COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 04 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-380m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:25AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 91

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:55PM MORUYA COUNTRY MARKETS MAIDEN HANDICAP (930 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RIVER REECE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10 59kg
2 08x ZERO ALFA Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 3 58kg
3 3 FANGELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 9 56.5kg
4 GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7 56.5kg 54.5kg
5 7x DUCK GOLD Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 11 56kg
6 8x3 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Brodie Loy 12 56kg
7 DEEPFIELD MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 55kg
8 79896x570x GALDOCINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5 55kg
9 x508x86307 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 55kg 53kg
10 7 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Jay Ford 2 55kg
11e 9x TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 4 58kg
12e 653x HOWGOODISVEGAS Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 1 55kg 52kg
Race 2 - 1:35PM MORUYA MOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52x3x45 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire 17 59kg
2 876766x724 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2 59kg
3 2x304x MOHAHNA Nick Olive 19 59kg
4 74x30x ONE MAN BAND Matthew Dale Jay Ford 7 59kg
5 444x3x5x3 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer (late alt) 11 59kg
6 ROCABARRAIGH Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 5 59kg
7 90x00x9 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg), (late alt) 6 57kg
8 849x578873 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8 57kg 55.5kg
9 7x478x56 SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 16 57kg
10 7x6x ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 56.5kg
11 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 13 56.5kg
12 7 CRYSTAL WATERS Graeme Murray Brendan Ward 18 55kg
13 6x MEDIA CHICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 15 55kg
14 0x6 ROLE PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 14 55kg
15e 09 KURRIMINE Luke Clarke Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 10 57kg
16e 5 STAR SO BRIGHT Tony Sergi 9 57kg
17e 770 SO IRIZISTIBLE Steve Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg), (late alt) 4 59kg
18e 9x TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 1 59kg
19e 060x SHE GIVES A DAMN Jamie Stewart 3 57kg
Race 3 - 2:10PM RIVERBREEZE HOLIDAY PARK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1435 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 97x5 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 2 58kg
2 4x265 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller (late alt) 10 58kg
3 60x3 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 12 57.5kg
4 6 DAME ROMA Kerry Parker Ms Winona Costin 4 57kg
5 4655x3334 MA BELLA ROSIE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7 56.5kg
6 05670390x0 FOXY JAN Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 8 56kg
7 4636x57x58 HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 56kg
8 73x66646x6 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 11 56kg
9 779x9 KELAVA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 3 56kg 53kg
10 6x359 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 56kg
11 7534438x5 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Brodie Loy 5 56kg
12 069x576x88 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 6 56kg
Race 4 - 2:45PM SCAFFOLD STEEL DIRECT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1435 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale 5 62kg 61
2 83x672x17 SIR EAGLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8 58.5kg 54
3 632234217x DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 57.5kg 56
4 x634414626 ENDYMION John Marzol Brodie Loy 7 57kg 51
5 5064555439 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 9 56.5kg 50
6 x607742646 ALQAAB Mike Cattell 10 56kg 49
7 85x0134 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Jay Ford (late alt) 6 56kg 54
8 6477x86914 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Brendan Ward 4 56kg 49
9 875x415 MAGICO HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 2 55.5kg 53
10 6214x200 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 55kg 53kg 49
11 9x1896x005 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Scott Pollard 1 55kg 43
Race 5 - 3:25PM HARRISON'S HORSE AND RURAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x623213x8 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 62.5kg 60.5kg 61
2 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Simon Miller (late alt) 7 62kg 60
3 5x6x07x805 DORTMUND Daniel Nickson Brendan Ward 3 61kg 58
4 6x46114x06 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 11 61kg 58
5 2230105965 COLESBERG Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 8 58.5kg 53
6 62941x5924 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9 57.5kg 55.5kg 51
7 7784316x80 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire 6 57.5kg 55
8 54611x7498 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 1 57.5kg 51
9 68x2104 PETALUMA Danny Williams Brodie Loy 5 57kg 54
10 1x75842916 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 4 56.5kg 53
11 957x770x79 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Shaun Coady Quayde Krogh 2 55kg 39
Race 6 - 4:05PM RIVER RESTAURANT OPEN HANDICAP (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6115x59x97 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 3 60kg 57kg 81
2 4703115x20 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 2 59kg 79
3 1626772047 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 7 55.5kg 72
4 x712441x23 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5 55kg 53kg 73
5 012x180x90 IRISH LUCY Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 10 55kg 68
6 x0677x2056 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 9 55kg 65
7 957x2x0088 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1 55kg 63
8 3x85079272 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8 55kg 53kg 57
9 0610300x00 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55kg 56
10 0033x6x065 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 4 55kg 50
Race 7 - 4:40PM MORUYA BEDDING AND FURNITURE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (930 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x2131188x IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 61kg 58
2 062465830x AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Robbie Brewer 5 60.5kg 57
3 217083038x WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 11 60.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 29x42212x4 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 8 58kg 56
5 6x7065860x RENASCENCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 15 58kg 52
6 37x371370x LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Nick Souquet 1 57.5kg 55
7 132x7596x QUIDEEM John Marzol Brodie Loy 14 57.5kg 51
8 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 13 56.5kg 53
9 916510x750 EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 55kg 53kg 50
10 x61643502x FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7 55kg 50
11e 51564x38 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Shaun Guymer 3 55kg 50
12e 4565x1420x SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg), (late alt) 6 56.5kg 49
13e 1505x MISS HARLEM Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 4 55kg 49
14e 213x437308 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson 16 56.5kg 49
15e 216x5020x0 VALACHI Robert & Luke Price 12 55kg 48
16e 5x910x9977 VERSIFIER Mitch Newman 10 55kg 46

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.