COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Tuesday, 04 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1000m-W/Post; +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 10:23AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 136
Finalised 4/8 - 7.45am
Race 1 - 10:58AM JOIN US FOR TSV CUP FRIDAY 14 AUGUST Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x8 RUN RAMPANT Liliana McCormack Graham Kliese 11 60kg
2 450x LIGHT FIELD Kelly Sheargold Scott Sheargold 1 59kg
3 8x40775 GEOVANNI Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 5 58kg
4 63 OVERSEAS (NZ) Mick A Bannon Justin Stanley 13 58kg
5 576 RICH PRINCESS Tony Comerford Chris Whiteley 8 57.5kg
6 06906 NOTTA LOVER Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 2 57kg
7 x6047x3343 BON RUBY Graham Hughes Frank Edwards 6 56.5kg
8 00 OURMARIE Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 4 56.5kg
9 x467x72274 GAME OF CIRCLES Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 10 55.5kg
10 905922x94 NORWEGIAN WOOD Chris Parry Peter Cullen 12 55.5kg
11 6474343x8L DIVINE MELODY Rhonda Inglis Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg), (late alt) 9 55kg
12 x24560x652 KING’S KNIGHT Michael Mclellan Pietro Romeo 3 55kg
13e x040x87966 KNIGHT FIGHT Bill Dale Girish Goomany 7 55kg
14e 756004800 SO SURREEL Joao Campeao 14 55kg
Race 2 - 11:33AM MEMBERSHIPS AVAILABLE NOW Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 89x322 CALCULUS Ben Williams Brad Pengelly 7 60kg
2 6324x04526 NOIR JACK Chris Parry Graham Watson (late alt) 12 59.5kg
3 87065222 LOVE OVER GOLD Carl Spry Nathan Day 10 59kg
4 LEDGER Trevor Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 1 58kg
5 60x65x6x HERSHISER Patrick McGuire Ms Bonnie Thomson 14 57.5kg
6 x43737x242 PANTONE Matthew McGuire Wanderson D'Avila 5 57.5kg
7 8x9730x5 APOLOGY ACCEPTED Stephen Wilson Stephen Wilson 15 56.5kg
8 08652523x3 COLONEL PENAGA Chelsea Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 9 56.5kg
9 0x003x44x7 MURTALLICA Tony Comerford Scott Sheargold 3 56kg
10 6x66907062 DIYOSA Ted Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson 2 55kg
11 8625334743 RAW INSTINCT John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 8 55kg
12 06084 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) Liliana McCormack Ms Emily Cass (a2/53kg) 13 55kg
13e 36x0808538 TICKET KEEPER Joao Campeao Pietro Romeo (late alt) 6 55kg
14e x996000580 BALNAGAL Joao Campeao 4 55kg
15e 6378x060x5 QUEZMAR Ronald Finch 11 55kg
Race 3 - 12:07PM BROWN BROTHERS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1 DERULO QTIS Bonus Scheme Rodney Miller Ms Bonnie Thomson 4 60kg 59
2 112x54x CLEVER HUNTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 9 59.5kg 58
3 9x15665752 GOODBYE EARL QTIS Bonus Scheme Carl Spry Nathan Day 1 57kg 53
4 4x42x74314 MYSTERY ’N’ MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 6 56kg 51
5 67 BERNIE BEEL Georgie Holt Les Tilley 5 55kg
6 54223x BOTOX LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Chris Whiteley 7 55kg
7 55 CRACKER ESSGEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Mclellan Pietro Romeo 2 55kg
8 0x07 GOLD REVENGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Whitehouse Ms Emily Cass (a2/53kg) 8 55kg
9 76x554634 IMALI QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Zoe White 3 55kg
Race 4 - 12:42PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x05660x1x0 BREAK MY STRIDE Ben Williams Wanderson D'Avila 4 60kg 75
2 2324724921 HUTCHO Georgie Holt Aidan Holt 3 60kg 66
3 6241218143 SO YOU DREAM Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 7 60kg 71
