COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday, 04 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6.5m 800m-W/Post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 4:30PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:10PM TURANGGA FARM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x75642561 BAILEYS Graham Payne Shane S Arnold 5 59kg 59
2 9329x66974 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (late alt) 6 59kg 58
3 5362246x77 COLONNADE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 4 59kg 51
4 452127x32 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 2 59kg 56
5 19x7733293 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Daniel Northey 8 59kg 52
6 6457327846 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3 59kg 42
7 2227x53478 FLYING PRETTY Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 7 57kg 47
8 076890x090 LARANTA Max Boland Anthony Cavallo 1 57kg 38
9 00x63361x5 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Christian Reith 9 57kg 57
10 83079 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Jeff Penza 10 56.5kg
11 939585x090 MISS CABOOSE Greg Preston Ms Amelia Denby 12 55kg
12 40989x5500 SCHNELL Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 11 55kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM CONGRATULATIONS AARON BULLOCK, SCONE PREMIERSHIPS LEADING JOCKEY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 609x576265 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 9 59kg
2 x5733x59x9 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 59kg
3 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 59kg
4 4896386353 KRAYZELBURG Paul Perry Adrian Layt 3 59kg
5 33x9588768 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Mitchell Bell 4 57kg
6 x2420x5620 CONFINEMENT Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 8 57kg
7 x59324x341 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett 0 57kg
8 8x2 RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 57kg
9 483x406x61 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5 57kg
10 x366703370 SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10 57kg
11 3757 SEAWISE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 11 57kg
12 6 COSMIC SANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Christian Reith (late alt) 6 56.5kg
13 6x24 GOLD LUNAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 55kg
14 22 VIRTUOUS MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 55kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM YARRAMAN PARK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6 BELLE REVE Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 2 58kg
2 363x632543 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 1 58kg
3 5x5 MCGRADY Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 10 57.5kg
4 BOMBAY NIGHTS Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 0 56kg
5 1 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7 56kg
6 758x8 ZEMDEGS Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 6 56kg
7 2 NOT ANOTHER REIBY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 8 55.5kg
8 BELLEOFTHEHUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 55kg
9 600970x7 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4 55kg
10 6x564 OWHATA CRUMPET Pat Farrell Billy Cray 9 55kg
11 2x00909x00 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland James Innes Jnr 5 55kg
12 0x9 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 3 55kg
Race 4 - 3:05PM CONGRATULATIONS KRIS LEES, SCONE PREMIERSHIPS LEADING TRAINER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3266x9x CRYSTAL FALLS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 0 61kg
2 9 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 4 58kg
3 36x68x2 RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 3 58kg
4 80 KING CONI Cameron Crockett Lee Magorrian 5 57kg
5 3x6 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 11 56kg
6 7x60 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 56kg
7 68x3695 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5kg
8 1 OKUDAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 6 55.5kg
9 2909x49004 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 10 55kg
10 7560x033 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 9 55kg
11 5603087 SHUKKAS Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8 55kg
12 x006500x08 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7 55kg
Race 5 - 3:40PM GET YOUR KOSCIUSZKO TICKETS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6031106422 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan (late alt) 7 60.5kg 57
2 141 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 10 60.5kg 57
3 61x8 SUITOR Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 6 60.5kg 57
4 37x8206224 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 0 60kg 56
5 5x1124x0 PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2 60kg 61
6 9204351162 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 0 59.5kg 55
7 27x1810x09 MISS DYNAMIC Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 5 58kg 56
8 105x72845 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg), (late alt) 0 57.5kg 55
9 4414810x07 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 9 57kg 50
10 3445943335 RED LIGHT DANCER Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 8 56.5kg 53
11 7073526196 SLICKSTER Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 1 56.5kg 49
12 5x77367284 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3 56kg 48
13 799x138903 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland (late alt) 4 55.5kg 47
14 3966917524 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 0 55kg 49
Race 6 - 4:20PM MARKEY SADDLERY SCONE PREMIERSHIPS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3325x13101 THE SNOOPERSTAR Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 17 60kg 62
2 771x313478 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 57.5kg 61
3 11x0832062 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Billy Cray 15 57.5kg 57
4 197x4 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 56.5kg 60
5 217x012073 MODERNITY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 10 56.5kg 59
6 91x250x409 PHILANTHROPIST Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 56.5kg 55
7 4x2618x326 SUPREME STREAK Mick Wilson Ms Amelia Denby 11 56kg 54
8 7525362x05 MIDI Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 9 55.5kg 53
9 6x61419 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1 55.5kg 58
10 1x3x4234 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 55kg 56
11 7x4347x807 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 3 55kg 52
12 x5418769x0 TIMION Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 7 55kg 51
13 679318 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 55kg 50
14 35481x780 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 6 55kg 49
15e 797x650149 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 55kg 47
16e 2170x46980 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg), (late alt) 12 55kg 44
17e 5785x70630 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton James Innes Jnr (late alt) 2 55kg 38
Race 7 - 4:55PM ARROWFIELD STUD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x93350x44 MARTINIQUE Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 4 62.5kg 65
2 984x76337x RISE TO FAME Mick Attard 18 61.5kg 59
3 044156396x MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9 60.5kg 57
4 83243824x3 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien (late alt) 16 60kg 56
5 21x05 SUPER SWISH (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 6 60kg 60
6 7309x40300 RUBEL Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 14 59.5kg 59
7 x48342x710 CONTANGO Paul Messara 17 59kg 54
8 4747x1473 SOLID FOUNDATION Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 7 58.5kg 57
9 80x66450x1 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 10 58.5kg 53
10 83924569x7 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 11 57.5kg 51
11 24x7x3610 LILLY PILLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 15 57.5kg 55
12 7642624231 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 5 57.5kg 55
13 x9800x241x FANDRAL Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 57kg 50
14 23035x4658 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr 2 57kg 54
15e 8058x0x006 JUSTIFY Justin Bowen 3 57kg 50
16e 85271359x4 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Billy Cray 8 55kg 47
17e 58045x699x SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 13 55.5kg 47
18e 99x6842377 SLIMLINE Krissie Simpkins 12 55kg 44

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.