COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 8:02AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Finalised 3/8 - 7.45am. Rider Replacements R1 N5 & R5 N9.
Race 1 - 1:04PM TAB Maiden Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 94 MONDENA Toby & Trent Edmonds James Orman 6 60kg
2 007679 CAPTAIN DONOVAN Ben Robinson 10 56.5kg
3 x798x79628 BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson Gary Geran 1 56kg
4 6452P80x97 MULRONEY (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 8 56kg
5 0x0966 SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ Michael Hemmings Adam Sewell (late alt) 5 55.5kg
6 9807750409 DYDEE’S GIRL Vic Heading Girish Goomany 2 55kg
7 8600945733 NICOSMILE Rodney Hurley Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 9 55kg
8 9880868 PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 11 55kg
9 896x000557 RIVERKY Simon Kurz Andrew Spinks 7 55kg
10 8080020296 STARRY BEAUTY John Zielke Les Tilley (late alt) 3 55kg
11 8x95x88339 WIND RIVER Matthew Dunn Rikki Palmer 4 55kg
Race 2 - 1:41PM TAB Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MONS JUBILEE Robert G Smith Les Tilley 10 60kg
2 8 BOCHELY Ben Robinson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 8 59kg
3 8840 MOTION SENSOR Jim Hanna 15 58.5kg
4 6x324x225 OUR ARIANA Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 6 58kg
5 40x0582 MOSSET (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 11 57.5kg
6 5 MARCOOLA Matthew Dunn 12 57kg
7 98 PEARLS AND PERFUME Ken Jones Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 13 56.5kg
8 x646426x63 REDZEB Caroline Allardyce James Orman 14 56.5kg
9 76369x2322 STAZZANA Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 9 56.5kg
10 66x4239x75 B’DAISY Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 1 55.5kg
11 779x4 WHO SAID SO (NZ) Rob Davidson Andrew Spinks 4 55.5kg
12 6577322807 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Rikki Palmer 3 55kg
13 4855x405 MAMA SAYS Ken Waller Nozi Tomizawa 5 55kg
14 0007x989x REEF ISLAND Flo Braybrook Adam Spinks 2 55kg
15e x360097990 DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay Chris Taylor (late alt) 7 55kg
Race 3 - 2:17PM TAB QTIS Three-Year-Old BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x BATTLE THROUGH QTIS Bonus Scheme Jake Capewell Les Tilley 8 60kg 60
2 18x CHARLIE SPHENE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2 60kg 60
3 3x211 RED WABBAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 3 59.5kg 63
4 822x8231 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson James Orman 7 58.5kg 61
5 18x2x8 BLOODBLISTER Wayne Nugent 4 58kg 60
6 24x352 BEAN BAG QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Webster Scott Sweedman (late alt) 5 57kg
7 316x ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Ms Zoe White 1 57kg 54
8 1 PERSAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 6 55kg 52
Race 4 - 2:57PM TAB BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x13651058x SHE’LL STRYKEYA Scott Barker Paul Hamblin 3 62.5kg 67
2 6x37872542 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 6 61kg 60
3 361 HIDDEN EYES Donald Baker Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 10 61kg 60
4 62112x725x SCARLET’S CHOICE Neville J O'Toole Mrs Hannah Richardson 8 60.5kg 63
5 1312x55810 WOOHOO GIRL Tom Button Ms Zoe White 9 59kg 60
6 7x52536213 DANINA Tom Dougall Les Tilley 7 58kg 58
7 089596000x GREY SKIES Ron Drysdale Vishan Venkaya 4 58kg 54
8 1470666144 SECLUDE Rex Lipp Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 1 58kg 58
9 3517x61335 THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus Adam Sewell 11 57.5kg 57
10 365x5050x3 NAMO KEKENI Darryl Knight Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 5 55kg 49
11 867x428984 IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Ms Hannah Phillips 2 55kg 47
Race 5 - 3:34PM TAB Class 3 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 557x432x5x INCOMPARABLE Campbell Roberts Paul Hamblin 10 61kg 68
