COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 15 August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1200m-W/Post, True Remainder. Sectional 604m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 12-Aug-20 12:40PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 12-Aug-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 15-Aug-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Race 1 - 11:51AM Holdfast Insurance Handicap (Heat One Rebel Raider Series) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 219x4546 JABALI RIDGE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 2 60.5kg 67
2 21x SO YOU CAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 7 58kg 62
3 THE MULTIPLIER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Will Clarken Todd Pannell 3 56kg 58
4 4x7x CANDY DUDE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Gower Jake Toeroek 6 55kg 56
5 1 CELESTINE Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 4 54.5kg 59
6 5 MORPHETT ROAD SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ken Sweeney Paul Gatt 8 54.5kg 55
7 5x2 GOGOLF GURU SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 5 54kg 58
8 635 SUPER LOOKA Gordon Richards Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 1 54kg 54
Race 2 - 12:26PM TAB Handicap (2006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x04x9873 VON COSTA GLASS Sue & Jason Jaensch Paul Gatt 4 61kg 80
2 4374599244 ANDREA MANTEGNA (USA) David Jolly Todd Pannell 5 58kg 74
3 12721x3307 BOX ON COLLINS Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 8 56.5kg 71
4 144169x842 COFFEE AMOUR Kylie Huxtable Ms Anna Jordsjo 6 54kg 67
5 200x222141 CLASSY JOE John Hickmott Jeffrey Maund 3 54kg 65
6 03350x3370 FLOW METER John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 2 54kg 65
7 02665x1313 JUST ROLLING Sue & Jason Jaensch Ms Kayla Crowther 1 54kg 61
8 5366946815 COBBERS MATE Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 7 54kg 53
Race 3 - 1:01PM AAMI Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 501552x1x3 SOUL FIRE Michael O'Leary Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56.5kg) 8 61kg 74
2 400x705043 VIEIRA Leah Conlon Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 2 60.5kg 73
3 6x127x71 DEEP DIVE Anthony & Sam Freedman Todd Pannell 1 56.5kg 65
4 x296809x91 MASTERATI Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 4 56.5kg 65
5 111156x507 ATOMIC LOKADE Grant Kluske Barend Vorster 5 54.5kg 65
6 7327911516 VON SAGA Travis Doudle Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 9 54kg 62
7 14x16673 FORTUNE FOLLOWS Gordon Richards Ms Kayla Crowther 7 54kg 60
8 3250x24681 READY SUNSHINE Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 6 54kg 60
9 3417x9709x DEXSTRA Alex Stra Karl Zechner 3 54kg 51
Race 4 - 1:41PM West Adelaide Football Club Handicap (Heat Three National Jockeys Trust Series) (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9526253122 EXALTED RUTH Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 7 60kg 71
2 1534556416 TURF MAN John Hickmott Jason Holder 2 59.5kg 66
3 4231135162 HASTA LA FIORENTE Sue Murphy Barend Vorster 5 59kg 65
4 8107x33284 OURKHANI Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 9 56.5kg 60
5 0737835446 CHARLTON Brenton Jones David Tootell (snr) 3 54kg 55
6 5x62435845 SPIEGEL GROVE Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 6 54kg 54
7 06x666x337 ANNAMAN Nikki Pollock Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 1 54kg 48
8 0366670534 KARAOKE EXPRESS Grant Young Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 8 54kg 47
9 07x9805858 FORAOISE John Dunn & Krystal Bishop Ms Anna Jordsjo 4 54kg 44
Race 5 - 2:21PM Schweppes Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0564133711 ANALYTICA (NZ) Travis Doudle Todd Pannell 1 61.5kg 75
2 2x09951111 TERRITORY TITAN James Dodgson Ms Kayla Crowther 9 61kg 74
3 24x83807x9 BARADE (FR) Archie Alexander Paul Gatt 7 60.5kg 73
4 5056232212 BLOW TORCH Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 6 58kg 68
5 79x0061860 ENKI Gordon Richards Jason Holder 5 58kg 68
6 1x89x08383 SO WE ARE Phillip Stokes Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56.5kg) 4 58kg 72
7 3345205x03 GOING GAGA Mick Kluske Ms Anna Jordsjo 3 56kg 64
8 5x05724131 KALAMON Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 8 54kg 60
9 0x89457447 NOSTROVIA Dennis O'Leary Dom Tourneur 2 54kg 45
Race 6 - 3:01PM Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap (1506 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36240x1412 ROTHMOORE Ricky Moore Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56.5kg) 4 63kg 64
