Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 3:39PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:10PM TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 575968x056 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 8 59kg 57kg 69
2 03x192008x NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Brodie Loy 10 59kg 69
3 x63381x747 NICCONITA John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 13 57.5kg 56kg 70
4 78x41161x6 CARILLON Craig Martin Kerrin McEvoy 11 56.5kg 64
5 x34343x216 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Tim Clark 5 56.5kg 64
6 x2356710x8 HAAMES Colt Prosser Andrew Adkins 9 56kg 63
7 6x39162627 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Adam Hyeronimus 2 56kg 63
8 19x1022x79 JUMPER LEADS Colt Prosser Nash Rawiller 15 55.5kg 56kg 62
9 15237309x4 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 14 54.5kg 64
10 x842279211 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Glen Boss 7 54.5kg 60
11 9x44130x45 GLAMOUR CRUISE Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 53kg 56
12 631537x214 STORM ATTACK Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 1 53kg 55
13 x90x60x035 POOR CORNER Dale Wagstaff Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 16 53kg 50kg 53
14e 143x482373 KIJITO Neville Boyle 4 53kg 52
15e x22316x314 POLYXENA Rob Potter 12 56.5kg 68
16e 1x1x315x4 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 6 56kg 67
17e 2123x24511 FUSCA Joseph Ible Jay Ford 17 55.5kg 66
Race 2 - 12:50PM EVEREST CARNIVAL HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 216x211167 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 2 59.5kg 77
2 213x584383 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 4 58kg 56kg 74
3 51167x5263 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 9 58kg 74
4 18x0078266 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 3 58kg 55kg 74
5 13451623x5 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 1 57.5kg 54.5kg 77
6 79x03x6252 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 6 57.5kg 73
7 141x49x424 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 5 57kg 72
8 21210x8943 CLEVANICC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tommy Berry 10 56kg 70
9 16184x0 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Brenton Avdulla 8 55kg 72
10 x145x36422 LE LUDE John Thompson Glen Boss 12 52.5kg 63
11 4x05190225 PERFECT RHYME Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 11 52kg 50.5kg 64
12 34105x2321 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 7 52kg 52.5kg 60
Race 3 - 1:25PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x8709x8 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 12 60.5kg 57.5kg 79
2 379x070548 DISSOLUTE Grant Allard Sam Clipperton 4 59.5kg 77
3 0x90055431 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 11 59.5kg 77
4 11x351424x ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 7 57kg 76
5 430x409x58 IRUKANDJI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 56.5kg 71
6 1x53249x13 JUVENTUS Kris Lees James McDonald 2 56.5kg 71
7 x28072x751 ADANA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9 56kg 70
8 x831149x40 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 8 56kg 70
9 313152218x FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Glen Boss 6 54.5kg 67
10 x258824672 ONENESS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3 54.5kg 67
11 x12628x958 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 10 53.5kg 52kg 65
12 12917124x3 GARROS Greg Stephens 5 53kg 61
Race 4 - 2:00PM ROSEHILL BOWLING CLUB HANDICAP (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x98849x67 SAYED (USA) Matthew Dale Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 10 61.5kg 58.5kg 81
2 81160x7741 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5 59.5kg 58kg 81
3 210x8131 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 59.5kg 77
4 1375x66317 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 11 59.5kg 77
5 13112x9092 GAYATRI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 58kg 78
6 51167x5263 COSTELLO David Payne Nash Rawiller 9 58kg 74
7 1x7264x805 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 13 57.5kg 73
8 67x7232638 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 57.5kg 73
9 x8112x5987 NAHUEL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 7 57.5kg 73
10 16184x0 HEART OF GRACE (JPN) Frank Pangallo Brenton Avdulla 3 55kg 72
11 42x2341212 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 55kg 68
12 1564264x81 MRS MADRID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 8 54.5kg 71
13 234917x866 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 2 52.5kg 67
Race 5 - 2:35PM DULCIFY STAKES (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11331x CASTELVECCHIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Jay Ford 9 58kg 102
2 1x221 TRUE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 8 57kg 75
3 214x SHADOW HERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 14 56kg 82
4 11x425 SUPERIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 12 56kg 71
5 115 SUBEDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 56kg 68