2 x11978x252 COUP Michael Nolan Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 2 60kg 66
3 3162446x07 JUST FAVULOUS Fred Adams 9 59.5kg 65
4 4042275x90 ANGEL LASS Michael Hemmings Adin Thompson (a0/51kg), (late alt) 6 55.5kg 61
5 31x9 NEXT CHAPTER Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 4 55kg 60
6 5921613579 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Les Tilley 8 55kg 59
7 42518x7707 RUN PAM RUN David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 7 55kg 54
8 9x3191255x ENCHANTED REIGN Lynda Powell Michael Schrapel 1 55kg 53
9 7024708754 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa (late alt) 3 55kg 45
10 4534300295 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne Kenji Yoshida 11 55kg 45
11 6335780x80 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Rikki Palmer 5 55kg 36
Race 6 - 4:12PM TAB BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x183030681 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 10 62.5kg 63
2 2x849x2182 PATCHE GIFT David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 1 61kg 60
3 5725001377 CONQUER MEE Rob Davidson Paul Hamblin (late alt) 9 60.5kg 59
4 8006779380 SIR MAGIC Ben Loakes Ms Gemma Steele 8 60.5kg 59
5 4042275x90 ANGEL LASS Michael Hemmings 12 59.5kg 61
6 461648800x GRANDIOSO Les Clarke Les Tilley 3 59.5kg 57
7 6x2160x66 HE’S NOT FOCUSED Steven A Hardy Matthew Palmer 14 59.5kg 57
8 4577x23027 I AM DYNAMIC Nathan Sinclair 17 59kg 56
9 31x9 NEXT CHAPTER Desleigh Forster 11 59kg 60
10 311125x565 UNO EYNO Eric Hayes Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 18 59kg 60
11 5364x3515x ENLIGHTENED Robert G Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 19 58kg 58
12 50x55x0467 STAR ADELE Ken Waller Nozi Tomizawa 16 58kg 58
13 5x195 LOVE FLIES Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 15 57kg 56
14 235446x072 WICCAN REDE Kevin Kemp Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 13 56.5kg 55
15e 254086x585 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Chris Taylor 6 58.5kg 55
16e 6x42616699 STARCASTER Paul Dawson Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 5 58kg 54
17e 1x3x354791 FRENCH OCEAN Paul Butterworth 4 57kg 52
18e 850x607708 RUBY RUSH Gino Barbierato Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2 55kg 52
19e 9x89960000 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney 7 55kg 42
Race 7 - 4:52PM TAB Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3323073x54 KING DINISTY Troy Pascoe 10 61kg 65
2 1x23223222 BESTERS Craig Smith Gary Geran 13 59kg 61
3 21746x31 SINGLE AGAIN Tony Gollan Ms Alex Patis (a1.5/51kg) 8 58kg 63
4 757228x153 MILITARY KINGS Les Clarke Les Tilley 6 57kg 57
5 x437x00651 WOTS WONG Andrew Cowell Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 1 56.5kg 56
6 5421349x78 BEL BEAU Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 2 56kg 55
7 841366x831 SECRET CONQUEST Steve Field 15 56kg 59
8 25214x2880 SIZZLING POWER Tony Gollan Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 5 55.5kg 58
9 67931 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 7 55kg 54
10 71995690x0 NO MORE ROSES Ben Robinson 16 55kg 53
11 50073100x4 REAL ESTATE Paul Butterworth Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 14 55kg 51
12 53880x7809 ZOLLIKON MISS Vic Heading Girish Goomany 3 55kg 51
13 236x462670 HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards Andrew Spinks (late alt) 4 55kg 50
14 3711378960 LUVYOULONGTIME Dale Groves Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 12 55kg 50
15e 05430x6409 MYSTIC BROOK Dayl March Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg), (late alt) 18 55kg 49
16e 81086x0000 RAINGURL Stephanie Sixtus Adam Sewell 17 55kg 49
17e 86058x09x0 DREAM WILDER Matthew Dunn 11 55kg 46
18e 8640x90000 EVENING Reg Mackay Chris Taylor (late alt) 9 55kg 41
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.