COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Carnarvon: Carnarvon Race Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 02-Aug-20 10:16AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:48PM MAZURAK MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 506x72x432 NERO CHIN CHIN Zach Tyler Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 2 58kg 55
2 577x439654 ALWAYS EASY Kylie Craig Ms Mollie Clark 5 58kg 51
3 057457599x TOP TRADE Zach Tyler Yannick Valenti 7 58kg 44
4 6x6869804 PROJECTION Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 13 58kg 52
5 3x DESIGNATED DRINKER Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 8 58kg 56
6 06768x789 BOLERMA Michelle Vallentine Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 10 58kg 48
7 3556x33273 POPPIES Ricky Evans Ms Kate Fitzgerald 14 56kg 51
8 8x943775x0 PHANDIERI Dean Cocivera Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg), (late alt) 12 56kg 50
9 5420 LOOKSNOTEVERYTHING westSpeed Owner Extra Catherine Godden Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 6 56kg 50
10 974766x6 DERULES Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 16 56kg 49
11 0607x ROSE OF CELTIC (NZ) Michael Ball Ms Michelle Hagley 11 56kg 48
12 607 CIRCLE THE MOON Jacquelyn Scott Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 3 56kg 50
13 9x0 MIZ HOUDINI MAGIC Natalie Burke 4 56kg
14 URBAN GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra Catherine Godden Ms Natasha Faithfull 9 56kg
15e 9x070x98 COUNTRY IS Peter Daly Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 15 58kg 56
16e x6x370x986 LUCKY ESCAPE Glen Cortes 1 58kg 50
Race 2 - 2:23PM NOR WEST SHARK BAY TOP CATCHER 2019 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 77x0008008 GREYWOLF Catherine Godden Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 9 60kg 66
2 2177x32212 PREMIO MOMENTO Zach Tyler Yannick Valenti 7 60kg 66
3 x606854461 SWEET TALKIN’ Michelle Vallentine Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 4 56.5kg 59
4 46x827476x HOT STAR Kylie Craig Ms Simone Altieri 8 56kg 58
5 4x82305050 FASCINATION Greg Criddle Ms Mollie Clark 3 55kg 53
6 5009063346 KNUCKLE DOWN Michelle Vallentine Ms Kate Fitzgerald 2 55kg 52
7 x384313x69 LIQUID DINNA Meryl Hayley Ms Michelle Hagley 5 55kg 50
8 4x47218670 NOBEL IMAGE Natalie Burke Ms Natasha Faithfull 6 55kg 56
9 087x22x392 REDEEM BOUNTY Darryn Pateman Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 1 55kg 56
Race 3 - 3:00PM SAVOUR THE SEA HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/07/2020 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25x8361337 MYTHICAL TRUST Ray Malpass Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 2 61.5kg 69
2 0208441644 STRIDE OUT Greg Criddle Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 4 61.5kg 69
3 11123x00x3 BEHROOZ (NZ) Graeme Hammarquist Ms Mollie Clark 8 61kg 68
4 x789651295 NEWMARRACARRA Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 1 60kg 66
5 315234754x BALROV Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 6 59kg 64
6 2552x66766 BERNARDINI GENIE Natalie Burke Yannick Valenti 5 58.5kg 63
7 6x10x8x4 CHEVAL DE VAGA Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 3 58kg 62
8 25426x0x21 VIOTTI Sean Rains Ms Natasha Faithfull 7 56.5kg 59
Race 4 - 3:40PM SHARK BAY PRAWN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x89x HAIL DA HINCHI westSpeed Breeder Only Peter Daly Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 10 61kg 60
2 7x223109x PATRONISM Graeme Hammarquist Ms Simone Altieri 13 60kg 58
3 20x041 CARMURLEA Darryn Pateman Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 2 58kg 54
4 27945x144x IN THE MOSH PIT Graeme Hammarquist Ms Mollie Clark 6 58kg 54
5 95256x1027 TWO COOL Ray Malpass Ms Michelle Hagley 11 58kg 54
6 120x704509 JUST FRIARS Greg Criddle Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 12 57.5kg 53
7 739239x548 BROWSING Ricky Evans Ms Kate Fitzgerald 9 57kg 52
8 344075x853 KING OF PLANETS Darryn Pateman Yannick Valenti 3 57kg 52
9 203270x900 SWANKY LASS Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 4 56.5kg 51
10 19x9098982 QUIRINDI Glen Cortes Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 7 56kg 50
11 9x0834x63x VITAL TOUCH Catherine Godden Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 8 56kg 50
12 5x26804274 ENACTMENT Peter Moses Ms Natasha Faithfull 14 55.5kg 49
