COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1.5m 400m- W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.65
Track Information: Soft 7 - 400m to W.P, Soft 6 remainder
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 8:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 03-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:57PM CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKHOUSE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 582x60468x RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 60kg 58kg 57
2 33x1356x VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 59.5kg 56
3 1 MY COUSIN JAMES Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 2 59kg 55
4 782170x49x PHIONAIX Chris Munce Michael Murphy 10 57.5kg 52
5 19x0 BARTALUMBA Diane Murphy Brooke Stower 7 57kg 51
6 2166x22005 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 1 56kg 49
7 32132045x4 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8 55.5kg 48
8 050x772343 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Tegan Harrison 3 55kg 45
9 0600223451 HEAD ON Peter Sinclair 6 55kg 44
10 840033x059 DENVER Jason Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 55kg 53kg 36
Race 2 - 1:34PM MID RICHMOND PLUMBERS & SUPPLIERS MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 038x BRIGATINE BAR (NZ) Mitchell Fry Brooke Stower 7 59kg
2 58 HOSTWIN GENERATION Helen Page Jason Taylor 10 59kg
3 54333 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2 59kg
4 7756457x06 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 11 59kg
5 58420x METRICAL Greg Cornish Luke Rolls 13 59kg
6 440x048506 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 6 59kg
7 43442342x0 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 5 59kg
8 2562x0 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 1 59kg
9 4x0 DOTNED Mark Palmer 14 57kg
10 03 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 3 57kg
11 87x7x67609 JUST ONE MINUTE Cathy Chapman Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12 57kg 55kg
12 0x2904 QUEENS DO DREAM Kevin Randall Allan Chau 8 57kg
13 95729x0964 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 9 57kg
14 89x05443x ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 4 57kg
Race 3 - 2:10PM KATRINA BEOHM REAL ESTATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x5x GILLICK’S WAY Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 8 58.5kg
2 8 BOCHELY Ben Robinson 12 58kg
3 28x00 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren (late alt) 10 58kg
4 3 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson 9 57kg
5 SWATCH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 17 57kg
6 0x I THINK I LOVE YOU Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56kg
7 8 HOKE’S RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Paul Payne 6 55.5kg
8 8850394435 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Luke Rolls 3 55kg
9 0 HIDDEN LILY Ben Robinson 15 55kg
10 43x836055 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 55kg
11 78826x MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen Allan Chau 14 55kg 56kg
12 0 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 5 55kg
13 344579x853 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 4 55kg 56kg
14 87x6 UNBURDENED Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 18 55kg
15e 33324x2450 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 1 55kg
16e 80x9687 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Craig Franklin 13 55kg 56kg
17e 526x875604 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson 16 55kg
18e 078238x60x TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg), (late alt) 11 55kg
Race 4 - 2:50PM BYRON BAY PORK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x21 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 6 59.5kg 55
2 61x8349 SPECIAL UNION John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1 58kg 56kg 52
3 89480x1x02 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Brooke Stower (late alt) 5 57.5kg 51
4 52x2272x69 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan 2 57kg 50
5 664x14352 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3 57kg 50
6 x4556016x0 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 8 56.5kg 49
7 3x42103 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12 56.5kg 54.5kg 53
8 x4445x4147 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Kirk Matheson 9 56kg 52
9 8830934441 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 7 55kg 50
10 9x40346541 SANDY TOES John D Wilson Tegan Harrison 10 55kg 49
11 89x90707x9 SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page Jason Taylor 13 55kg 46
12 797x080255 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 4 55kg 44
13 4996077x13 MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott 11 55kg 42
Race 5 - 3:25PM OATEN'S F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x20x5 SULKING Toby & Trent Edmonds Tegan Harrison 1 61kg 60
2 20x106x08x COULD YOU BE LOVED Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2 60.5kg 59
3 x54x223531 SILVAPLANA Laurie Richardson Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 58.5kg 56.5kg 55
4 1x888452 MISS LUCINDA Glen Petersen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10 58kg 56kg 54
5 19x MY DIAMOND GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Ben Looker 11 58kg 54
6 4x152 SAILING Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 6 58kg 54
7 5422134345 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Luke Rolls 5 57.5kg 53
8 126235x267 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Kirk Matheson 7 57.5kg 53
9 324x471x46 NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 14 56.5kg 51
10 1228x0x600 VAINITY Helen Page Jason Taylor 3 55.5kg 49
11 580x51 ONE MORE FOR US David Campbell Jon Grisedale 13 55kg 48
12 7179x9008x PADDLES Ben Robinson 12 55kg 45
13e 941749x606 BROOKE Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower (late alt) 8 55kg 45
14e 190x643998 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 4 55kg 42
Race 6 - 4:05PM KYOGLE H HARDWARE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x738x00590 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Allan Chau 9 61kg 66
2 28x5911217 IN YA SKYROCKET Allan Kehoe Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg), (late alt) 10 60.5kg 65
3 x553521x80 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2 59.5kg 67
4 431902925x LYRICAL PRINCE Gary Doughty Tegan Harrison 7 59.5kg 63
5 4573521854 BAREFOOT TYCOON David Fletcher Matthew McGuren 1 58kg 60
6 0164337287 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page Jason Taylor 12 58kg 60
7 15264360x8 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 5 58kg 64
8 019x455073 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 4 57.5kg 59
9 x243614x54 REEF KNOT Lindsay Hatch Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 8 56.5kg 54.5kg 61
10 45756x7065 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Craig Franklin (late alt) 11 56kg 60
11 4113x955x2 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3 55kg 57
12 14x98146x8 WOOLSEY Chris Munce 6 55kg 56
Race 7 - 4:45PM CONNECT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4450126411 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 4 62.5kg 61
2 7x75150x20 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Brooke Stower 12 62kg 60
3 4312203161 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 5 62kg 60
4 2760301815 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 16 60kg 58kg 56
5 2194x0781 DIVINE DECADENCE Helen Page Jason Taylor 15 60kg 60
6 5553635x3x ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 8 59kg 54
7 161x90402 CANFORD SPRINGS John Shelton Ben Looker 2 58.5kg 57
8 65x43817 EPPLAUSE Toby & Trent Edmonds Tegan Harrison 10 58.5kg 53
9 451x0826x0 MISS MAWINGO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 13 58kg 56
10 4x43158576 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 57.5kg 55.5kg 51
11 841366x831 SECRET CONQUEST Steve Field Allan Chau 6 57kg 54
12 846x677504 CHIAKI Tony V Green Kirk Matheson 11 55kg 45
13 3503129x24 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3 55kg 53kg 49
14 67931 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 17 55kg 50
15e 919x070849 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson 9 55kg 45
16e 2x08500674 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley (late alt) 7 55kg 40
17e 0x21 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 14 59.5kg 55

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.