COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:29AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:10PM TOOHEYS NEW F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x6232533 CHRYSLA Erica Giggins Ms Winona Costin 11 58kg
2 x847x98254 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 9 58kg
3 5262 KEZ Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 5 58kg
4 6x02959x60 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 10 58kg
5 499450 QUEEN OF WAR Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3 58kg
6 6x35 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg), (late alt) 7 58kg
7 8605x SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Jordan Mallyon 4 58kg
8 0250467954 SHEEZA MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 58kg
9 77x5 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 2 58kg
10 66 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8 58kg 56kg
11 8x60938 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 58kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM HAHN PREMIUM LIGHT CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 59669x363 BOXING Rob Potter Simon Miller 2 59kg
2 44x00x52 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 59kg
3 50x800x CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4 59kg
4 622234x243 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 9 59kg
5 865x574737 CURIOSO David Blundell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7 59kg 57kg
6 x327562635 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1 59kg
7 6668x576 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 5 59kg
8 80x0630x JOB Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 11 59kg
9 3x0897 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10 59kg 57kg
10 2863x7085 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Nick Souquet 3 59kg
11 5 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 8 56.5kg
12 520x38 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 6 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:25PM IRON JACK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52x3x4 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 12 58.5kg 56.5kg
2 0 TABLE FORFOUR Rob Potter Richard Bensley 1 58kg
3 7 TURF TIGER Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 58kg 56.5kg
4 0344 BOURIS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 11 57kg
5 KID YOU NOT Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 14 57kg 55kg
6 MAGPIE CHORUS Bernie Fraser Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10 57kg 55kg
7 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 9 56.5kg
8 99x DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary Brendan Ward 13 55kg
9 3x60884x8 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3 55kg
10 4385959x00 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 8 55kg
11 0x0 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 6 55kg
12 06x ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 4 55kg
13e 8605x SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners 15 55kg
14e 90x00x9 EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 7 55kg
15e 00x6790 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy 16 55kg
16e 500576x5 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 5 55kg
Race 4 - 3:00PM TOOHEY'S EXTRA DRY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 305x778505 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3 62kg 59kg 60
2 22514x0984 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6 60.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 0557336593 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 12 60.5kg 57
4 038291x995 JOEL Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 1 58kg 52
5 1472x52560 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 8 58kg 52
6 x7784316x8 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2 57.5kg 55.5kg 55
7 0224064406 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4 56kg 48
8 x465670353 ADMIRE GRATZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 5 55kg 46
9 1470x25755 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Aaron Sweeney 11 55kg 46
10 691088x006 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 10 55kg 45
11 5x44754285 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9 55kg 53.5kg 43
12 2224x20375 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 13 55kg 41
13e 5569x78747 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7 55kg 52kg 41
14e x0105x7908 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary 15 55kg 39
15e 5680907689 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 14 55kg 35
Race 5 - 3:35PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 614918x413 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 16 60kg 56
2 6175x38224 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 14 59kg 54
3 1105x796x3 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 7 58.5kg 53
4 25369x5421 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 13 58.5kg 53
5 4x65544321 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 10 58kg 56
6 9198988x07 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Simon Miller 11 57kg 50
7 2319440x91 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5 57kg 50
8 323x948322 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3 56.5kg 53.5kg 49
9 x798832878 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 15 55kg 53kg 50
10 248x335132 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer 2 55kg 50
11 6321x57855 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 8 55kg 48
12 79x9762762 STATO Bruce Cross Michael Heagney 1 55kg 46
13e 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 12 55kg 45
14e 865138x009 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale (late alt) 4 55kg 45
15e 080x833189 WITHORN Maddison Collins 6 55kg 44
16e 1433x53400 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 55kg 42
Race 6 - 4:10PM XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 519x075147 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 8 61.5kg 58.5kg 59
2 60116x846x AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 16 61kg 58kg 58
3 15x8660x0x GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5 61kg 58
4 x2793250x0 EUROSAY Todd Smart Nick Souquet 11 60.5kg 57
5 x606x13206 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 6 59kg 54
6 x898471312 MOTIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 4 58.5kg 53
7 683327x128 GUNZAR Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 7 58kg 52
8 1133x94066 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15 58kg 56
9 x6678x3646 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 3 57.5kg 55
10 957x6L5864 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9 57kg 55kg 54
11 158135404x KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2 57kg 54
12 x5x4684640 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1 56kg 52
13e x10009261x REDICON Neville Layt Ms Winona Costin 13 58kg 52
14e x574036323 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 12 55.5kg 53.5kg 51
15e 626920543x KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale (late alt) 14 55.5kg 47
16e 6967507338 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 10 55kg 45
Race 7 - 4:45PM NSW JOCKEYS ASSOCIATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 404x1x3068 ALDASHA Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 15 59kg 55
2 7x14x EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4 58.5kg 56.5kg 54
3 2x14 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 9 58kg 57
4 62238x68x1 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 57kg 55.5kg 51
5 043425263x DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 6 56.5kg 54
6 725x12300x MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 8 56.5kg 50
7 x145339x62 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Simon Miller 11 56kg 53
8 7x9x20x612 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale 7 56kg 53
9 245x06507x RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins Ms Winona Costin 3 55kg 51
10 1467x90N DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 10 55kg 53kg 49
11 7x05156x REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 5 55kg 55.5kg 49
12 24557409x1 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 14 55kg 47
13e 160x856x00 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney (late alt) 2 55kg 45
14e 7x051050x7 MACI TESS Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 55kg 45
15e 028061503x NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale (late alt) 16 55kg 44
16e x3002730x0 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 13 55kg 43

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.