COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 31-Jul-20 8:14AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 744 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 4 59kg
2 PEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 8 59kg
3 4 SPO DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7 59kg
4 9x33 ADIOS STEVE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 58.5kg
5 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 10 57kg
6 PLEADING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 2 57kg
7 075x SON OF SAMPSON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 9 57kg
8 4 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 57kg
9 9x THE LAST LOBBAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert Barnes Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5 56kg
10 477x93 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Adrian Layt 6 55kg
Race 2 - 1:40PM HELLOWORLD SCONE MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50553 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 2 59kg
2 68006x6950 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 8 59kg
3 5x60436 OMAKA Paul Perry Adrian Layt 5 59kg
4 82 THIEVE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4 59kg
5 78x04776 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 3 59kg
6 0527276x34 AVALENE Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 9 57kg
7 6x370x6533 CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 7 57kg
8 064 MOST DEADLY KISS Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1 57kg
9 8x627 CASIRINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 6 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:15PM GJ'S BY THE LAKE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Rory Hutchings 10 59kg
2 8x0x26642x CHASING COMETS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 8 58.5kg
3 232 GOLDEN MISSILE Luke Morgan Mitchell Bell 12 58kg
4 8x RESPECTFUL Jason Deamer Christian Reith 5 57kg
5 4 DAWN STRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7 56kg
6 86 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Lee Magorrian 9 55.5kg 56kg
7 x5423326x5 ARZU Justin Drake Jeff Penza 4 55kg
8 0x8006x0 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 2 55kg
9 7760826x00 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Ms Amelia Denby 1 55kg
10 0627700x98 MILER Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 3 55kg
11 7x59324x34 NOW OR NEVER Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 15 55kg
12 086x88 SWAYSIR Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 14 55kg
13 5x05000x09 UNION SOLDIER Noel Boland Daniel Northey 6 55kg
14 80x4808x WILFUL Paul Perry Brooke Stower 11 55kg
15e 62909x4900 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts 13 55kg
Race 4 - 2:50PM DK HEAVY PLANT SERVICES BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x134222x AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6 61kg 59.5kg 66
2 9x3341777x NITRIDE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 7 61kg 66
3 42218x63x8 PAMPLEMOUSSE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5 59kg 62
4 x738742719 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Chad Lever 10 59kg 66
5 44x3524170 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Alysha Collett 2 57.5kg 59
6 15530490x1 ELLE’S NEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 56.5kg 61
7 2570x90313 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Grant Buckley 1 56.5kg 61
8 87x361129x PEARL ROAN Steve Hodge Robert Thompson 8 56.5kg 61
9 037x820622 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 4 56kg 56
10 5566x7520x MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 9 55kg 52
Race 5 - 3:25PM DK HEAVY PLANT SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0709506184 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 1 61.5kg 59
2 1346x64590 BRIGID OF KILDARE Stephen Jones Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 2 59kg 58
3 45857x4569 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Lee Magorrian 10 58.5kg 53
4 413656x719 DASHING ’N’ DARING Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7 57.5kg 51
5 1340x80405 JUST TWO VEES Brooke Somers Ashley Morgan 13 57kg 50
6 3534119604 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Andrew Gibbons 14 56kg 52
7 3x128x3966 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 8 55kg 49
8 745955x446 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 9 55kg 56kg 47
9 6699650x88 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 5 55kg 47
10 17x97690x5 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim 15 55kg 45
11 8x90329887 DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4 55kg 44
12 09x9960299 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien 6 55kg 42
13 8x70x70904 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11 55kg 53kg 41
14 0269064x00 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3 55kg 41
15e 80996x89x0 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett 12 55kg 40
Race 6 - 4:00PM BENGALLA CUP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9143x95686 SEDITION Richard Litt Rory Hutchings 1 61kg 82
2 x647300x25 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3 60.5kg 81
3 3x00x49070 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8 59kg 57kg 78
4 8x09386236 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4 58.5kg 77
5 x805122723 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Mitchell Bell 12 58.5kg 81
6 42x5x068x0 SCHUBERT Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 10 58kg 76
7 x472946003 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 2 57.5kg 54kg 75
8 624663213x NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 11 55.5kg 71
9 89416519x6 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Grant Buckley 5 55kg 72
10 29x0508891 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Jeff Penza 6 55kg 70
11 162500x329 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 7 55kg 70
12 0217x13074 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 14 55kg 70
13 6490855474 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 9 55kg 69
14 33333x1153 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 13 55kg 56kg 63
Race 7 - 4:35PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3022150x BUDHWAR Brooke Somers 9 61kg 61
2 5x21 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 15 59kg 57
3 31x056x MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 7 58kg 59
4 126x EMILETTE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 13 57.5kg 58
5 2x1 MOETTA Gregory Hickman 10 57kg 57
6 623x0022x1 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ashley Morgan 12 56.5kg 56
7 24x7x361 LILLY PILLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 11 56kg 55
8 105x7284 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn Chad Lever 5 56kg 55
9 34123065x5 TALDORA MISS James Berry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 2 56kg 55
10 21923x TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1 55.5kg 59
11 2217x URSULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 4 55kg 56
12 75319x700x OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 3 55kg 49
13 xP20705564 RED CUPCAKE Colin Dixon Daniel Northey 6 55kg 48
14 316269x87 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8 55kg 46
15e 4690870637 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 14 55kg 36

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.