4 53712x4023 UNBIASED Glenn Morgan Brad Pengelly 5 60kg 85
5 73215x3122 SILENT EXPLORER Stephen Massingham Justin Stanley 1 58.5kg 75
6 3x52622331 QUIDNI Olivia Cairns Chris Whiteley 2 57kg 66
7 31x5725441 WICKED DANCER Ben Williams Peter Cullen 8 57kg 70
8 436865x241 AMUTHON Ricky Rohde Jeffrey Felix 6 55.5kg 48
9 2x63136355 ATTIQUE Adrian Coome Les Tilley 9 55kg 62
Race 5 - 1:17PM TAB DOWNLOAD THE APP Class 2 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1527157x12 BELZU Alan J Jones Ms Tasha Chambers 13 60kg 57
2 x16x560x1x DELUXE ROCKER Stephen Massingham Chris Whiteley 1 60kg 66
3 9749890454 MASTER AGAR Ted Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson 4 60kg 47
4 215x728181 WALLACH Shryn Royes Wanderson D'Avila 12 60kg 52
5 965x1x34 COLD POWER David Micallef Ms Zoe White 8 58.5kg 52
6 x944041766 KENNEDY TERRACE Tim Cook Ashley Butler 2 58.5kg 53
7 807x21220x MAGIC CODY Mick A Bannon Adam Sewell 7 58.5kg 54
8 87x322710 SAPPHIRE WINGS Margaret A Preston Graham Kliese 9 58.5kg 52
9 x31039x293 BETTER THAN GOLD Darryl Hansen Brad Pengelly 6 58kg 63
10 67490x0706 SFILZA Jade Doolan Peter Cullen 5 58kg 49
11 818x3065 KAORU PRINCESS Trevor Rowe Stephen Wilson 10 54kg 57
12e 3084162552 ROCKETHEAD John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 11 58kg 47
13e 28x8043367 ALL ZED AND DONE Michael Whitehouse Ms Emily Cass (a2/53kg) 3 58.5kg 42
Race 6 - 1:57PM CLUDEN PARK SPORTS BAR NOW OPEN Class 2 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2261x1556x ARITOMO Janel Ryan Ms Emily Cass (a2/53kg) 4 60kg 52
2 96x6258x17 CEEBIZ KIT Joanna Hassett Pietro Romeo 11 60kg 51
3 6x3109x115 JACK DERIPPA Chelsea Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 9 60kg 57
4 231x681655 SERBELLONI Carl Spry Aidan Holt 6 60kg 60
5 4475x4151x ZULU TUK Errol Sewell Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 8 60kg 54
6 49224x9417 EIGHTFA Alby Molino Frank Edwards 14 58.5kg 53
7 45000323x6 GOHARDONHULA Margaret A Preston Scott Sheargold 7 58.5kg 44
8 3511x79543 MOUNT COSTA Ben Williams Graham Kliese (late alt) 10 58.5kg 55
9 56x129x SUCH A WHIT Mick A Bannon Justin Stanley 3 58.5kg 54
10 6369265225 MONKEY MAGIC Michael Geaney 13 58kg 59
11 41x1765x96 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Zoe Hohn Ashley Butler (late alt) 5 58kg 61
12e x41x948766 VEHEMENT Graham Hughes Chris Whiteley (late alt) 12 56.5kg 48
13e 48x0272009 RAPTCHA’U Bill Dale Girish Goomany 2 56.5kg 44
14e 7958607142 FAVOR OF GOD John Manzelmann 1 58kg 46
Race 7 - 2:34PM COCA COLA AMATIL OPEN Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1910x96125 SPANISH HURRICANE Jay Morris Ashley Butler 8 59kg 76.5
2 286x878603 BRAINS Michael Geaney Graham Kliese 1 56.5kg 73.5
3 0514x49654 DIVINE SERVICE Peter Rowe Ms Bonnie Thomson 2 55.5kg 72
4 7525632872 I CAN I WILL I AM Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 7 55kg 70
5 0x7x003051 GUANGZHOU Alby Molino Les Tilley 4 55kg 69.5
6 x2242x7760 STEELZ TIME Adrian Coome Chris Whiteley 3 55kg 66
7 4439462x62 SALESMAN Trevor Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 5 55kg 62
8 05600x2199 AUTMED Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 6 55kg 56
Race 8 - 3:12PM WELCOME BACK TO TTC BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0439347x55 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Brad Pengelly 4 62.5kg 65
2 8000805199 CAPTAINS WAY Georgie Holt Aidan Holt 8 61kg 62
3 8x77997050 RESORT John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 1 60kg 60
4 2749213406 SIR VAN DYKE (GB) Ian D Shaw Chris Whiteley 13 59.5kg 59