13e 46x ADRASTEA Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 5 56kg 50
14e 8x943775x0 PHANDIERI Dean Cocivera 1 56kg 50
Race 5 - 4:15PM RUNNING WILD FISHING COMPANY HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/07/2020 01:00:00 PM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2328x80000 GLORYLAND Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 4 65kg 84
2 982680x046 RHINO BUSTER Darryn Pateman Yannick Valenti 6 63kg 80
3 07069x0707 SALAMAAT Glen Cortes Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 1 62kg 78
4 10x387x512 BIG BLOWS Michelle Hagley Ms Michelle Hagley 7 61kg 76
5 x976214720 ESPRESSO LASS Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 3 60.5kg 75
6 214x743111 THE CHORISTER Ray Malpass Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 9 59.5kg 73
7 8441557313 SEA TRYST Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 5 58.5kg 71
8 7134x71246 LUCKY CHARLIE Darryn Pateman Ms Kate Fitzgerald 8 56.5kg 67
9 4526x55357 BALLIDU BOMBER Natalie Burke Ms Natasha Faithfull 2 56kg 66
10 677472697x ENCENDIO Kylie Craig Ms Simone Altieri 11 55kg 48
11 118x896x56 ROSA FILENTE Michelle Vallentine Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 12 55kg 62
12 8739326680 THERE AT FIVE Jacquelyn Scott Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 10 55kg 47
Race 6 - 4:45PM SEA HARVEST FISHING COMPANY HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9813x01674 ARGOON Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 3 60kg 60
2 9007763421 REUCOOP Einey Smallridge Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 13 60kg 60
3 8x08512446 COOL DYNAMITE Graeme Hammarquist Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 12 59kg 58
4 632x94308x BROTHER RAND Peter Daly Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 1 58kg 56
5 466227600x O’REILLY’S CRUMPET (NZ) Kylie Craig Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 2 57.5kg 55
6 8x88094343 BULL BAILEY Einey Smallridge Ms Mollie Clark 7 57kg 54
7 742086x657 LUNA ROSSA Ray Malpass Ms Michelle Hagley 9 57kg 54
8 515x002255 MYBAK Darryn Pateman Ms Kate Fitzgerald 5 57kg 54
9 10x7890059 ROCKFORD LEGEND Natalie Burke Yannick Valenti 6 57kg 54
10 9x75943740 THREE GENERATIONS Peter Moses Ms Natasha Faithfull 8 57kg 54
11 x89x78x012 JUPITERS SUN Glen Cortes Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 17 56.5kg 53
12 000948473x TEST OF STRENGTH Michael Ball Ms Simone Altieri 10 56.5kg 53
13 3658610484 BALRANTO Michelle Vallentine Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 16 55.5kg 51
14 729x5350x0 MYARENA Catherine Godden 14 55kg 49
15e 82x9045833 TOMMY TO JACK John Townley Ms Nicole Hopwood 18 55kg 50
16e 6xL0805706 DEE TRUMP Jacquelyn Scott 4 55kg 50
17e 4x70457560 SHREWD GAMBLE Ricky Evans 15 55kg 50
18e 677472697x ENCENDIO Kylie Craig 11 55kg 48
Race 7 - 5:15PM SEASONED BY THE SEA HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,680, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,080, 4th $480, 5th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $700 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $2,100 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 761D710x00 MAJORA’S MASK Zach Tyler Yannick Valenti 16 60kg 65
2 6323x07144 TELL ME THIS Darryn Pateman Kristo Sardelic (a4/52.5kg) 8 59kg 63
3 8x6907x274 ANDREINI Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a2/55kg) 11 58.5kg 62
4 x97769x000 CARALABEK Natalie Burke Ms Simone Altieri 1 57kg 59
5 84706x3218 JENABEL Natalie Burke Ms Natasha Faithfull 14 57kg 59
6 028x869862 MACAVITY Darryn Pateman Ms Hannah Fitzgerald (a4/52.5kg) 12 57kg 59
7 560x709990 POINT (NZ) Einey Smallridge Ms Victoria Corver (a2/50kg) 10 56.5kg 58
8 74325x0516 TWIST MY ARM Catherine Godden Keshaw Dhurun (a3/51kg) 5 56.5kg 58
9 6775789x03 BOLD VICTORY Peter Daly Ms Mollie Clark 6 55.5kg 56
10 13x579x201 STILL AWAKE Robert Smith Ms Beaux Banovic-Edwards (a1.5/50kg) 4 55.5kg 56
11 243x090988 BANDALERA MISS Michelle Vallentine Ms Kate Fitzgerald 15 55kg 47
12 3126473429 GLEN ALBYN Ray Malpass Ms Michelle Hagley 2 55kg 54
13 6096555655 GLOWING ROCK Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 13 55kg 51
14 x5619x5928 WENDY LYNNE Graeme Hammarquist Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 7 55kg 55
15e 4x70457560 SHREWD GAMBLE Ricky Evans 9 55kg 50
16e 677472697x ENCENDIO Kylie Craig 3 55kg 48

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.