Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday, 16 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m from the 1280m to the 300m, where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 16-Sep-19 9:46AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 104

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:35PM BENGALLA MINING COUNTRY ONLY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 770052644 APPLIED Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 2 59kg
2 0676574478 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 8 59kg 57kg
3 7766078500 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 1 59kg
4 8 GO GAZ Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 59kg
5 4x70000077 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Billy Cray 7 59kg
6 345x464466 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Grant Buckley 6 59kg
7 292D043x96 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 3 59kg
8 2566560896 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 57kg
9 2364602805 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 5 57kg
10 85x48x6x00 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 4 57kg
11 87x87x5222 I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 11 57kg
12 99x08875 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 54.5kg
Race 2 - 2:10PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 253x154080 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Darryl McLellan 1 59.5kg 64
2 216753455x NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 8 59.5kg 64
3 x391626277 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 3 59kg 63
4 5354219x92 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4 55kg 55
5 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Andrew Gibbons 5 55kg 55
6 774x605961 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9 54kg 52
7 11606x9005 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Grant Buckley 6 54kg 49
8 6239x440x8 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2 54kg 44
9 0868044767 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 54kg 44
Race 3 - 2:50PM MT ARTHUR COAL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6327 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson 3 59kg
2 344325x436 HOME SCENE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7 58kg
3 0x CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Daniel Northey 8 57.5kg
4 7x54x DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Darryl McLellan 11 57.5kg
5 6837x VERMONT Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 6 57.5kg
6 80862x31 GOT THE GIGGLES David Atkins 5 56kg
7 0x ALL TOO SASSY Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 4 55.5kg
8 0x ELEGANT RED Mark Schmetzer 14 55.5kg
9 654x1 DINAH MOE HUMM Larry Fairhall 16 55kg
10 343750x BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith Greg Ryan 17 54.5kg
11 8x3882 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson 12 54.5kg
12 900x MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 18 54.5kg
13 3x7945x0 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2 54.5kg
14 00 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Billy Cray 9 54.5kg
15e 049x035258 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 15 54.5kg
16e 4x200425x9 GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer 1 54.5kg
17e 439337x724 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 10 54.5kg
18e 350x634548 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg), (late alt) 13 54.5kg
Race 4 - 3:25PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x BOMBASAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 59kg
2 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 8 59kg
3 92343x6 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry 16 58kg
4 MISTERZEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9 56.5kg
5 0 SKI MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 13 56kg
6 050377 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6 55kg
7 00770x CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 7 55kg
8 5477895364 FONCE Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 55kg
9 7x785x6497 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2 55kg
10 809 HARBOUR LASS Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 3 55kg
11 2930x46335 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Greg Ryan 5 55kg
12 0x0870 MILER Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 10 55kg
13e 8x577 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 12 55kg
14e 0x52049x58 STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht 15 55kg
15e 4x00650 TRUTH SERUM Jeff Englebrecht 11 55kg
16e 0006x03950 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac (late alt) 14 55kg
Race 5 - 4:05PM TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 233738x480 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 6 60kg 59
2 378x44850x NACAR (GER) Cody Morgan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 60kg 59
3 134x824493 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 7 58.5kg 56.5kg 60
4 60x661 MAGNALANE Damien Lane Luke Cumberland (late alt) 8 57.5kg 54
5 4745334x1 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 57.5kg 54
6 246x91x CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 15 57kg 53
7 316530 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson 10 57kg 53
8 6x90221200 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon 14 57kg 53
9 222275x120 WELL DECORATED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5 57kg 53
10 4231x85245 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Greg Ryan 2 56kg 51
11 9x343159x6 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 56kg 51
12 411 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 54kg 56
13e 960x5x27x3 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 16 54kg 50
14e 4063733x10 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Billy Cray (late alt) 12 54kg 49
15e 4921x6664 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams (late alt) 11 54kg 48
16e 41523x7056 GACELA Ben Hill Ashley Morgan (late alt) 1 54kg 45
Race 6 - 4:40PM SAXON WARRIOR NEW FOR 2019 @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1770 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 400x002156 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 14 61kg 58
2 65308x7905 ZERO TO TEN Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 59.5kg 55
3 65728682x6 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 15 59kg 54
4 250x956378 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 59kg 58
5 80x0807340 WESTON Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 6 59kg 54
6 x85870291x RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12 58kg 56
7 8494753266 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 7 57kg 55kg 54
8 2108222310 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon 13 56.5kg 49
9 56315x8 SHOWADA Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 3 56.5kg 53
10 x089608306 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2 56kg 52
11 084755x560 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 55.5kg 47
12 507x959L09 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Greg Ryan 10 55.5kg 47
13 10450x9600 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8 54.5kg 55kg 45
14 7766561697 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Andrew Gibbons 11 54kg 44
15e 266766x089 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio 9 54kg 43
Race 7 - 5:15PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x21222x HILDALGO David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg), (late alt) 7 60kg 63
2 41x1670x THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Aaron Bullock (late alt) 16 58.5kg 60
3 3x131x959x BULLSEYE SCORE Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 14 58kg 59
4 7312x8126x THE MONT Cody Morgan 10 57.5kg 58
5 5336x4x189 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 17 56.5kg 60
6 x616880x48 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 18 56kg 55
7 23113x86 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 13 55.5kg 58
8 xL5x3157x5 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 55kg 53
9 1 STAR RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4 55kg 58
10 1442x CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 8 54.5kg 61
11 60x85277x9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 6 54.5kg 52
12 12 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 54kg 59
13 x5748x7342 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Greg Ryan 3 54kg 55kg 54
14 75569x2175 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9 54kg 52
15e 004846356x GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 1 54kg 48
16e 62027x70x5 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Kate Cowan (a2/49kg), (late alt) 11 54kg 52kg 48
17e 7x3726328x DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan (late alt) 15 54kg 55kg 45
18e 0644675837 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon 2 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.