Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday, 15 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1000m - 350m where cutaway applies, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 15-Sep-19 10:43AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 103

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM BATHTIME PRODUCTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (810 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x A BUTE SCOTT David Campbell Brooke Stower 2 59kg
2 3x270x BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 59kg
3 39070978x0 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Nozi Tomizawa 8 59kg
4 50969 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 13 59kg
5 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 3 59kg
6 x46x490854 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt 12 59kg
7 654x DINAH MOE HUMM Larry Fairhall Aaron Bullock 1 57kg
8 84x200425x GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6 57kg 55kg
9 00 MCKENZIE WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 9 57kg
10 8x09958029 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 57kg 55kg
11 DEMYKANI MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Anthony Allen 10 54.5kg
12 LADY MANTAGNA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5 54.5kg 55kg
13e 000x0 MARCEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden (late alt) 7 57kg
Race 2 - 1:35PM HOYS WORK HEALTH BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1415 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53x11 MOSCINI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 59kg 62
2 3x364x9201 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 1 58kg 60
3 x741226x87 SUPER Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 7 58kg 60
4 54x7082095 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9 57.5kg 59
5 7859838426 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Matthew Bennett 2 57kg 58
6 22x8322334 SCARLET MISSILE Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 10 57kg 62
7 9x642157x0 THE KROC John Sprague Luke Rolls 4 57kg 58
8 24225x4118 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3 56kg 60
9 7x156x7403 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 5 55kg 54
10 1224x06811 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54.5kg 53
11 5148x28362 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Anthony Allen 12 54kg 52
12 2573359x40 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ms Kasie Stanley 6 54kg 50
Race 3 - 2:10PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1315 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 783221x35 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 9 58.5kg 54
2 4745334x1 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 13 58.5kg 54
3 5x1 PAINTED WOLF Toby & Trent Edmonds Luke Rolls 2 58kg 53
4 685x7712 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 11 55kg 51
5 0x00x00563 ALL TOO SWEET Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 10 54.5kg 52.5kg 46
6 89779x5571 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 1 54.5kg 46
7 89721640x3 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 7 54.5kg 50
8 6448x47541 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Matthew Bennett 6 54kg 55kg 44
9 255x077007 UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 3 54kg 43
10 8336496979 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54kg 41
11 6x28000360 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Matthew Paget 4 54kg 41
12 0x40980840 DENVER David Campbell Brooke Stower 12 54kg 38
13 92x000007x TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 54kg 37
Race 4 - 2:45PM WILLAID: HEALTHCARE EQUIPMENT CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1315 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x352233x2 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1 60kg
2 243 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 12 59kg
3 73 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Luke Rolls (late alt) 3 58kg
4 90x7 BACK THE ROCK Danny Bougoure 15 56.5kg
5 2 HOORAY HENRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 16 56.5kg
6 946 DARK EURO Scott Henley Anthony Allen 9 56kg
7 59 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 14 56kg 54kg
8 405 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 4 55.5kg
9 3 GROUP THINK Toby & Trent Edmonds Brooke Stower 2 55.5kg
10 0x3x709 ADVENTURE BAY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 13 54.5kg 55kg
11 9 IT’S NEAUX DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 7 54.5kg
12 8x8398649x JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 54kg 52kg
13 06 MOTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 5 54kg
14 7x77x98577 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54kg
15e 7990896x43 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 11 54kg 54.5kg
16e 73850x40x6 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 8 54kg
Race 5 - 3:25PM SAWTELL PLUMBING F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1315 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 336x29 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 8 59kg
2 673x2256 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Matthew Bennett 16 58kg
3 28 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5 58kg
4 043447x386 DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2 57kg
5 956x RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 4 56.5kg
6 RUN SILENT Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11 56.5kg
7 050377 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister 15 55kg
8 02326x9734 DYNASTY DI Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 14 55kg
9 7 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 6 55kg
10 49x5080000 MORE TO COME John McLachlan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12 55kg 53kg
11 05x600x MY MUSTANG SALLY Luke Hilton Ms Belinda Hodder 10 55kg
12 7490x775 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Ms Kasie Stanley 1 55kg
13 46x9636 SAMPHIRE HOE Toby & Trent Edmonds 17 55kg
14 0x0x584263 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Anthony Allen 3 55kg
15e 25x97x79 TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 7 55kg
16e x790753856 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 13 55kg
17e 396x5x96 CREATE SOME MAGIC Neil Godbolt Ms Laura Cheshire (late alt) 9 55kg
Race 6 - 4:00PM HOYS ALLIED HEALTH + WELLNESS CUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2110x00x65 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 61kg 66
2 9112 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Luke Cumberland 4 58.5kg 61
3 766x428751 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Aaron Bullock 3 58kg 56
4 2256x41255 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 7 57.5kg 55
5 13x469x105 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 9 56.5kg 53
6 4x99260474 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 12 55kg 50
7 x083468x23 DEW DROP John Sprague Luke Rolls 11 54.5kg 55.5kg 49
8 96x910 SHOPPING PARADISE Toby & Trent Edmonds Brooke Stower 2 54kg 52
9 03x7640795 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8 54kg 49
10 693x193 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 14 54kg 49
11 86x4461744 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 10 54kg 55kg 47
12 348x0x8880 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 13 54kg 46
13 4173x52054 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Peter Graham 1 54kg 54.5kg 45
14 x078888908 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 5 54kg 55kg 40
Race 7 - 4:40PM TELUM LABOUR HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1012 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2118x1446x MAUI PRINCESS Mark Schmetzer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1 61.5kg 59.5kg 63
2 3332x67324 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 13 61kg 58
3 x608x0238x OKAY BOSS Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 5 61kg 58
4 62x332610x HUEY Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 11 59kg 54
5 7x6187257x SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 16 59kg 54
6 2825434656 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12 58.5kg 57
7 x2x164848x CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7 58kg 52
8 4744359x25 FLIM FLAN MAN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 15 58kg 52
9 x29x0x0022 INSTITUTION David Campbell 18 57.5kg 51
10 005215641x COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 17 57kg 50
11 1 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 57kg 59
12 142x0417 FORTYSHORT Ethan Ensby Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4 56.5kg 53
13 75569x2175 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister 2 56kg 52
14 36596756x0 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 14 54kg 44
15e 934477x887 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3 54.5kg 49
16e x070x30502 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Ms Laura Cheshire (late alt) 10 55.5kg 47
17e 48x70029x7 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard 8 54kg 46
18e 42827020x0 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale 9 54kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.