6 73x1 JUST THINKIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11 56kg 65
7 13 REFORMIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 56kg 65
8 2x34 EDISON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 7 56kg 64
9 33x1 FASANO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Nash Rawiller 5 56kg 64
10 4x331 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 13 56kg 60
11 48F0x7 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 6 56kg 54
12 8x9 LANDO BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Glyn Schofield 2 56kg 53
13 0x64411 MY SWEET FISH John Sargent Sam Clipperton 3 54kg 64
14 93x4 SHINING EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Glen Boss 4 54kg 55
Race 6 - 3:10PM SYDNEY MARKETS RUN TO THE ROSE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55311x PRINCE FAWAZ Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 58.5kg 96
2 211x17x YES YES YES Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4 57.5kg 88
3 2x3141x12 BIVOUAC James Cummings Joshua Parr 6 57kg 90
4 13x1 EXCEEDANCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 57kg 90
5 13x1 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56kg 79
6 112x KUBRICK Chris Waller James McDonald 7 55kg 90
7 1313x692x2 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2 55kg 73
8 27x521 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 55kg 61
Race 7 - 3:50PM TOOHEYS 150TH BIRTHDAY THEO MARKS STAKES (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2871x0611x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 6 59kg 112
2 22x422x20x ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 57.5kg 105
3 x42414814x VOLPE VELOCE Graham Richardson Andrew Adkins 4 57kg 108
4 x16932225x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 57kg 104
5 8x466x308x DEPLOY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3 56.5kg 103
6 113111x ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller James McDonald 1 56kg 106
7 311x34017x REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5 56kg 102
8 12x154134x GEM SONG Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 10 55kg 56kg 100
9 x3033x432x EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2 54.5kg 103
10 x432200x39 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Clipperton 12 54kg 102
11 1272x2 TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 11 53kg 96
12 12x1550x81 BALLER Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 9 53kg 83
Race 8 - 4:30PM SCHWEPPES SHERACO STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2871x0611x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 58kg 112
2 113111x ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller 10 58kg 106
3 13x368105x I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Glen Boss 12 57kg 107
4 0x3178447x CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2 56kg 107
5 213110x0x9 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 14 56kg 104
6 7x6073447x NOIRE Chris Waller James McDonald 13 56kg 104
7 1x339x510x PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Joshua Parr 11 56kg 101
8 1106x3268x RESIN James Cummings Tim Clark 5 55kg 99
9 50x31446x1 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9 55kg 97
10 6451913811 RIVER RACER Les Ross Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54kg 100
11 612x4350x4 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6 54kg 97
12 6x0x124x1x DEMERARA James Cummings 7 54kg 95
13 4x70x1231x READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 1 54kg 94
14 111x FASIKA Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 8 54kg 83
Race 9 - 5:10PM FUGEN CONSTRUCTIONS SPRINT (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11221110x1 ALL TOO ROYAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 8 62kg 60.5kg 92
2 x1614x908x MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 5 60kg 92
3 2x14541068 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 15 60kg 57kg 88
4 534299798x SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Tim Clark 14 58.5kg 89
5 x45115448x SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a2/53kg) 11 58.5kg 56.5kg 89
6 121x237x8 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Tommy Berry 1 56.5kg 81
7 542x367197 CATESBY Grant Allard 16 56.5kg 81
8 6621x670x5 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan James McDonald 3 56.5kg 81
9 5x42174x80 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Adam Hyeronimus 7 56.5kg 81
10 8x5612112x STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 9 56.5kg 81
11 7x71177x57 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 17 54.5kg 54kg 77
12 2470x1413x IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Glyn Schofield 6 54kg 80
13 1x1000x4 CATCH ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 13 53kg 82
14e 3x51x18x21 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10 53.5kg 75
15e 0x31231x53 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 52kg 72
16e 29x1321293 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Glen Boss 4 52.5kg 70
17e 111x FASIKA Joseph Pride 2 55.5kg 83

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.