5 73x9252342 ROCCO Stephen Potiris Pietro Romeo 9 59kg 58
6 0357858240 RED PHANTOM Errol Sewell Graham Kliese 11 58kg 56
7 7006938079 ANARCHY (NZ) Jade Doolan Peter Cullen 15 57kg 58
8 7478x88474 NEWSTEAD Georgie Holt Adam Sewell 14 56.5kg 53
9 637288x689 LANSALA Trevor Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 12 55.5kg 51
10 866x742325 YANKEE TANGO Stephen Potiris Jeffrey Felix 5 55kg 48
11e 8035207802 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE Joanna Hassett Scott Sheargold 10 55kg 45
12e x66075x575 THE ABYSS (NZ) Philip Minter 7 55kg 43
13e x658787217 HOT TOP Fred Wieland 3 55kg 42
14e 5385324657 SHAKA DIAMOND Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 2 55kg 40
15e 6447063463 NOTORIETY John Manzelmann Frank Edwards 6 55kg 40
Race 9 - 3:50PM SKY RACING BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x75847213 DREAM I CAN Fred Wieland Graham Kliese 7 61kg 67
2 617x2656x3 ISILMO Glenn Morgan Ms Chelsea Jokic 5 60.5kg 66
3 6657473584 STELLAR KNIGHT Olivia Cairns Ashley Butler 1 60.5kg 66
4 43x6635x23 DUNATUN Stephen Massingham Nathan Day 3 60kg 65
5 0x78152309 CHEVAUX Matthew McGuire Pietro Romeo 9 58.5kg 62
6 x168507842 SEQUABLUR Alan J Jones Ms Tasha Chambers 2 58.5kg 62
7 141x52464x HIGH BEAM Rodney Miller Ms Emily Cass (a2/53kg) 8 58kg 65
8 2277x53493 SOLDIERS (NZ) Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 6 58kg 61
9 04x638133x MYSTIC EYES Robert Kirkwood Jeffrey Felix 10 57kg 63
10 6369265225 MONKEY MAGIC Michael Geaney Peter Cullen 4 55kg 59
Race 10 - 4:27PM EMU SPORTSWEAR OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1522221311 DESERT COWBOY Trevor Rowe Stephen Wilson 4 63kg 86
2 11x0011111 TANGO RAIN Jay Morris Dan Ballard 2 63kg 86
3 0x2250x961 BRING IT HOME POP Darryl Hansen Brad Pengelly 6 61.5kg 83
4 1x08449316 TAMBO’S HEART Janel Ryan Nathan Day 8 58.5kg 79
5 8x1116x124 CEDARWOOD Stephen Massingham Chris Whiteley 3 58kg 78
6 180x525192 LAST CHANCE Olivia Cairns Les Tilley 9 55.5kg 75
7 11x1235412 LOVE IS BLIND Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 1 55kg 74
8 x5672427x5 HOLY COMMAND Glenn Morgan Scott Sheargold 5 55kg 73
9 76646x6373 MISHANI REDMAN Michael Mclellan Pietro Romeo 7 55kg 69
Race 11 - 5:05PM NQ PLAQUES AND TROPHIES BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8223233x84 ABERRATION Georgie Holt Aidan Holt 15 61kg 60
2 10x4408839 CLEO’S POET Terry Butts Graham Kliese 19 61kg 60
3 3264858642 BUON NATALE Shryn Royes Wanderson D'Avila 9 59.5kg 57
4 x57400x970 FERINGO Ray Long Scott Sheargold 12 59.5kg 57
5 13x2532x30 REAGAN Stephen Massingham Nathan Day 16 59.5kg 57
6 38x8x13x21 UNSHAKEABLE Bill Kenning Brad Pengelly 8 59.5kg 57
7 6x242x2113 EROE Bob McGuire Pietro Romeo 13 59kg 56
8 8046764199 EVIL EYE MAC Alby Molino Les Tilley (late alt) 1 58.5kg 55
9 84x55x0317 SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) Carl Spry Justin Stanley 5 57.5kg 53
10 8063812164 PLEASURE BOMB Ronald Finch Stephen Wilson 2 57kg 56
11 06x0885413 CHEEKY REWARD Errol Sewell Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 11 56.5kg 55
12 x400518648 CANDY GIRL Graham Hughes Frank Edwards 18 56kg 54
13 77468x0690 MIKEYS TURF Stephen Potiris Ms Zoe White 10 55.5kg 53
14e 2123622x65 EL OF A SAGA Fred Wieland 6 55.5kg 53
15e 422x000x65 GOOD CATCH (NZ) Andrew Cameron Les Tilley 3 57kg 52
16e x36456233x FUTURE DREAMS Carl Spry Chris Whiteley 14 57kg 52
17e 165752 SUNNY COWBOY Trevor Rowe 7 56.5kg 51
18e 46944381x0 VISAVIS Olivia Cairns 4 56.5kg 51
19e 436865x241 AMUTHON Ricky Rohde 20 55kg 48
20e 088x167293 TRAVERS Ben Williams 17 55kg 47
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.