2 612x31380x PUISSANCE DUSOLEIL Peter Blanch Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 12 60kg 62
3 32x1 MEEHNI Tony & Calvin McEvoy Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 9 59kg 60
4 x87388131x ONEMORE PRINCE Darryl Carrison Dom Tourneur 1 59kg 56
5 45455312x4 PEARL BANDIT Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 2 59kg 56
6 0x17279726 TABERNA Jon O'Connor Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 13 59kg 60
7 34x21169x3 LISETTE Byron Cozamanis Todd Pannell 7 58kg 58
8 x602144724 CONCONI Emma Hubbard Ryan Hurdle 11 57.5kg 57
9 77561860x0 CITY BEATS Damien Moyle Jake Toeroek 3 55.5kg 49
10 820x1899x7 TEXAS LIL Luke O'Connor Karl Zechner 5 54kg 50
11 9968605960 AUSTIN RAIDER Ken Sweeney Paul Gatt 6 54kg 46
12 07306x0790 SVETLANA’S ARROW Ken Sweeney Ms Kayla Crowther 10 54kg 46
13 07x6909974 QUICK BISCUIT Margaret Potts Ms Anna Jordsjo 14 54kg 45
14 430x497868 DOUBLE POCKETS Sue Nolan Ms Eran Boyd 8 54kg 44
Race 7 - 3:41PM Spring Stakes (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x3555112x DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 12 58.5kg 103
2 x24184x24x BEHEMOTH David Jolly Todd Pannell 5 58.5kg 103
3 31111x4x8x KEMALPASA Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 4 58.5kg 99
4 92x4015721 MORE THAN EXCEED (NZ) Phillip Stokes Ms Kayla Crowther 1 58.5kg 94
5 441121208x MORVADA Peter Jolly Shayne Cahill 10 58.5kg 92
6 x10200x57x FOX HALL Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 8 58.5kg 87
7 146x0x4083 CROWN FONTEIN John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke 2 58.5kg 86
8 915203808x BALF’S CHOICE Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 11 58.5kg 85
9 x34211120x MASTER CHUM Rob Wilkinson Ms Eran Boyd 7 58.5kg 81
10 0497013742 ARKHAM KNIGHT John Macmillan Paul Gatt 3 58.5kg 80
11 1110x612x2 RAINMOTH Richard & Chantelle Jolly Caitlin Jones (a) 6 56.5kg 76
12 2x271x EXTRA TIME Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Jessica Eaton (a) 9 51.5kg 72
Race 8 - 4:21PM Furphy Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/08/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12114232x4 PERFECT COMMAND Brenton Jones Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56.5kg) 3 62.5kg 69
2 x0764x9181 SILVERHAWK Will Clarken Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 4 62kg 68
3 2252144235 BEEOKAY Grant Young Todd Pannell 2 60kg 64
4 13x29x217x ALLUSION Tony & Calvin McEvoy Barend Vorster 11 59.5kg 63
5 3156x54x GALAHAD GURU Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 8 58.5kg 61
6 51223x2541 JUST CHIPPING AWAY Darryl Dodson Ms Kayla Crowther 9 58.5kg 65
7 77x987x035 DYNASTIC Nikki Pollock Sairyn Fawke 5 57.5kg 59
8 0x6435545x FLYING PIERRO Richard & Chantelle Jolly Jake Toeroek 12 57kg 58
9 x59106x201 PIVOTAL FORCE Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 6 56.5kg 57
10 5245x50221 DOUBLE BLUE Natasha Storr Paul Gatt 7 56kg 60
11 2754035x95 HAHNDORF Ryan Balfour Dom Tourneur 1 54kg 51
12 0743488148 SPIRITED MATCH Ken Sweeney Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 10 54kg 45
Race 9 - 5:00PM M&J Chickens Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1262x3144x PHANTOM DATE Darryl Carrison Shayne Cahill 13 63kg 64
2 214x47x4 CHUCKY Justin Pickering Caitlin Jones (a1.5/56.5kg) 7 61.5kg 61
3 374511293x ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN Scott Whittle Ms Kayla Crowther 14 61kg 60
4 166x52x87x VIVI VALENTINA Will Clarken Jake Toeroek 16 60kg 62
5 15x0693x62 GOODGEE Philip Day Dylan Caboche (a2/54kg) 17 59.5kg 61
6 x263931222 LIBERTY BLUE Scott Whittle Michael Vassallo 18 59kg 56
7 3423000x35 FRENCH ROCK Bill Bogarts Dom Tourneur 6 58kg 54
8 0656484230 HOT SIZZLE Grant Young Ms Sophie Logan (a3/50.5kg) 1 58kg 58
9 8x61 NARRATIVE STAR Tony & Calvin McEvoy Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 11 58kg 58
10 59095148x0 EMINENT SON Cody Reardon Karl Zechner 4 57.5kg 53
11 18x9760253 OUTPOST David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 5 57.5kg 53
12 420x165363 WONDER IF (NZ) Richard & Chantelle Jolly Paul Gatt 3 57kg 52
13 5x59106085 ANAMNESIS Ken Sweeney Ms Anna Jordsjo 12 56.5kg 51
14 4301689862 RUSHWA Ryan Balfour Todd Pannell 8 56.5kg 51
15 31240x4592 CIBACHROME David Tootell Ms Teagan Voorham (a3/51.5kg) 9 56kg 54
16 336x709845 SONIC DEED Ryan Balfour Barend Vorster 10 56kg 54
17e 655x739533 SHINING MANE Scott Whittle 2 56kg 50
18e 05x6096488 MISS FORBIDDEN Scott Whittle 15 54kg 41

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.