Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday, 15 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 15-Sep-19 8:47AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:15PM ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 2 59kg
2 4x4x342 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7 56.5kg
3 3x06x SET GOALS Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 14 56.5kg
4 7 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 55kg
5 5 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 15 55kg
6 88x3 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4 54.5kg
7 x99577x833 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin 3 54kg
8 7833683632 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 6 54kg
9 78600x4596 DYNAMIC MOSS Darren Hyde Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 1 54kg 52kg
10 0x7 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54kg
11 7969x72446 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 12 54kg
12 6x76x00245 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16 54kg
13 356 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 10 54kg
14 45x0040383 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5 54kg 53kg
15e x990702054 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Billy Cray 8 54kg
16e 580x906690 BALON DE ORO Alison Smith Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 13 54kg
Race 2 - 12:50PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 231x3213 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4 61kg 68
2 9330617024 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Adam Hyeronimus 5 58kg 62
3 2123x24511 FUSCA Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 12 58kg 66
4 129D33333x BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 9 55.5kg 57
5 64x8x45311 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Greg Ryan 8 55.5kg 57
6 9112 TOE TAPPER David Atkins 6 55.5kg 61
7 00039608x8 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 54.5kg 55
8 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 13 54.5kg 55
9 27x656x766 VINEYARD Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 11 54kg 52
10 7771780554 BEL BLASTER Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 2 54kg 49
11 1129x85734 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 15 54kg 49
12 1805226412 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 10 54kg 52kg 49
13 0364546793 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14 54kg 45
14 x420104723 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater 3 54kg 45
15 0x47060513 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill 7 54kg 44
16 947x899981 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 16 54kg 40
Race 3 - 1:25PM RAY WHITE RURAL DUBBO COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 364x CAN’T BEAT ME Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 13 59kg
2 08208x43x3 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Daniel Northey 7 59kg
3 632 ONE MORE POET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 6 59kg
4 736708x434 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 18 59kg
5 54x33438x7 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 59kg
6 232 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 16 57kg
7 32443x FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 8 57kg
8 8x3882 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 11 57kg
9 3 ONE MORE GIRL Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 1 57kg
10 x448364322 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 12 57kg
11 0243389x63 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 9 57kg
12 2 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney 5 56.5kg
13 00x6744 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Greg Ryan 4 56.5kg
14 04x3 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 15 54.5kg
15e 0008x7459x GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney (late alt) 2 57kg
16e 65 INTERMERGED Gayna Williams 17 59kg
17e 343750x BUSH RAMBLER Alan D Smith 14 57kg
18e 7957770507 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 3 57kg
Race 4 - 2:00PM AQUA WEST BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 79387870x1 BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 16 61kg 58
2 3x1 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3 60.5kg 57
3 7x551025x3 AFRICAN GUY John Bannister Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15 59.5kg 55
4 74128237x7 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Darryl McLellan 6 59kg 54
5 1524122455 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17 59kg 58
6 67x4679505 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ashley Morgan 5 59kg 54
7 x541160322 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 7 58.5kg 55.5kg 57
8 90x60x0353 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff 12 58.5kg 53
9 446x083612 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 18 57.5kg 51
10 5572634303 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Anthony Cavallo 14 57.5kg 51
11 x2100x9021 MISS LON Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 11 57.5kg 55
12 2x49961984 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 57kg 50
13 5x61477764 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Adam Hyeronimus 13 57kg 54
14 4284519179 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 4 55.5kg 51
15e 620x709539 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54.5kg 49
16e 871799x BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg), (late alt) 8 56kg 48
17e 621026634x CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 10 54kg 48
18e 2537x96x14 LE FABERGE Bruce Parker 2 54kg 47
Race 5 - 2:35PM RACING NSW 2019 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1L52228358 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Angela Taylor 6 65kg 50
2 x277204113 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ricky Blewitt (late alt) 13 65kg 59
3 254x723411 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Ashley Boyd 3 65kg 61
4 3x15625661 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Maxwell Keenan 16 65kg 53
5 3691161648 GADFLY Mark Ward Brent Evans 1 65kg 72
6 3314103417 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Wesley Boyd 15 65kg 54
7 7415553537 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb 12 65kg 44
8 0111515x85 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Maddison Wright 2 65kg 53
9 734516054x WINDCHARM Peter Kirby Melvyn Maseyk 8 65kg 35
