Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1100m-W/Post, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:48AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:34PM THE 'GONG' 23RD NOVEMBER 4YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42224x DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Gibbons 2 59kg
2 RISK Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 9 59kg
3 432 PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4 58.5kg
4 3Px4 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 6 58kg
5 0236x27 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 8 57kg
6 60 FEAR OF THE DARK John Shoard Shaun Guymer 3 56kg
7 39x86249 PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 5 56kg
8 60x05 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle 1 55kg
9 54x3445437 STREET ROGUE Ron Leemon Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7 55kg
Race 2 - 1:09PM THE BIG TED CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x4455x21 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6 59.5kg 57.5kg 62
2 9x03x4310x BANTEUX Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 58.5kg 60
3 2x513322x4 BONDI BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 4 58.5kg 60
4 13820x REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 3 58.5kg 60
5 8x5179 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 7 57kg 57
6 7x44015x AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 5 56.5kg 61
7 x402170x38 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht 8 54.5kg 56
8 8x4936x481 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Adrian Layt 9 54kg 50
9 x00079x08x STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 2 54kg 52.5kg 40
Race 3 - 1:44PM KEITH 'WATTO' WATSON MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 728x063348 RUM CAKE Gary Nickson 6 57kg
2 627x42326x THREEOOD Joseph Pride Chad Lever 7 57kg
3 0x KINGSTAR DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3 56.5kg
4 9x860 MOMENTUM GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 56.5kg
5 74x2 MUIRON James Cummings Grant Buckley 4 56.5kg
6 0x5x2442x VAPORIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Travis Wolfgram 10 56.5kg
7 CUBED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 54.5kg
8 5x JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5 54.5kg 51.5kg
9 5 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 9 54.5kg 51.5kg
10 2 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1 54.5kg
11 5 ZEDWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11 54.5kg
Race 4 - 2:19PM REG CURNOW 80TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63x13222x6 ARIEGE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 2 58.5kg 62
2 53815x SENNACHERIB Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 5 57.5kg 56
3 8x25418x EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Chad Lever 8 56.5kg 58
4 2414x NIGHT FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3 55.5kg 61
5 4x71x BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 6 55kg 60
6 10 BILLY PIU STYLE Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 9 54.5kg 55
7 61 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Gibbons 1 54kg 57
8 34429533x3 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 4 54kg 52.5kg 47
9 35520143x7 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 7 54kg 46
Race 5 - 2:54PM LIFESAVER PETER BROWN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 280x6 SPRING LOADED BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 16 59kg
2 23x AKARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 15 58.5kg
3 5x26x4224x FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 14 58kg
4 32x2 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 1 57kg 54kg
5 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 11 56.5kg 53.5kg
6 437x4 JETSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Spriggs 2 56.5kg
7 20x LOST LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 5 56.5kg
8 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 12 56kg
9 3 DEVAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 6 56kg
10 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Lee Magorrian 3 56kg
11 5x2 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 7 55.5kg
12 DANCE DATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10 54.5kg
13e 834 BARGUZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 9 54.5kg
14e 8x5 KATONA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 13 55.5kg
15e 46x43 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg), (late alt) 4 54.5kg
16e 5336x5x BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 8 57.5kg
Race 6 - 3:34PM MARKSMAN HOMES BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 112x2x1x COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a2/58kg) 15 63kg 61kg 68
2 23211x43x0 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 4 62kg 59kg 66
3 02132140x6 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 11 61.5kg 65
4 008577x319 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 6 61.5kg 58.5kg 65
5 1028553x44 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 1 61kg 64
6 142x NINDAMOS James Cummings Jeff Penza 2 60kg 62
7 4325x3881x SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Koby Jennings 8 60kg 62
8 32213x2513 MICKS NEW CHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7 59.5kg 57.5kg 65
9 4653815x9x ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9 59kg 60
10 658x331255 TENORINO Kerry Parker Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 13 59kg 56kg 60
11 4117x2565 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 16 58.5kg 63
12 1 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 5 57.5kg 62
13e 6x59218x6x SILENT AGENDA Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 10 58.5kg 55.5kg 59
14e 512x947252 REVITUP REDNUT Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 14 55.5kg 57
15e x85217x839 VELOCANO Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3 54kg 54
16e 13820x REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 12 59kg 60
Race 7 - 4:14PM WOLLONGONG CITY SURF CLUB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 79x607x080 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 3 61.5kg 65
2 x12628x958 ZIDANE Lauri Parker Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 12 61.5kg 58.5kg 65
3 5595465331 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 9 61kg 59kg 64
4 231x3213 ARROGANTE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 4 60kg 62
5 12917124x3 GARROS Greg Stephens Shaun Guymer 10 59.5kg 61
6 7x84475x24 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Chad Lever 2 59kg 60
7 x864841455 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 8 58.5kg 55.5kg 59
8 x4221525x2 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Blake Spriggs 5 57.5kg 61
9 324x344442 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1 57kg 60
10 3153x0 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6 56.5kg 55
11 4154 WHISPERED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 11 56.5kg 60
12 20x0660423 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 7 55.5kg 53
Race 8 - 4:54PM KEMBLA GRANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x532304x6 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 14 59kg
2 25x24 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3 59kg
3 67x333223 DESIGN AHEAD Gwenda Markwell Darryl McLellan 8 59kg
4 453452x422 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 15 59kg
5 8x249 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 13 59kg
6 7x62 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 16 59kg 57kg
7 x32357x400 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11 57kg
8 93 APITHANOS Con Karakatsanis Lee Magorrian 17 56.5kg
9 5740x4 DUMMY RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Travis Wolfgram 9 56.5kg
10 63x3 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 18 56.5kg
11 420 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 5 56.5kg
12 8626 TONGARIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 7 56.5kg
13 9x22 AMITTO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 6 54.5kg
14 4775 RAINY DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 2 54.5kg 51.5kg
15e 6658 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Chad Lever 10 59kg
16e 6 VIGOROSO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 12 56.5kg
17e 7 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 1 54.5kg
18e 99x789 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore 4 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.