Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 7:25AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 111

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM TAB VENUE MODE 4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 580x6x627x AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Mitchell Bell 4 59kg
2 55 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Jake Hull 9 59kg
3 x933547x82 IZZAT Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5 59kg
4 8 SOLANO Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 3 59kg
5 0768065 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 59kg 59kg
6 0x7528 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 6 59kg 57kg
7 x22566x695 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7 57kg 55kg
8 006x64 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 1 57kg
9 76x02 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 57kg
10 3237442347 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Grant Buckley 10 57kg
Race 2 - 1:37PM STEVE CLARKE FINANCIAL SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8063625783 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 1 59kg 57kg 45
2 3418x24 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 6 59kg 57.5kg 61
3 00130289x0 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2 59kg 59kg 49
4 1x69 STEELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 5 57.5kg 59
5 8712618652 POWER TO PAY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 9 57kg 41
6 521 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 3 55.5kg 53.5kg 59
7 552129x555 SATIN RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell 10 55.5kg 58
8 0262x07464 UNDER THE PUMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 4 55kg
9 x22566x695 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn 8 54.5kg
10 797 GRACE AND GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 7 54kg
Race 3 - 2:12PM TRIPLE C PUNTERS CLUB 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 7 58.5kg 56.5kg
2 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 8 57kg
3 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 9 57kg
4 9 JOR EL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 15 57kg
5 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 11 57kg
6 MEADOW LAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 57kg
7 THE EMPIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 4 57kg
8 6 RICCARDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 3 56.5kg
9 BASTAKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 2 55kg
10 3 BOURBON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 13 55kg
11 HARMONIUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 12 55kg 55.5kg
12 7 ROCK MY WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith George Wood 6 55kg
13 0x4 SHAHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1 54.5kg 52.5kg
14 6 I LIKE TOUCANS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 14 54kg
15e 0 SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 5 56kg
Race 4 - 2:47PM NEWING & SONS RACING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 93358x23 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10 59kg 57kg
2 9 LUCIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 4 58.5kg 55.5kg
3 4x SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 8 57kg
4 2x7274 DIDDLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 9 56.5kg 54.5kg
5 3x475x233 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 56.5kg 56.5kg
6 FARNESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 3 56.5kg
7 6x8x3226 LAVANDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Keagan Latham 2 56.5kg
8 7x434x OBSCENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 5 56.5kg
9 7 OOJOOBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 6 56.5kg
10 0x QUESTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 11 56.5kg 54.5kg
11 0x SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle George Wood 7 56.5kg
Race 5 - 3:22PM CENTRAL COAST GRANITE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52444x SECRETIVELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 13 59kg
2 33 AL SNIP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 7 57.5kg 56kg
3 83x AUSTRALIANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3 57.5kg
4 0x37 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Chad Lever 5 57kg
5 5x23x63 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8 56.5kg
6 24x9 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 4 56.5kg 54.5kg
7 SEBRING LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 16 56.5kg
8 08x SECRET HARBOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Keagan Latham 10 56.5kg
9 THE WICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 14 56.5kg 54.5kg
10 66x643 CASH BUNDLE Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 12 56kg
11 46 POETRY IN MOTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Mitchell Bell 11 56kg
12 50x872258x SEGRILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons 1 55kg
13 6x6 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 9 55kg 54kg
14 4x72x75 VULPES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jeff Penza 15 55kg
15e 0x56548x2 ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg), (late alt) 6 55kg
16e 0x5538 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg), (late alt) 2 55kg
17e 35x966x66x BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks (late alt) 17 55kg
Race 6 - 4:06PM BEROWRA VILLAGE TAVERN BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x1416 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 12 61kg 64
2 67x7855125 SURJIN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 7 59.5kg 61
3 17x9 BATTLE GUARDIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 2 59kg 61
4 371643x131 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 8 59kg 57kg 60
5 8615513362 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 11 59kg 57kg 64
6 2x5315x25 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 15 57.5kg 61
7 21 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Cameron Noble (a1.5/54kg) 5 57.5kg 56kg 58
8 9711 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 3 57kg 61
9 3215x637 ORIBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 9 56.5kg 60
10 4x1222x516 HEAVENLY GLORY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 13 56kg 58
11 5x4518x255 TEREKA Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 4 56kg 58
12 x7954512x4 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle George Wood 10 55kg 52
13 87x1 OAKSASTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 14 55kg 57
14 74631240x CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 1 54kg 55kg 54
15e 5466693890 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 6 54kg 43
Race 7 - 4:46PM PLANT IT MOW IT F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x2448114x BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 15 61.5kg 59.5kg 65
2 1x861640x3 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 61kg 64
3 326366x213 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 7 60.5kg 63
4 33123x89x RAAY OF DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10 60kg 58kg 63
5 156x68x963 VERLAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 6 59.5kg 61
6 9x22x1 AMITTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 1 59kg 61
7 11 CAFE ROYAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5 59kg 61
8 507x855494 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 9 59kg 60
9 031x PARLOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Lee Magorrian 2 58.5kg 60
10 4x2810x89 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 11 58kg 58
11 x34444247x SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 14 58kg 56kg 58
12 16x9365638 CHELSEA REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 4 57kg 57
13 x33314x770 SKILLET Chris Waller Grant Buckley 8 57kg 56
14 27518x577x DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ashley Morgan 13 55.5kg 53
15 3724724x04 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 12 54.5kg 51
Race 8 - 5:26PM THEGREATTIPOFF.COM CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x185x92x8 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 7 61kg 59kg 64
2 22x26x8212 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8 60kg 62
3 12x5026x08 CHEWBACCA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2 59.5kg 57.5kg 61
4 1111547x57 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6 59.5kg 57.5kg 61
5 7113 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 13 59kg 61
6 82x3x421 CANZONET Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 14 59kg 60
7 4x4x31 ANETHOLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 9 58.5kg 60
8 1 AWESOME LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 58.5kg 60
9 0059383064 AIRWING Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 17 57.5kg 57
10 6516x408x8 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 15 57.5kg 57
11 293167x654 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Sam Clipperton 12 57.5kg 57
12 7x3x5x1 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 3 57.5kg 57
13 022x45840x TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Koby Jennings 10 57kg 56
14 37x214225x STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Luke Cumberland 18 56.5kg 55
15 x06604236x CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 11 55kg 56kg 52
16 547x580700 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1 54kg 50
17e 5x2700x0x0 SASSABY Craig Bermingham Lee Magorrian (late alt) 5 55.5kg 56kg 53
18e x1653755x9 EMPATHY Tony Newing 16 54kg 46

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.