10 1229721799 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Michael Wade 14 63kg 36
11 147495746x SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Michael Gray 9 63kg 31
12 43511454x0 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rowena Dillon (late alt) 4 63kg 44
13e 1212413623 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Ridge Wilson (late alt) 11 65kg 70
14e 4312443232 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair 5 65kg 60
15e x351213113 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan 10 65kg 72
16e 4353458x43 COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood 7 65kg 43
Race 6 - 3:10PM KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3122x CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 17 60kg 59
2 25136x HARBOURING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 58kg 55
3 31653 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 18 57kg 53
4 x6x9022120 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 14 57kg 53
5 0x4x4060x8 SHARE THE FAITH Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin 12 57kg 53
6 3621 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 56.5kg 57
7 0310x7650x FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 3 56kg 55
8 x672373512 SCARPA Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 56kg 51
9 35x190 LITTLE CAESAR Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 13 55.5kg 50
10 51x06 BOULT Ian Holland Billy Cray 15 55kg 49
11 006x48316x PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 2 55kg 49
12 x736254x89 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 11 54.5kg 48
13 18x306 ZEALOT Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 8 54kg 51
14 89347x61 HARRIETTA Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16 54kg 55kg 49
15e 5x32316x86 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Grant Buckley (late alt) 1 54kg 48
16e 871799x BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 7 54.5kg 48
17e 3274x0x212 HI MY GIRL Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 4 54kg 47
18e 3044313543 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig 9 54kg 47
Race 7 - 3:48PM IRON JACK FLYING HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x7634230 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8 63.5kg 92
2 27x610088x BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 2 62.5kg 90
3 470x1413x7 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 7 60.5kg 90
4 9338x2416x KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 56.5kg 78
5 x4423115x1 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 18 56.5kg 78
6 x903904726 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Grant Buckley 13 55kg 75
7 2159x31541 UNO BEST Peter Korn 17 55kg 75
8 2213x88171 DREAM OF ASCOT Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 1 54kg 71
9 3357x28617 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darryl McLellan 6 54kg 70
10 3229x26326 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 54kg 70
11 94548x4362 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 14 54kg 55kg 70
12 x313x9771x CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15 54kg 69
13 1511930x13 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 5 54kg 69
14 6477102113 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Michael Heagney 16 54kg 69
15e 26234x4533 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 10 54kg 68
16e 55131x0685 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg), (late alt) 11 54kg 65
17e 8x6000610x GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 3 54kg 64
18e 2353845215 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon 9 54kg 63
Race 8 - 4:30PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA DUBBO GOLD CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4281138251 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 16 61kg 59kg 89
2 11x8709x80 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 10 60.5kg 88
3 4722270x57 CHIVADAHLII Shane Edmonds Mathew Cahill 3 57.5kg 82
4 x427x53443 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 7 55kg 81
5 8056070x64 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Darryl McLellan 4 55kg 77
6 394x641105 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 12 55kg 77
7 1143913134 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 54kg 75
8 4240317x16 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 11 54kg 73
9 1673616596 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 13 54kg 70
10 3022266711 MR DUMONT Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 54kg 70
11 2247434x34 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8 54kg 66
12 6710670797 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 9 54kg 63
13 8533124313 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2 54kg 62
14 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 1 54kg 55
15 6210822231 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 6 54kg 53kg 49
16 6660x78097 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14 54kg 39
Race 9 - 5:10PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8200x389x2 BED TALK Todd Howlett Shaun Guymer 2 59kg 56
2 5232x6972x GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Mathew Cahill 18 59kg 56
3 214x21 LITTLE BERTIE Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9 59kg 56
4 7x2430x612 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan Adam Hyeronimus 1 59kg 69
5 6x11x6x SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Kate Cowan (a2/49kg) 16 59kg 57kg 60
6 42x3270x30 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7 59kg 57
7 12x45615 ALCHERA Justin Bowen 8 57kg 55
8 x025551132 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 10 57kg 53
9 x576x65x31 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5 57kg 57
10 64254x5715 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 57kg 53
11 4x21419x02 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 57kg 60
12 23113x86 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 14 57kg 58
13 4x7222714 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor James Innes Jnr 13 57kg 55
14 32131 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 6 55.5kg 67
15e 38x1 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3 55kg 53
16e 64137100x4 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 17 57kg 52
17e 137227x331 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy 15 59kg 52
18e 75569x2175 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 11 57kg 52

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.