x4399x DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 53kg 54kg 90
6 x1111x56x2 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 53kg 54kg 90
7 111x316x56 PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 1 53kg 71
8 7x53418x52 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 53kg 60
Race 6 - 3:10PM HEINEKEN 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x143276x5 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 4 59kg 57.5kg 90
2 343133x908 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2 57.5kg 83
3 74432487x3 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 6 57kg 82
4 61770x6852 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 11 56.5kg 85
5 92333x4953 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 14 56.5kg 81
6 312x061324 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 56kg 80
7 4x125x11x ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3 54kg 76
8 x51176x314 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 9 53kg 54kg 74
9 753414410x ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Andrew Adkins 5 53kg 74
10 4264x8146x MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 1 53kg 71
11 90x4254131 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 12 53kg 53kg 71
12 960x7246x7 DOMED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8 52.5kg 77
13 343126x961 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 7 52kg 50kg 74
14 7232638Px9 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 52kg 72
Race 7 - 3:50PM TAB LIGHT FINGERS STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x41130x05x KIAMICHI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 56kg 100
2 1113x4274x LYRE Anthony Freedman Nash Rawiller 3 56kg 100
3 312x2914x FLIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 56kg 103
4 211x1133x LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 11 56kg 100
5 11x5552x MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7 56kg 95
6 23x2111x AKARI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5 56kg 81
7 22x1653x REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 10 56kg 68
8 0x21346x EMERALDS John Sargent Tom Marquand 9 56kg 70
9 3011x1 SANGRIA Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 6 56kg 73
10 231 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 8 56kg 64
11 2x163x DARLING POINT Brad Widdup Joshua Parr 4 56kg 62
Race 8 - 4:30PM AQUIS APOLLO STAKES (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2284x231x HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 4 59kg 118
2 8132x1205x DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6 59kg 113
3 211112617x COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 59kg 109
4 124x03374x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 7 59kg 108
5 x16621816x HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2 59kg 105
6 511x65800x ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 8 59kg 101
7 44x6012325 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 9 59kg 100
8 306x1374x2 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 57kg 115
9 2111x9410x VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3 57kg 111
10 5237x5955x DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Tom Marquand 10 57kg 107
Race 9 - 5:10PM ROBRICK LODGE TRISCAY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2121x221x REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 14 58kg 104
2 5x5451131x SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 7 56.5kg 101
3 447x54565x NOIRE Chris Waller Glen Boss 13 56kg 100
4 x1607x504x FIESTA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 55.5kg 99
5 6832x4247x POHUTUKAWA James Cummings Tommy Berry 12 55.5kg 99
6 x3268x749x RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9 54.5kg 97
7 5448x1332x SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 11 53.5kg 95
8 x2222133x4 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 53kg 54kg 92
9 x11127420x NOTATION Matthew Dale Jay Ford 8 53kg 90
10 x76x2130x3 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jamie Spencer 10 53kg 54kg 88
11 211x12x81x SEASONS Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 2 53kg 86
12 x181114x39 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6 53kg 82
13 191x23x114 LASHES Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4 53kg 81
14 12x218x749 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Zac Spain 3 53kg 76
Race 10 - 5:50PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1800x700x5 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Tom Marquand 3 60.5kg 89
2 11125x5x6 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 16 60.5kg 59kg 89
3 6x231141x6 CUBA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 10 58.5kg 85
4 15x852255x SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4 58kg 88
5 112x1658x1 ROHERYN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12 58kg 84
6 0264x16053 PERSUADER Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Joshua Parr 11 56.5kg 85
7 2x2211x5x7 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Christian Reith 15 55.5kg 79
8 03341637x1 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 9 55kg 78
9 x864x04025 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8 54.5kg 77
10 9x2313312x TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 14 54.5kg 77
11 1351200x23 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 5 53.5kg 54kg 75
12 229x3x3253 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1 53.5kg 75
13e 160x40x647 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Jay Ford 6 53kg 74
14e 65360x3512 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 7 53kg 72
15e 5x31x4116x BEL DIABLO David J Smith 13 53kg 65
16e 111x316x56 PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2 52kg 50kg 71

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.